2019 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bedrock Trophy One Design Etchell 24/Aug/2019 12:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchell
1 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Christine Shrimpton / Freya Anderson         1
2 59   GBR 1490 Colin ETCHELLS David Heriatge / Will Bedford / Will Heritage         2
3 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Seun Williams / Alex Bouchereau / Matt Reid         3
4 07   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchell Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy         4
5 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Hugh Ward / Hattie Rogers / Miles Jones         5
6 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Orobio         6
7 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell / Rauri grimes         7
8   IRL 1040 A Little Xcitable (Corinthian) Etchells Peter Hodgkinson / Sarah Hodgkinson / Ian Kiff         8
9 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths (Corinthian) ETCHELLS Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein DNC         10  
 

2019 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchell
1 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Christine Shrimpton / Freya Anderson         1
2 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy Etchells Azat Ulutas / Seun Williams / Alex Bouchereau / Matt Reid         3
3 07   GBR 1407 Ice Etchell Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy         4
4 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Etchells Robby Boyd / Hugh Ward / Hattie Rogers / Miles Jones         5
5   IRL 1040 A Little Xcitable Etchells Peter Hodgkinson / Sarah Hodgkinson / Ian Kiff         8
6 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths ETCHELLS Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein DNC         10  
 
 

2019 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy