2012 Rolex Big Boat Series / IRC North American Championship
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

City Front PHRF_ToT Catamarans 06/Sep/2012 11:05 AM 14.8 NM 12 Kts
City Front IRC IRC A 06/Sep/2012 11:15 AM 16.14 NM 12 Kts
City Front IRC IRC B 06/Sep/2012 11:25 AM 16.14 NM 12 Kts
City Front IRC IRC C 06/Sep/2012 11:35 AM 16.14 NM 12 Kts
City Front ToT HPR (Exhibition Class) 06/Sep/2012 11:35 AM 16.14 NM 12 Kts
City Front IRC IRC D 06/Sep/2012 11:45 AM 16.14 NM 12 Kts

North Course One Design J 120 06/Sep/2012 11:05 AM    
North Course One Design Express 37 06/Sep/2012 11:15 AM    
North Course One Design J 105 06/Sep/2012 11:30 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
City Front Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.381 06/Sep/12 - 13:11:25 0:01:56:25 0:02:40:46 1 2
2   USA 2121 Rio TP 52 Manouch Moshayedi 1.370 06/Sep/12 - 13:14:04 0:01:59:04 0:02:43:07 2 5
3   USA 16 Swiftsure II Schumacher custom Sy Kleinman 1.236 06/Sep/12 - 13:27:50 0:02:12:50 0:02:44:10 3 8
4   USA 84248 Meanie Southern Cross 52 Thomas Akin 1.377 06/Sep/12 - 13:15:31 0:02:00:31 0:02:45:57 4 13
5   USA 7676 Tai Kuai RP 44 Daniel Thielman 1.265 06/Sep/12 - 13:29:14 0:02:14:14 0:02:49:48 5 20
6   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 1.233 06/Sep/12 - 13:36:08 0:02:21:08 0:02:54:01 6 22
 
IRC B
1   USA 60408 Soozal King 40 Daniel Woolery 1.119 06/Sep/12 - 13:49:39 0:02:24:39 0:02:41:51 1 4
2   USA 43690 TNT Custom Tripp 43 Brad Copper 1.157 06/Sep/12 - 13:46:57 0:02:21:57 0:02:44:14 2 9
3   USA 52445 Swazik Swan 45 Sebastien de Halleux 1.174 06/Sep/12 - 13:46:31 0:02:21:31 0:02:46:08 3 14
4   USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony Pohl 1.164 06/Sep/12 - 13:49:41 0:02:24:41 0:02:48:24 4 15
5   USA 3510 Recidivist Schumacher 39 Cal Maritime Academy 1.126 06/Sep/12 - 13:55:14 0:02:30:14 0:02:49:09 5 18
 
IRC C
1   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Krueger 1.191 06/Sep/12 - 13:53:51 0:02:18:51 0:02:45:22 1 12
2   USA 51517 Resolute J 125 Tim Fuller 1.187 06/Sep/12 - 13:57:04 0:02:22:04 0:02:48:37 2 16
3   USA 7 August Ice J 125 Richard Ferris 1.193 06/Sep/12 - 13:57:02 0:02:22:02 0:02:49:26 3 19
4   USA 400 Rock & Roll Farr 400 Bernard Girod 1.236 06/Sep/12 - 13:53:30 0:02:18:30 0:02:51:11 4 21
5   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy 1D35 Alex Farell 1.114 06/Sep/12 - 14:12:32 0:02:37:32 0:02:55:29 5 23
6   USA 38042 Tiburon Santa Cruz 37 Stephen Stroub 1.135 06/Sep/12 - 14:10:41 0:02:35:41 0:02:56:42 6 24
 
IRC D
1   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 1.029 06/Sep/12 - 14:19:47 0:02:34:47 0:02:39:16 1 1
2   USA 50444 Hawkeye IMX 38 Frank Morrow 1.024 06/Sep/12 - 14:22:53 0:02:37:53 0:02:41:40 2 3
3   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 1.054 06/Sep/12 - 14:20:36 0:02:35:36 0:02:44:00 3 6
4   USA 18441 Mintaka 4 Farr 11.6 Gerry Brown 0.999 06/Sep/12 - 14:29:19 0:02:44:19 0:02:44:09 4 7
5   USA 38073 Raven Beneteau First 35 David Schumann 1.013 06/Sep/12 - 14:27:25 0:02:42:25 0:02:44:31 5 10
6   USA 38023 Ohana Beneteau 45f5 Dean (Steve) Hocking 1.066 06/Sep/12 - 14:19:45 0:02:34:45 0:02:44:57 6 11
7   USA 40646 Jeannette Frers 40 Henry King 1.059 06/Sep/12 - 14:24:18 0:02:39:18 0:02:48:41 7 17
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Catamarans
1   USA 49 Shadow ProSail 40 Cat Peter Stoneberg 06/Sep/12 - 12:42:10 0:01:37:10 0:02:20:02 1 1
2   USA 4 BridgeRunner SL33 Urs Rothacher 06/Sep/12 - 12:40:17 0:01:35:17 0:02:22:02 2 2
3   USA 1197 Pegasus-MotionX Lightspeed 32 Philippe Kahn 06/Sep/12 - 12:54:30 0:01:49:30 0:02:27:58 3 3
4   USA 60045 Vamonos Sig 45 Tom Siebel 06/Sep/12 - 13:00:06 0:01:55:06 0:02:28:08 4 4
5   USA 777 Cakewalk Gougeon/Gardiner Stephen Marcoe 06/Sep/12 - 13:33:33 0:02:28:33 0:02:55:33 5 5
6   USA 44 Adrenaline Modified D Class Cat William Erkelens DNC       8  
7   USA 88 Rocket 88 D Class Catamaran Bill Turpin DNF       8  
 
ToT Division
HPR (Exhibition Class)
1   USA 93204 Double TRouble (HPR) J 125 Peter Krueger 0.9590 06/Sep/12 - 13:53:51 0:02:18:51 0:02:13:09 1 1
2   USA 400 Rock & Roll (HPR) Farr 400 Bernard Girod 0.9640 06/Sep/12 - 13:53:30 0:02:18:30 0:02:13:30 2 2
3   USA 51517 Resolute (HPR) J 125 Tim Fuller 0.9580 06/Sep/12 - 13:57:04 0:02:22:04 0:02:16:05 3 3
4   USA 7 August Ice (HPR) J 125 Richard Ferris 0.9590 06/Sep/12 - 13:57:02 0:02:22:02 0:02:16:12 4 4
5   USA 38042 Tiburon (HPR) Santa Cruz 37 Stephen Stroub 0.9050 06/Sep/12 - 14:10:41 0:02:35:41 0:02:20:53 5 5
6   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy (HPR) 1D35 Alex Farell 0.9000 06/Sep/12 - 14:12:32 0:02:37:32 0:02:21:46 6 6
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons       1
2   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       2
3   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       3
4   USA 163 Roxanne J 105 Charles James       4
5   USA 44 Godot J 105 (Keith) Phillip Laby       5
6   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       6
7   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       7
8   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin / John Case       8
9   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       9
10   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Shannon Ryan/Rolf Kaiser/Steve Kleha       10
11   USA 511 Sophia J 105 Ryan Fenchel       11
12   USA 181 Wianno J 105 Edward Walker       12
13   USA 42 Jose Cuervo J 105 Tom Kassberg       13
14   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       14
15   USA 152 Cal Maritime J 105 Cal Maritime Academy       15
16   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Tim Sullivan       16
17   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak       17
18   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Theresa Brandner-Allen       18
19   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford       19
20   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Brent Vaughan / Paul Reyff       20
21   USA 405 Moonshine J 105 David Mace       21
 
J 120
1   USA 28486 Desdemona J 120 John Wimer       1
2   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       2
3   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       3
4   USA 46730 Grace Dances J 120 Dick Swanson         4
5   USA 28904 PAKA'A J 120 Dan Woodworth       5
6   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill       6
7   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck         7
 
Express 37
1   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Michael Maloney       1
2   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards       2
3   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       3
4   USA 87549 Blade Runner Express 37 Michael Shlens       4
5   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Bob Harford       5
6   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       6
7   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani       7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy