2019 International Etchells Saida Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Saida Cup One Design Etchells 09/Jun/2019 11:18 AM 0.6 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Saida Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 92   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Neil Harrison / Ben Cooper       1
2 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       2
3 27   GBR 927 Royal Dart YC Youth (Corinthian) Etchell Miles Jones / Fraser Woodley       3
4 60   GBR 1460 MBF Etchell Grant Simmer / Graeme Spence / Sam Haines / Graeme Spence       4
5 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths (Corinthian) ETCHELLS Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein       5
6 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Ollie Grogono / Thea Crawshaw / Josh Croft / Verity Hunter       6
7 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell       7
8 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy         8
9 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Alex Hayman / Hattie Rogers / Midge Watkins       9
10 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric (Corinthian) Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd       10
11 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / James Cowen       11
12 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Jack Sharland RET       13  
 

2019 International Etchells Saida Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Saida Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 27   GBR 927 Royal Dart YC Youth Etchell Miles Jones / Fraser Woodley       3
2 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths ETCHELLS Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein       5
3 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths Etchells Ollie Grogono / Thea Crawshaw / Josh Croft / Verity Hunter       6
4 7   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy         8
5 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Etchells Robby Boyd / Alex Hayman / Hattie Rogers / Midge Watkins       9
6 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd       10
7 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / James Cowen       11
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020