65th Annual Y.R.A. Day Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

PWYC Annual Day Race PHRF PHRF Division 1 10/Jun/2012 12:15 PM 7.4 NM 5 Kts
PWYC Annual Day Race PHRF PHRF Division 2 10/Jun/2012 12:20 PM 7.4 NM 5 Kts
PWYC Annual Day Race PHRF PHRF Division 3 10/Jun/2012 12:25 PM 7.4 NM 5 Kts
PWYC Annual Day Race PHRF PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4 10/Jun/2012 12:30 PM 7.4 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PWYC Annual Day Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Division 1
1   USA 9 Cinderella Brenta 38 Charles Lamberta 42.0 10/Jun/12 - 14:40:13 0:02:25:13 0:02:20:02 1 1
2   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks 33.0 10/Jun/12 - 14:54:25 0:02:39:25 0:02:36:05 2 10
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Al Albrecht 30.0 10/Jun/12 - 14:55:35 0:02:40:35 0:02:36:53 3 12
4   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam 87.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:06:25 0:02:51:25 0:02:40:41 4 19
5   USA 42337 Sound Wave J 37 Jonathan Flamm 72.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:05:28 0:02:50:28 0:02:41:35 5 20
6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwatz 66.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:13:03 0:02:58:03 0:02:49:54 6 23
7   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 6.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:11:20 0:02:56:20 0:02:57:48 7 24
 
PHRF Division 2
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:02:34 0:02:42:34 0:02:31:27 1 2
2   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar/Judson 117.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:08:18 0:02:48:18 0:02:33:52 2 5
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:06:12 0:02:46:12 0:02:35:05 3 8
4   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:11:35 0:02:51:35 0:02:37:31 4 13
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:11:19 0:02:51:19 0:02:37:37 5 14
6   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine Ketch Jeffrey Ohstrom 117.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:35:36 0:03:15:36 0:03:01:54 6 25
 
PHRF Division 3
1   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 Jim Dennis 129.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:13:30 0:02:48:30 0:02:32:35 1 4
2   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Christopher Brady 159.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:21:16 0:02:56:16 0:02:36:39 2 11
3   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:20:52 0:02:55:52 0:02:39:13 3 16
4   USA 270 High Heels Fractional Slopp Tom Eddy 132.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:21:01 0:02:56:01 0:02:39:44 4 17
5   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:24:55 0:02:59:55 0:02:40:18 5 18
6   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:23:36 0:02:58:36 0:02:41:57 6 21
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:18:22 0:02:48:22 0:02:32:27 1 3
2   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:11:56 0:02:41:56 0:02:34:09 2 6
3   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:21:15 0:02:51:15 0:02:34:36 3 7
4   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 63.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:12:52 0:02:42:52 0:02:35:50 4 9
5   USA 257 Sundance Pearson Joel Ziev 186.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:31:12 0:03:01:12 0:02:38:15 5 15
6   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:37:28 0:03:07:28 0:02:47:29 6 22
7   USA 34470 Evelyn C&C29 MKII Bob Dryer 189.0 10/Jun/12 - 16:04:24 0:03:34:24 0:03:11:05 7 26
8   USA 20865 Renric Ranger Harvey S. Milch DNF 201.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021