2019 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

LIS Champs-Navigator PHRF_ToT Class 1 PHRF Navigator 14/Sep/2019 01:10 PM    

LIS Champs-PHRF PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF 14/Sep/2019 01:15 PM   18 Kts
LIS Champs-PHRF PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF 14/Sep/2019 01:20 PM    
LIS Champs-PHRF PHRF_ToT Class 4 J 88 14/Sep/2019 01:25 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LIS Champs-Navigator Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF Navigator
1   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 93.0 / 1.0109 14/Sep/19 - 15:16:58 0:02:06:58 0:02:08:21 1 1
2   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Sep/19 - 15:21:37 0:02:11:37 0:02:14:56 2 2
3   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Sep/19 - 15:24:07 0:02:14:07 0:02:17:30 3 3
4   USA 1968 Old School J 24 Karen Martinez Adam Wolfe 174.0 / 0.8978 14/Sep/19 - 15:45:26 0:02:35:26 0:02:19:33 4 4
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Sep/19 - 15:27:30 0:02:17:30 0:02:20:58 5 5
6   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 75.0 / 1.0400 14/Sep/19 - 15:26:36 0:02:16:36 0:02:22:04 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LIS Champs-PHRF Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 2 PHRF
1   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 / 1.1207 14/Sep/19 - 14:10:48 0:00:55:48 0:01:02:32 1 1
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 / 1.1207 14/Sep/19 - 14:11:12 0:00:56:12 0:01:02:59 2 3
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 24.0 / 1.1324 14/Sep/19 - 14:10:45 0:00:55:45 0:01:03:08 3 4
4   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 18.0 / 1.1444 14/Sep/19 - 14:10:49 0:00:55:49 0:01:03:53 4 5
5   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Cooper Seipert 30.0 / 1.1207 14/Sep/19 - 14:19:00 0:01:04:00 0:01:11:43 5 12
6   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 peter hein DNC -9.0 / 1.2015       7  
 
Class 3 PHRF
1 Quantum Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 / 1.0400 14/Sep/19 - 14:20:29 0:01:00:29 0:01:02:54 1 2
2   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 51.0 / 1.0815 14/Sep/19 - 14:22:46 0:01:02:46 0:01:07:53 2 6
3   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan Schapperle 78.0 / 1.0350 14/Sep/19 - 14:38:11 0:01:18:11 0:01:20:55 3 13
4   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       5  
 
Class 4 J 88
1   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Sep/19 - 14:31:28 0:01:06:28 0:01:08:08 1 7
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Sep/19 - 14:31:34 0:01:06:34 0:01:08:15 2 8
3   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Sep/19 - 14:31:41 0:01:06:41 0:01:08:22 3 9
4   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss . 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Sep/19 - 14:33:47 0:01:08:47 0:01:10:31 4 10
5   USA 35 USA 35 YCC J 88 Midshipman Veronica Grabiak 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Sep/19 - 14:34:13 0:01:09:13 0:01:10:58 5 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy