2019 Etchells West Coast Spring Series - Orca Bowl Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Orca Bowl Regatta One Design Etchells 18/May/2019 12:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orca Bowl Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1018 Avalanche Etchells Chris Snow         1
2   1066 Lola Etchells Kirsten Zillmann         2
3   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson / Bobby Nelson / Chuck Sinks / Paula Schmid         3
4   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Chris Busch / Ben Mitchell         4
5   USA 1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Terry         5
6   USA 981 AHui Hoi Etchells Mickey Ryan / Charlie Jenkins / Sean Aiken       6
7 20   USA 1138 Jack (Corinthian) Etchells Charlie Mann / JC Langlois / Bill Jenkins       7
8   USA 524 Mojo (Corinthian) Etchells David Whisenhunt / Sasha Rodic / JR Young         8
9 7   USA 971 Miss Murphy (Corinthian) Etchells Kjeld Hestehave / Chuck Hope / David Loysen         9
10   USA 1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Etchells Xavier Sheid / John Rudderham / Chris Smith         10
11   USA 1073 Four Winds (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Rinehart / Dick Roy / Andy Webster       11
12   USA 969 Happy Ending (Corinthian) Etchells Rick Goebel / Alan Nakanishi / Shawn Burke / Carrie Wiley       12
13   1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel / Nick Retinaud / Blake Johnson       13
14   USA 1016 Bermuda Triangle (Corinthian) Etchells Kurt Eve / Tim Barry / Marvin Lee       14
15 9   USA 909 Mostly Harmless (Corinthian) Etchells Summer Greene         15
16   USA 1044 Hydrophilic (Corinthian) Etchells Dale Gordon         16
17   USA 984 Hey Now (Corinthian) Etchells Dave Viergg DNS         18  
 

2019 Etchells West Coast Spring Series - Orca Bowl Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orca Bowl Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry         5
2 20   USA 1138 Jack Etchells Charlie Mann / JC Langlois / Bill Jenkins       7
3   USA 524 Mojo Etchells David Whisenhunt / Sasha Rodic / JR Young         8
4 7   USA 971 Miss Murphy Etchells Kjeld Hestehave / Chuck Hope / David Loysen         9
5   USA 1234 Pelikaan Etchells Xavier Sheid / John Rudderham / Chris Smith         10
6   USA 1073 Four Winds Etchells Richard Rinehart / Dick Roy / Andy Webster       11
7   USA 969 Happy Ending Etchells Rick Goebel / Alan Nakanishi / Shawn Burke / Carrie Wiley       12
8   1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel / Nick Retinaud / Blake Johnson       13
9   USA 1016 Bermuda Triangle Etchells Kurt Eve / Tim Barry / Marvin Lee       14
10 9   USA 909 Mostly Harmless Etchells Summer Greene         15
11   USA 1044 Hydrophilic Etchells Dale Gordon         16
12   USA 984 Hey Now Etchells Dave Viergg DNS         18  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020