2013 Vineyard Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

A - Seaflower - Reef Course PHRF PHRF 1 DH 30/Aug/2013 12:10 PM 143 NM  
A - Seaflower - Reef Course PHRF PHRF 2 30/Aug/2013 12:10 PM 143 NM  

B - Cornfield Point Course PHRF PHRF 3 NS 30/Aug/2013 12:20 PM 116 NM  
B - Cornfield Point Course PHRF PHRF 4 30/Aug/2013 12:20 PM 116 NM  

C - Vineyard Course IRC IRC 1 DH 30/Aug/2013 12:30 PM 238 NM  
C - Vineyard Course PHRF PHRF 5 30/Aug/2013 12:40 PM 238 NM  
C - Vineyard Course PHRF PHRF 6 30/Aug/2013 12:40 PM 238 NM  
C - Vineyard Course IRC IRC 2 30/Aug/2013 12:50 PM 238 NM  
C - Vineyard Course PHRF PHRF 7 30/Aug/2013 01:00 PM 238 NM  
C - Vineyard Course IRC IRC 3 30/Aug/2013 01:10 PM 238 NM  
C - Vineyard Course IRC IRC 4 30/Aug/2013 01:10 PM 238 NM  
C - Vineyard Course PHRF Multihull NEMA ToD 30/Aug/2013 01:20 PM 238 NM  
C - Vineyard Course IRC IRC 5 30/Aug/2013 01:30 PM 238 NM  
C - Vineyard Course IRC IRC 6 30/Aug/2013 01:40 PM 238 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A - Seaflower - Reef Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 DH
1   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 93.0 31/Aug/13 - 16:59:17 1:04:49:17 1:01:07:38 1 4
2   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy Day McRoberts 99.0 31/Aug/13 - 21:31:38 1:09:21:38 1:05:25:41 2 13
3   USA 60447 Trouble Maker's Irwin 325 Ketch Richard Scierka 249.0 01/Sep/13 - 18:14:00 2:06:04:00 1:20:10:33 3 14
4   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little DNF 84.0       6  
5   23746 snowgoose F & C Ketch william robinson DNS 135.0       6  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 75.0 31/Aug/13 - 15:30:09 1:03:20:09 1:00:21:24 1 1
2   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 93.0 31/Aug/13 - 16:45:11 1:04:35:11 1:00:53:32 2 2
3   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 96.0 31/Aug/13 - 16:53:27 1:04:43:27 1:00:54:39 3 3
4   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 111.0 31/Aug/13 - 17:46:40 1:05:36:40 1:01:12:07 4 5
5   USA 52766 Blue Note Bristol 43.3 Gary Nackman 126.0 31/Aug/13 - 18:27:14 1:06:17:14 1:01:16:56 5 6
6   USA 30428 Moonshine Olson 30 Allen Fligor 108.0 31/Aug/13 - 17:44:45 1:05:34:45 1:01:17:21 6 7
7   USA 30078 Scarecrow Soverel 30 Jim Farrell 129.0 31/Aug/13 - 18:35:13 1:06:25:13 1:01:17:46 7 8
8   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 90.0 31/Aug/13 - 17:41:59 1:05:31:59 1:01:57:29 8 9
9   USA 41307 Wildfire (cc) Tripp 37 Carmen Yannelli 90.0 31/Aug/13 - 18:01:37 1:05:51:37 1:02:17:07 9 10
10   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 72.0 31/Aug/13 - 18:14:47 1:06:04:47 1:03:13:11 10 11
11   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Mike Sullivan 87.0 31/Aug/13 - 19:41:43 1:07:31:43 1:04:04:22 11 12
12   USA 10104 First Light C&C 101 Dana OBrien DNF 78.0       13  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
B - Cornfield Point Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 3 NS
1   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Lawrence Swack 99.0 31/Aug/13 - 12:41:52 1:00:21:52 0:21:10:28 1 4
2   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes (wood) Michael Emmert 174.0 31/Aug/13 - 16:52:16 1:04:32:16 0:22:55:52 2 6
3   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 31/Aug/13 - 15:15:23 1:02:55:23 0:23:03:23 3 7
4   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 123.0 31/Aug/13 - 16:03:32 1:03:43:32 0:23:45:44 4 10
5   PUR 158 Ursa Major C&C 40 Igor Kuzikov 102.0 31/Aug/13 - 17:23:01 1:05:03:01 1:01:45:49 5 11
6   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg DNF 150.0       7  
 
