2013 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC 3
IRC 4
IRC 5
IRC Double Handed
J 109
PHRF - PI
PHRF - PI DH
PHRF 1
PHRF 2
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Block Island
IRC
IRC Double Handed
24/May/2013
02:05 PM
186 NM
Block Island
PHRF
PHRF 1
24/May/2013
02:15 PM
186 NM
Block Island
IRC
IRC 1
24/May/2013
02:25 PM
186 NM
Block Island
PHRF
PHRF 2
24/May/2013
02:35 PM
186 NM
Block Island
IRC
J 109
24/May/2013
02:45 PM
186 NM
Block Island
IRC
IRC 2
24/May/2013
02:55 PM
186 NM
Block Island
IRC
IRC 3
24/May/2013
03:05 PM
186 NM
Block Island
IRC
IRC 4
24/May/2013
03:15 PM
186 NM
Block Island
IRC
IRC 5
24/May/2013
03:25 PM
186 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Block Island Racing
IRC Division
IRC Double Handed
1
USA 43968
Alibi
J 120
Gardner Grant
1.077
25/May/13 - 13:55:12
0:23:50:12
1:01:40:19
1
7
2
USA 50622
Mireille
J 120
Hewitt Gaynor
1.074
25/May/13 - 14:30:39
1:00:25:39
1:02:14:06
2
15
3
USA 32575
Paladin
J-35
Jason Richter
1.015
25/May/13 - 16:22:40
1:02:17:40
1:02:41:19
3
21
4
USA 332
Strider
J 109
Andrew Berdon
1.022
25/May/13 - 16:21:18
1:02:16:18
1:02:50:58
4
24
5
USA 52675
Oakcliff Racing
Ker 11.3
Michael Tolsma
1.150
25/May/13 - 13:27:46
0:23:22:46
1:02:53:10
5
25
6
USA 260
Mad Dogs & Englishmen
J 109
adrian begley
1.016
25/May/13 - 17:05:49
1:03:00:49
1:03:26:44
6
30
7
USA 50343
Choucas
Jeanneau SF 36
Frederic Cosandey
1.003
25/May/13 - 17:27:07
1:03:22:07
1:03:27:02
7
31
8
USA 14
Thin Man
J 92
Todd Aven
0.991
25/May/13 - 18:14:19
1:04:09:19
1:03:54:06
8
34
9
USA 52787
Next Boat
Morris 45
Mark Ellman
1.076
25/May/13 - 17:14:29
1:03:09:29
1:05:13:19
9
36
10
USA 92
Jaded
J 105
Peter Rugg
DNF
1.015
14
11
USA 316
Wave Rider
Farr 30
Benoit Ansart
DNF
1.085
14
12
USA 60161
Flashpoint
J 100
Adrian Little
DNS
1.042
14
13
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
James T. Anderson
DNS
1.102
14
IRC 1
1
USA 10625
Dreamcatcher
Swan 48 S&S
Stephen Kylander
1.023
25/May/13 - 15:01:45
1:00:36:45
1:01:10:42
1
3
2
USA 32441
Cygnette
Swan 441
William Mayer
1.057
25/May/13 - 15:02:13
1:00:37:13
1:02:01:25
2
10
3
USA 40789
Lora Ann
Express 37
Richard Du Moulin
1.031
25/May/13 - 15:42:30
1:01:17:30
1:02:04:32
3
12
4
USA 52066
Jacqueline IV
Hinckley SW42
Robert Forman
1.002
25/May/13 - 16:48:39
1:02:23:39
1:02:26:49
4
18
5
USA 31779
Breakaway
Tripp 37
Dave Otterbein
1.012
25/May/13 - 17:18:09
1:02:53:09
1:03:12:30
5
28
J 109
1
USA 369
Skoot
J 109
Jim Vos
1.024
25/May/13 - 16:16:16
1:01:31:16
1:02:08:01
1
13
2
USA 125
Loki
J 109
David Rosow
1.039
25/May/13 - 15:59:59
1:01:14:59
1:02:14:04
2
14
3
USA 310
Pax 3
J 109
Robert Siegel
1.043
25/May/13 - 16:49:52
1:02:04:52
1:03:12:09
3
27
4
HKG 2101
Apsara
J 109
Mike Sleightholme
1.033
25/May/13 - 17:43:13
1:02:58:13
1:03:51:37
4
33
5
USA 160
Ariel
J 109
Jeffrey Warren
1.044
25/May/13 - 17:40:55
1:02:55:55
1:04:07:01
5
35
IRC 2
1
USA 43600
Vamp
J 44
Leonard Sitar
1.085
25/May/13 - 14:33:46
0:23:38:46
1:01:39:21
1
6
2
USA 25244
Kincsem
J 44
Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes
1.089
25/May/13 - 14:29:38
0:23:34:38
1:01:40:32
2
8
3
USA 51518
Lapin
Beneteau First 40.7
Chris Clark
1.067
25/May/13 - 16:03:26
1:01:08:26
1:02:49:29
3
23
4
USA 28990
Spectre
Tripp 40
Brian Prinz
1.091
25/May/13 - 16:08:59
1:01:13:59
1:03:31:45
4
32
