2019 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 1.551 17/Aug/19 - 01:15:43 0:11:40:43 0:18:06:49 1
2   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 modified Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. 1.698 17/Aug/19 - 00:34:08 0:10:59:08 0:18:39:13 2
3   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.257 17/Aug/19 - 04:42:44 0:15:07:44 0:19:01:01 3
4   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.315 17/Aug/19 - 04:04:40 0:14:29:40 0:19:03:37 4
5   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.343 17/Aug/19 - 04:06:01 0:14:31:01 0:19:29:47 5
6   NZL 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.226 17/Aug/19 - 06:40:18 0:17:05:18 0:20:57:01 6
7   USA 51601 Desperado YCC CTM 40 Leo Vasiliev 1.139 17/Aug/19 - 09:15:56 0:19:40:56 0:22:25:05 7
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 33006 Cepheus Quest 33S Philip Haydon 87.0 / 1.0204 17/Aug/19 - 11:41:10 0:23:06:10 0:23:34:27 1
2   USA 50316 Lola J 130 Jonathan Burt 27.0 / 1.1265 17/Aug/19 - 09:46:45 0:21:11:45 0:23:52:38 2
3   USA 61189 Dauntless Sabre 42.5 Matthew Breuer 111.0 / 0.9834 17/Aug/19 - 13:30:06 1:00:55:06 1:00:30:17 3
4   USA 61216 Luna Spirit 47 CR Alessandro Pagani 93.0 / 1.0109 17/Aug/19 - 13:26:32 1:00:51:32 1:01:07:47 4
 
PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
1 North Sails  USA 52448 Tiger Swan 46 Mk II Fred Grieb 64.0 / 1.0586 17/Aug/19 - 11:47:39 0:22:57:39 1:00:18:23 1
2   USA 52070 Masquerade Baltic 47 Andrew Burton 46.0 / 1.0906 17/Aug/19 - 11:15:13 0:22:25:13 1:00:27:06 2
3   USA 13 Helios Hanse 43 SD Rob and Pat Connerney 87.0 / 1.0204 17/Aug/19 - 12:48:39 0:23:58:39 1:00:28:00 3
4   USA 60816 Liberty Call Oyster 54 Matthew Pilon 76.0 / 1.0383 17/Aug/19 - 13:28:18 1:00:38:18 1:01:34:55 4
 
PHRF Spinnaker - Aloha (PHRF 55 and Higher)
1   USA 42258 Breakaway Collegiate J 35 Paul Grimes 76.0 / 1.0383 17/Aug/19 - 09:41:32 0:20:36:32 0:21:23:54 1
2   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme 96.0 / 1.0062 17/Aug/19 - 11:16:30 0:22:11:30 0:22:19:45 2
3 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 63.0 / 1.0604 17/Aug/19 - 10:38:47 0:21:33:47 0:22:51:56 3
4   USA 149 En passant Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Archer 79.0 / 1.0334 17/Aug/19 - 11:33:32 0:22:28:32 0:23:13:34 4
5   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 81.0 / 1.0301 17/Aug/19 - 12:13:28 0:23:08:28 0:23:50:16 5
6   USA 41941 Sarabande Frers 41 Mitchell Menard 74.0 / 1.0417 17/Aug/19 - 12:12:54 0:23:07:54 1:00:05:47 6
 
PHRF Spinnaker - Coronet (PHRF 54 and Lower)
1 North Sails  GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -63.0 / 1.3347 17/Aug/19 - 03:21:37 0:14:01:37 0:18:43:18 1
2   USA 128 Toothface 2 Powered by Samba Racing Class 40 Tristan Mouligne -9.0 / 1.2015 17/Aug/19 - 07:10:28 0:17:50:28 0:21:26:10 2
3   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 51.0 / 1.0815 17/Aug/19 - 10:07:26 0:20:47:26 0:22:29:06 3
4   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta 34.0 / 1.1130 17/Aug/19 - 09:52:13 0:20:32:13 0:22:51:27 4
5   USA 61121 Eagle J/121 Michael Levy 23.0 / 1.1344 17/Aug/19 - 09:33:31 0:20:13:31 0:22:56:37 5
6   USA 52918 Safir Arcona 460 Andrew Kallfelz 17.0 / 1.1464 17/Aug/19 - 09:21:33 0:20:01:33 0:22:57:27 6
7 Ullman Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts X4.3 Frank McGowan 30.0 / 1.1207 17/Aug/19 - 09:55:35 0:20:35:35 0:23:04:43 7
8   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 45.0 / 1.0924 17/Aug/19 - 10:35:28 0:21:15:28 0:23:13:19 8
9   USA 33555 Fearless Baltic 55DP Shaun Ensor 33.0 / 1.1149 17/Aug/19 - 11:13:18 0:21:53:18 1:00:24:12 9
10   USA 60786 Jambo First 40 Mark Coleman RET 54.0 / 1.0762       11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019