2013 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Racing 01/Feb/2013 09:35 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 1 01/Feb/2013 09:40 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 2 01/Feb/2013 09:45 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Fun Fleet 01/Feb/2013 09:50 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing
1   GBR 9419T Slippery RP Peter Peake 0.9950 (Asy) 01/Feb/13 - 10:53:03 0:01:18:03 0:01:17:39 1
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Richard Szyjan 0.9150 (Asy) 01/Feb/13 - 11:00:55 0:01:25:55 0:01:18:36 2
3   TRI 3 Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.9340 (Spin) 01/Feb/13 - 10:59:24 0:01:24:24 0:01:18:49 3
4   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.9430 (Asy) 01/Feb/13 - 10:59:26 0:01:24:26 0:01:19:37 4
5   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8990 (Asy) 01/Feb/13 - 11:05:37 0:01:30:37 0:01:21:27 5
6   LCA 40917 The IGY Xfactor X 99 George Bevan 0.8380 (Spin) 01/Feb/13 - 11:20:53 0:01:45:53 0:01:28:43 6
 
CSA Cruising 1
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9250 (2Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 11:08:23 0:01:28:23 0:01:21:45 1
2   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Lancelot Johnson 0.9400 (2Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 11:09:01 0:01:29:01 0:01:23:40 2
3   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Beneteau 47.7 Richard Jerrom 0.9440 (J/P) 01/Feb/13 - 11:09:07 0:01:29:07 0:01:24:07 3
4   001 Blanquilla Swan 53 Dieter Burkhalter 0.9070 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 11:20:49 0:01:40:49 0:01:31:26 4
5   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9510 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 11:20:48 0:01:40:48 0:01:35:51 5
 
CSA Cruising 2
1   AUT OE24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.8030 (J/P) 01/Feb/13 - 11:01:30 0:01:16:30 0:01:01:25 1
2   GRN 4167 Island Water World / Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.7420 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 11:06:57 0:01:21:57 0:01:02:36 2
3   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe 0.7420 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 11:07:44 0:01:22:44 0:01:03:12 3
4   USA Done Talkin Hunter Legend Chris Robertson 0.8180 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 11:03:58 0:01:18:58 0:01:04:35 4
5   USA 00000 Bloody Mary Hughes 38 Jerry Stewart 0.7990 (J/P) 01/Feb/13 - 11:06:04 0:01:21:04 0:01:04:46 5
6   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Beneteau 38 Mike Bingley 0.8250 (J/P) 01/Feb/13 - 11:05:30 0:01:20:30 0:01:06:24 6
7   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.7920 (J/P) 01/Feb/13 - 11:09:31 0:01:24:31 0:01:06:56 7
8   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.7880 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 11:12:08 0:01:27:08 0:01:08:39 8
9   CRI CKET Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.7860 (J/P) 01/Feb/13 - 11:13:04 0:01:28:04 0:01:09:13 9
10   GRN Dione Nautiber Dione 98 Rene Froehlich 0.7610 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 11:17:30 0:01:32:30 0:01:10:23 10
11   My Mistress Bavaria 46 Robert Mills 0.8710 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 11:09:35 0:01:24:35 0:01:13:40 11
12   GBR 1007L Diamonds are Forever Elan 37 Annie O'Sullivan 0.8560 (J/P) 01/Feb/13 - 11:12:40 0:01:27:40 0:01:15:02 12
13   USA 43225 Adleme Beneteau 432 Victor Cox 0.8300 (Jib) 01/Feb/13 - 11:21:53 0:01:36:53 0:01:20:24 13
 
Fun Fleet
1   GRN X-Strato Modified Laser Stratos Mark Solomon 0.7390 (Asy) 01/Feb/13 - 11:35:04 0:01:45:04 0:01:17:38 1
2   CAN 93284 Carpathia Beneteau 473 Hughes Quintal DNC 0.8600 (Spin)       4
3   NOR RaVi Oceanis 45 Harald Horjen DNC 0.8500 (Spin)       4
4   USA Patronus Beneteau 473 Christopher Conway DNC 0.8600 (Spin)       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021