5
USA 39532
Old School
Farr 395
Ganson Evans
DNF
1.107
6
IRC 3
1
USA 52875
Oakcliff Sailing Peacemaker
Ker 11.5
Oakcliff Sailing
1.164
25/May/13 - 13:05:25
0:22:00:25
1:01:36:57
1
5
2
USA 60545
Persevere
Hanse 545
Arthur Baer Colin Rath
1.160
25/May/13 - 13:16:02
0:22:11:02
1:01:43:59
2
9
3
USA 4224
Barleycorn
Swan 42
Brendan Brownyard
1.165
25/May/13 - 13:27:04
0:22:22:04
1:02:03:30
3
11
4
USA 45454
Lir
Swan 45
John McNamara
1.179
25/May/13 - 13:29:23
0:22:24:23
1:02:25:01
4
17
5
USA 1131
Soulmates
Custom Goetz 40
Adam Loory
1.138
25/May/13 - 14:24:17
0:23:19:17
1:02:32:23
5
19
6
USA 60140
American Girl
King 40
Daniel Galyon
1.128
25/May/13 - 14:46:20
0:23:41:20
1:02:43:15
6
22
7
USA 51601
Avra
J 120 MOD
Leo Vasiliev
25/May/13 - 15:06:02
1:00:01:02
1:03:17:00
7
29
8
USA 51990
Oakcliff Farr 40-2
Farr 40
Seth Cooley
DNF
1.180
10
9
USA 50400
Entropy
Tripp 41
Paul Hamilton / Patti Young
DNS
10
IRC 4
1
USA 95
SPOOKIE
HPR Carkeek 40
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1.272
25/May/13 - 10:33:17
0:19:18:17
1:00:33:20
1
2
2
USA 51000
Bombardino
Santa Cruz 52
james sykes
1.212
25/May/13 - 12:55:46
0:21:40:46
1:02:16:31
2
16
3
USA 50069
Temptation - Oakcliff
Custom Ker 50
Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing
1.259
25/May/13 - 12:26:24
0:21:11:24
1:02:40:41
3
20
4
USA 52599
Snow Lion
Ker 50
Lawrence Huntington
1.297
25/May/13 - 12:05:06
0:20:50:06
1:03:01:22
4
26
IRC 5
1
USA 25555
Rambler
RP 90 W B
George David
1.695
25/May/13 - 04:40:55
0:13:15:55
0:22:29:04
1
1
2
USA 55155
Rima2
RP 55
John Brim
1.421
25/May/13 - 09:19:15
0:17:54:15
1:01:26:30
2
4
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1
USA 56
Tacktile
Sabre 42 CB
Jeffrey Wilson
111.0
25/May/13 - 18:00:31
1:03:45:31
0:22:01:25
1
1
2
USA 53333
Gringo
Pearson 37
Michael McGuire
114.0
25/May/13 - 18:15:44
1:04:00:44
0:22:07:20
2
3
3
USA 21108
GADZOOKS
C&C 38
Geoffrey Beringer
126.0
25/May/13 - 19:25:00
1:05:10:00
0:22:39:23
3
5
4
USA 77496
Fin II
Olson 30
Thomas O'Connell
111.0
25/May/13 - 18:46:56
1:04:31:56
0:22:47:49
4
6
5
USA 20324
Innisfree
Contessa 35
Don Wyllie
126.0
25/May/13 - 23:49:35
1:09:34:35
1:03:03:58
5
10
6
USA 47308
AWOL
Frers 33
Don Horton
DNF
114.0
11
7
40852
Audacious
Frers 33
Robert Farnum
DNF
111.0
11
8
USA 234
ARGO
Catalina 400
Boris Keselman
DNF
111.0
11
9
USA 10878
STAR
Aeromarine
Jeffrey Ohstrom
DNF
111.0
11
10
23746
snowgoose
F & C Ketch
william robinson
DNF
135.0
11
PHRF 2
1
USA 79
KYRIE
Tartan 4100
John DiMatteo
90.0
25/May/13 - 17:21:08
1:02:46:08
0:22:07:08
1
2
2
USA 43827
Patience
Tripp 33
Richard Royce
90.0
25/May/13 - 17:43:28
1:03:08:28
0:22:29:27
2
4
3
USA 52024
Terrapin
First 40.7
Paul Dunay & Jon Litt
51.0
25/May/13 - 16:24:50
1:01:49:50
0:23:11:43
3
7
4
USA 122
Shooting Star
Beneteau First 36.7
Steve Cain
87.0
25/May/13 - 18:17:45
1:03:42:45
0:23:13:03
4
8
5
USA 60937
threebeans
Santa Cruz 37
Christopher Rosow
30.0
25/May/13 - 15:32:26
1:00:57:26
0:23:24:26
5
9
6
USA 60389
Maguelone
Dufour 36P
Francois-Xavier Rouffiac
72.0
26/May/13 - 01:56:30
1:11:21:30
1:07:38:17
6
11
7
USA 71
Red Stripe
FT 10M
Charlie Reynolds
DNF
45.0
10
8
USA 35356
Solaris
Beneteau First 36.7
Marek Mirota
DNF
81.0
10
9
USA 60385
SEJAA
Custom Judel & Vroljik
Mathew Goldsmith
DNS
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy