2019 Vineyard Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cornfield Point Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF - NS
1   25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus - SHYC 93.0 / 1.0109 31/Aug/19 - 11:54:17 0:23:49:17 1:00:04:52 1 7
2   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 31/Aug/19 - 14:08:42 1:02:03:42 1:01:23:50 2 10
3   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 96.0 / 1.0062 31/Aug/19 - 15:23:42 1:03:18:42 1:03:28:52 3 11
4   usa 11 Plausible Freedom cat ketch Kasia Krauze 144.0 / 0.9366 01/Sep/19 - 00:58:46 1:12:53:46 1:10:33:25 4 14
5   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg RET 144.0 / 0.9366       6  
 
Class 2 PHRF-DH
1   USA 206 Sou'Wester Pearson 10M Erik Asgeirsson 141.0 / 0.9407 31/Aug/19 - 11:47:50 0:23:42:50 0:22:18:28 1 6
2 OneSails Sailmakers  USA 256 Trouble Colgate 26 Miguel Dominguez 168.0 / 0.9053 31/Aug/19 - 20:37:04 1:08:32:04 1:05:27:12 2 12
3 UK Sailmakers  H340 Fides Hunter 340 tom ducrot 174.0 / 0.8978 31/Aug/19 - 23:23:04 1:11:18:04 1:07:41:36 3 13
 
Class 3 PHRF
1   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 111.0 / 0.9834 31/Aug/19 - 07:11:10 0:19:06:10 0:18:47:08 1 1
2   USA 20829 Carry On C&C 33-1 Thomas Oryniak 165.0 / 0.9091 31/Aug/19 - 10:04:59 0:21:59:59 0:20:00:00 2 2
3   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 31/Aug/19 - 09:42:51 0:21:37:51 0:20:31:32 3 3
4   USA 84 Triton Tartan 34-2 Mike Sullivan 150.0 / 0.9286 31/Aug/19 - 10:35:36 0:22:30:36 0:20:54:10 4 4
5   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 105.0 / 0.9924 31/Aug/19 - 09:32:00 0:21:27:00 0:21:17:13 5 5
6   USA 70320 Latitude Mason 43 Brian Gillen 159.0 / 0.9168 31/Aug/19 - 14:53:24 1:02:48:24 1:00:34:35 6 8
7 Other  697 V&P Pearson 30 Marek Kurek 183.0 / 0.8868 31/Aug/19 - 15:53:04 1:03:48:04 1:00:39:14 7 9
8   USA 5 Five Star Tartan 412 Lisa Woolsey RET 111.0 / 0.9834       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Seaflower Reef Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 4 PHRF-DH
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 / 1.0501 31/Aug/19 - 14:08:27 1:01:53:27 1:03:11:17 1 2
2   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 31/Aug/19 - 20:04:42 1:07:49:42 1:06:44:23 2 6
3   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 81.0 / 1.0301 31/Aug/19 - 19:33:44 1:07:18:44 1:08:15:17 3 9
4   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 102.0 / 0.9969 31/Aug/19 - 20:41:26 1:08:26:26 1:08:20:24 4 10
5   POL 20000 Witold Mini 6.50 Bartosz Bilinski RET 90.0 / 1.0156       6  
 
Class 5 PHRF
1   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 81.0 / 1.0301 31/Aug/19 - 13:38:11 1:01:23:11 1:02:09:02 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor J 105 Frank Conway 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/19 - 15:17:49 1:03:02:49 1:03:28:08 2 3
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 / 0.9834 31/Aug/19 - 16:54:28 1:04:39:28 1:04:10:55 3 4
4   46831 Udacha Tripp33 Vladimir Koulik 81.0 / 1.0301 31/Aug/19 - 17:43:00 1:05:28:00 1:06:21:13 4 5
5 Other  USA 18321 Expresso Express 37 Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen/Mark Duncan 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Aug/19 - 18:21:48 1:06:06:48 1:07:28:06 5 7
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 108.0 / 0.9878 31/Aug/19 - 20:06:35 1:07:51:35 1:07:28:16 6 8
7   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz RET 117.0 / 0.9745       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vineyard Racing
IRC Division
Class 6 IRC-DH
1   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 1.080 01/Sep/19 - 03:54:04 1:15:29:04 1:18:38:36 1 15
2   USA 60697 Loblolly J 35 Michael Greene 1.022 01/Sep/19 - 06:38:06 1:18:13:06 1:19:08:50 2 17
3   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 1.004 01/Sep/19 - 07:38:46 1:19:13:46 1:19:24:09 3 18
 
Class 11 IRC
1   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 1.042 01/Sep/19 - 03:57:32 1:14:52:32 1:16:30:30 1 7
2   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.092 01/Sep/19 - 02:45:10 1:13:40:10 1:17:08:06 2 11
3   USA 779 Froya McCurdy & Rhodes CTM 46 Briggs Tobin 1.021 01/Sep/19 - 05:28:30 1:16:23:30 1:17:14:24 3 12
4   USA 52920 Blue Yonder J 122 Don Dwyer 1.085 01/Sep/19 - 05:07:44 1:16:02:44 1:19:26:58 4 19
5   USA 61010 Chwa 2 Beneteau First 35 CE Craig Page 1.027 01/Sep/19 - 07:35:01 1:18:30:01 1:19:38:52 5 20
6   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX-40 Terrence Arndt 1.091 01/Sep/19 - 07:01:32 1:17:56:32 1:21:45:32 6 23
7   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder 1.024 01/Sep/19 - 13:26:24 2:00:21:24 2:01:31:02 7 24
 
Class 13 IRC
1   USA 51601 Desperado YCC CTM 40 Leo Vasiliev 1.137 31/Aug/19 - 23:13:11 1:09:58:11 1:14:37:25 1 2
2   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1.134 31/Aug/19 - 23:36:07 1:10:21:07 1:14:57:18 2 4
3   USA 61180 M.A.T. 1180 YCC M.A.T. 1180 Midn. Neeko Helbich 1.192 01/Sep/19 - 00:43:53 1:11:28:53 1:18:17:38 3 14
4   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy 1.157 01/Sep/19 - 02:15:32 1:13:00:32 1:18:49:09 4 16
5   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 1.129 01/Sep/19 - 04:23:49 1:15:08:49 1:20:11:49 5 21
6   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xyacht XP44 Peter Grueterich 1.132 01/Sep/19 - 05:15:48 1:16:00:48 1:21:17:42 6 22
7   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 peter hein RET 1.188       8  
 
Class 14 IRC
1   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.241 31/Aug/19 - 20:33:45 1:07:18:45 1:14:51:32 1 3
2   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.265 31/Aug/19 - 21:16:06 1:08:01:06 1:16:30:11 2 6
3   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.315 31/Aug/19 - 20:03:28 1:06:48:28 1:16:30:44 3 8
4   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.225 31/Aug/19 - 22:23:34 1:09:08:34 1:16:36:00 4 9
5   NZL 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.226 31/Aug/19 - 22:33:40 1:09:18:40 1:16:50:22 5 10
6   USA 61630 Spectre J 145 Brian Prinz 1.211 01/Sep/19 - 00:01:54 1:10:46:54 1:18:07:14 6 13
 
Class 16 IRC
1   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 1.551 31/Aug/19 - 14:27:15 1:00:52:15 1:14:34:29 1 1
2   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 modified Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. 1.698 31/Aug/19 - 12:33:40 0:22:58:40 1:15:00:59 2 5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 8 PHRF
1   41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 126.0 / 0.9615 01/Sep/19 - 07:40:45 1:19:05:45 1:17:26:12 1 2
2   USA 42559 Poppy Olson 34 Kelly Robinson 105.0 / 0.9924 01/Sep/19 - 07:08:32 1:18:33:32 1:18:14:08 2 6
3   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 117.0 / 0.9745 01/Sep/19 - 08:03:15 1:19:28:15 1:18:21:44 3 8
4   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 120.0 / 0.9701 01/Sep/19 - 08:19:24 1:19:44:24 1:18:25:56 4 9
5   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 99.0 / 1.0015 01/Sep/19 - 06:58:05 1:18:23:05 1:18:26:54 5 10
6   USA 43006 Valkyrie YCC C&C 34R Erik & Annika Haakonsen 99.0 / 1.0015 01/Sep/19 - 08:05:20 1:19:30:20 1:19:34:15 6 15
7   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 93.0 / 1.0109 01/Sep/19 - 08:03:22 1:19:28:22 1:19:56:48 7 23
8   USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 108.0 / 0.9878 01/Sep/19 - 11:00:38 1:22:25:38 1:21:51:39 8 34
9   USA 23939 SPIRIT C&C 40-2 John Michael 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/19 - 12:42:36 2:00:07:36 2:00:52:39 9 36
10   USA 324 Young American-324 (YCC) J 105 Young American DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       11  
 
Class 9 PHRF
1   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 66.0 / 1.0552 01/Sep/19 - 03:58:29 1:15:13:29 1:17:23:24 1 1
2   USA 71 Mistral J 109 Dan Nash 69.0 / 1.0501 01/Sep/19 - 05:21:27 1:16:36:27 1:18:38:31 2 12
3   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 66.0 / 1.0552 01/Sep/19 - 05:41:44 1:16:56:44 1:19:12:21 3 13
4   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 78.0 / 1.0350 01/Sep/19 - 06:54:09 1:18:09:09 1:19:37:40 4 17
5   USA 230 Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Gregory Madzio 84.0 / 1.0252 01/Sep/19 - 07:25:20 1:18:40:20 1:19:44:51 5 20
6   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 75.0 / 1.0400 01/Sep/19 - 07:25:57 1:18:40:57 1:20:23:23 6 27
7 Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 75.0 / 1.0400 01/Sep/19 - 07:26:05 1:18:41:05 1:20:23:32 7 28
8   USA 149 En passant Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Archer 78.0 / 1.0350 01/Sep/19 - 08:15:42 1:19:30:42 1:21:02:04 8 31
9   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck RET 75.0 / 1.0400       10  
 
Class 10 PHRF
1   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 42.0 / 1.0980 01/Sep/19 - 04:29:25 1:15:34:25 1:19:27:07 1 14
2   USA 50197 Flying Lady Swan 46 Mk 1 Phillip Dickey 60.0 / 1.0656 01/Sep/19 - 05:51:56 1:16:56:56 1:19:38:06 2 18
3   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 42.0 / 1.0980 01/Sep/19 - 04:39:41 1:15:44:41 1:19:38:23 3 19
4   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 54.0 / 1.0762 01/Sep/19 - 05:41:57 1:16:46:57 1:19:53:24 4 22
5   USA 52 Rascal Dehler 38c Rory Cumming 60.0 / 1.0656 01/Sep/19 - 06:16:48 1:17:21:48 1:20:04:36 5 24
6   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 60.0 / 1.0656 01/Sep/19 - 06:43:04 1:17:48:04 1:20:32:36 6 29
7   USA 61237 American Girl Dehler 42 Daniel Galyon 54.0 / 1.0762 01/Sep/19 - 06:39:15 1:17:44:15 1:20:55:04 7 30
8   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 / 1.0815 01/Sep/19 - 06:51:27 1:17:56:27 1:21:21:32 8 32
9   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 45.0 / 1.0924 01/Sep/19 - 06:57:05 1:18:02:05 1:21:55:07 9 35
10   USA 60247 Legacy V Alden Ketch Michael Wiseman RET 57.0 / 1.0708       11  
 
Class 12 PHRF
1 North Sails  USA 32 Libertas J 111 John Donovan RDG 27.0 / 1.1265 01/Sep/19 - 02:00:00 1:12:51:00 1:17:30:41 1 3
2   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 24.0 / 1.1324 01/Sep/19 - 01:44:37 1:12:39:37 1:17:30:51 2 4
3   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -6.0 / 1.1949 31/Aug/19 - 23:57:32 1:10:52:32 1:17:40:22 3 5
4   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing -6.0 / 1.1949 01/Sep/19 - 00:27:58 1:11:22:58 1:18:16:44 4 7
5   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 15.0 / 1.1504 01/Sep/19 - 02:05:04 1:13:00:04 1:18:33:58 5 11
6   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -6.0 / 1.1949 01/Sep/19 - 01:35:27 1:12:30:27 1:19:37:22 6 16
7   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 24.0 / 1.1324 01/Sep/19 - 03:50:27 1:14:45:27 1:19:53:20 7 21
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 27.0 / 1.1265 01/Sep/19 - 04:22:20 1:15:17:20 1:20:15:32 8 25
9   USA 20 BlueMoon Farr 395 Luke Puk 24.0 / 1.1324 01/Sep/19 - 04:10:55 1:15:05:55 1:20:16:31 9 26
10   GBR 1874LL Overproof Oakcliff Open 30 Oakcliff Sailing Ariel Nechemia 36.0 / 1.1092 01/Sep/19 - 06:09:00 1:17:04:00 1:21:33:04 10 33
11   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Cooper Siepert DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       12  
 
ToT Division
Class 15 Multihull
1   USA 6603 Nala HH 66 Jim Vos 1.3713 31/Aug/19 - 13:51:46 1:00:26:46 1:09:31:23 1 1
2   2 Zibure Countour 34 Trimaran Francois Mazaud 1.1111 01/Sep/19 - 04:53:31 1:15:28:31 1:19:51:40 2 2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 52985 Three Little Birds PT-11 Trimaran Kevin Baxley 1.2380 01/Sep/19 - 02:04:06 1:12:39:06 1:21:22:29 3 3
4   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco RET 1.1404       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019