PHRF 4
1   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35 Arthur Sa 147.0 31/Aug/13 - 13:37:46 1:01:17:46 0:20:33:34 1 1
2   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 111.0 31/Aug/13 - 12:33:31 1:00:13:31 0:20:38:55 2 2
3   USA 21108 GADZOOKS C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 31/Aug/13 - 13:16:10 1:00:56:10 0:20:52:34 3 3
4   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 135.0 31/Aug/13 - 14:31:30 1:02:11:30 0:21:50:30 4 5
5   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 165.0 31/Aug/13 - 16:56:23 1:04:36:23 0:23:17:23 5 8
6   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 171.0 31/Aug/13 - 17:31:59 1:05:11:59 0:23:41:23 6 9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
C - Vineyard Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 DH
1   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard Du Moulin 1.022 01/Sep/13 - 00:28:49 1:11:58:49 1:12:46:19 1 13
2   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 0.985 01/Sep/13 - 02:08:55 1:13:38:55 1:13:05:02 2 19
3   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 1.015 01/Sep/13 - 01:24:32 1:12:54:32 1:13:27:45 3 24
4   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 0.991 01/Sep/13 - 02:25:54 1:13:55:54 1:13:35:25 4 26
5   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 1.043 01/Sep/13 - 02:08:49 1:13:38:49 1:15:15:57 5 32
6   USA 60449 Weegie Columbia Carbon Richard Fleischman 1.132 31/Aug/13 - 23:18:44 1:10:48:44 1:15:24:27 6 34
7   USA 306 WILDEYES Quest 30 Michael Millard 1.049 01/Sep/13 - 02:18:47 1:13:48:47 1:15:39:57 7 35
 
IRC 2
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 1.039 31/Aug/13 - 23:21:04 1:10:31:04 1:11:51:50 1 5
2   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1.024 01/Sep/13 - 00:15:26 1:11:25:26 1:12:16:27 2 9
3   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson 1.032 01/Sep/13 - 00:37:53 1:11:47:53 1:12:56:37 3 15
4   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1.015 01/Sep/13 - 01:14:37 1:12:24:37 1:12:57:23 4 16
5   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein 1.012 01/Sep/13 - 01:23:38 1:12:33:38 1:12:59:57 5 17
6   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 1.043 01/Sep/13 - 00:21:15 1:11:31:15 1:13:02:54 6 18
7   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren 1.038 01/Sep/13 - 00:48:41 1:11:58:41 1:13:20:43 7 22
 
IRC 3
1   USA 61220 Patriot (cc) J 122 Peter Becker 1.089 31/Aug/13 - 21:15:35 1:08:05:35 1:10:56:58 1 1
2   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.085 31/Aug/13 - 21:46:07 1:08:36:07 1:11:22:23 2 3
3   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 1.089 31/Aug/13 - 22:01:10 1:08:51:10 1:11:46:36 3 4
4   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.096 31/Aug/13 - 22:05:09 1:08:55:09 1:12:04:46 4 6
5   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 31/Aug/13 - 21:56:28 1:08:46:28 1:12:10:59 5 8
6   USA 42844 Charlie V (cc) J 44 Norman Schulman 1.089 31/Aug/13 - 22:49:11 1:09:39:11 1:12:38:53 6 12
7   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.075 01/Sep/13 - 00:24:01 1:11:14:01 1:13:52:34 7 28
 
IRC 4
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.138 31/Aug/13 - 21:07:15 1:07:57:15 1:12:21:50 1 10
2   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 1.128 31/Aug/13 - 22:10:53 1:09:00:53 1:13:14:26 2 20
3   USA 51601 Avra J 120 MOD George Petriedes 1.136 31/Aug/13 - 22:20:22 1:09:10:22 1:13:41:03 3 27
4   USA 60545 Persevere Hanse 545 Arthur Baer / Colin Rath 1.160 01/Sep/13 - 00:57:02 1:11:47:02 1:17:30:34 4 37
 
IRC 5
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.179 31/Aug/13 - 20:10:43 1:06:40:43 1:12:10:12 1 7
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.193 31/Aug/13 - 20:10:26 1:06:40:26 1:12:35:38 2 11
3   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 1.212 31/Aug/13 - 19:56:55 1:06:26:55 1:12:54:13 3 14
4   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel 1.185 31/Aug/13 - 20:58:10 1:07:28:10 1:13:17:29 4 21
5   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.212 31/Aug/13 - 20:26:29 1:06:56:29 1:13:30:03 5 25
6   USA 2001 Oakcliff Farr 47 Custom Farr 47 John Mooney 1.252 31/Aug/13 - 20:38:22 1:07:08:22 1:14:59:12 6 30
7   GBR 711 Maximizer Farr 73 Jose Diego-Arozamena 1.273 31/Aug/13 - 20:58:58 1:07:28:58 1:16:04:39 7 36
 
IRC 6
1   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 WB George David 1.695 31/Aug/13 - 10:30:15 0:20:50:15 1:11:19:10 1 2
2   USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad Swan 601 James Madden 1.333 31/Aug/13 - 17:44:06 1:04:04:06 1:13:24:54 2 23
3   USA 60292 Ptarmigan6 TP 52 Lawrence Dickie 1.378 31/Aug/13 - 17:27:12 1:03:47:12 1:14:17:24 3 29
4   USA 55155 RIMA2 RP 55 John Brim 1.421 31/Aug/13 - 17:13:53 1:03:33:53 1:15:10:10 4 31
5   USA 61300 Conviction (cc) TP 52 Jan Majer 1.379 31/Aug/13 - 18:14:14 1:04:34:14 1:15:23:56 5 33
6   USA 66 Donnybrook Andrews 80 James Muldoon 1.653 31/Aug/13 - 16:52:10 1:03:12:10 1:20:57:58 6 38
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 5
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 01/Sep/13 - 03:08:33 1:14:28:33 1:06:20:39 1 2
2   USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 111.0 01/Sep/13 - 02:39:04 1:13:59:04 1:06:38:46 2 5
3   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 114.0 01/Sep/13 - 02:58:15 1:14:18:15 1:06:46:03 3 8
4   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 01/Sep/13 - 04:19:37 1:15:39:37 1:08:19:19 4 15
5   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine 50 Jeffrey Ohstrom 111.0 01/Sep/13 - 05:55:13 1:17:15:13 1:09:54:55 5 18
6   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 01/Sep/13 - 06:55:40 1:18:15:40 1:10:55:22 6 20
7   USA 829 Abilyn Pogo 2 Josh Reisberg 111.0 01/Sep/13 - 10:47:04 1:22:07:04 1:14:46:46 7 23
 
PHRF 6
1   USA 79 Kyrie Tartan 4100 John DiMatteo 90.0 01/Sep/13 - 00:33:04 1:11:53:04 1:05:56:04 1 1
2   USA 43827 Patience (cc) Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 01/Sep/13 - 01:17:37 1:12:37:37 1:06:40:37 2 6
3   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 102.0 01/Sep/13 - 02:17:46 1:13:37:46 1:06:53:10 3 10
4   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau 36.7 Francis Nilsen 81.0 01/Sep/13 - 01:26:17 1:12:46:17 1:07:24:59 4 12
5   USA 414 Coup d' Etat McCurdy Rhodes 46 Michael Shea 99.0 01/Sep/13 - 07:26:14 1:18:46:14 1:12:13:32 5 21
 
PHRF 7
1   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 45.0 31/Aug/13 - 22:19:37 1:09:19:37 1:06:21:07 1 3
2   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 45.0 31/Aug/13 - 22:32:33 1:09:32:33 1:06:34:03 2 4
3   USA 54024 Terrapin First 40.7 Jonathan Litt 54.0 31/Aug/13 - 23:18:18 1:10:18:18 1:06:44:06 3 7
4   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 45.0 31/Aug/13 - 22:47:33 1:09:47:33 1:06:49:03 4 9
5   USA 51382 SKYE Swan 53 Ralph Worthington 36.0 31/Aug/13 - 22:29:17 1:09:29:17 1:07:06:29 5 11
6   USA 61810 Arabesque C&C 121 Michael Mahan 66.0 01/Sep/13 - 01:10:28 1:12:10:28 1:07:48:40 6 13
7   USA 39 Pleiad Racing Class 40 Edward Cesare -6.0 31/Aug/13 - 21:36:47 1:08:36:47 1:09:00:35 7 16
8   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 66.0 01/Sep/13 - 04:13:13 1:15:13:13 1:10:51:25 8 19
9   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 45.0 01/Sep/13 - 04:23:44 1:15:23:44 1:12:25:14 9 22
 
Multihull NEMA ToD
1   USA 10 Milk and Honey III Corsair C37 Mchael Divon -25.0 31/Aug/13 - 19:34:38 1:06:14:38 1:07:53:48 1 14
2   USA 52985 Three Little Birds Trimaran Kevin Baxley -25.0 31/Aug/13 - 20:51:17 1:07:31:17 1:09:10:27 2 17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy