2012 Chicago Yacht Club Racing Yacht Fleets Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Racing Yacht Fleets Series Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       1
2   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Team Split Decision       2
3   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper       3
4   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       4
5   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton DNC       13  
6   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter/Dan Wright DNC       13  
7   USA 251 Endeavor Beneteau First 36.7 Julian Schink DNC       13  
8   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon DNC       13  
9   USA 83 Scheherezade Beneteau First 36.7 Jamal Alwattar DNC       13  
10   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna DNC       13  
11   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley DNC       13  
12   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson DNC       13  
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1355 USA 1280 Etchells Craig Mense       1
2   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Daniel Somers       2
3   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell       3
4   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       4
5   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek       5
6   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker       6
7   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       7
8   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr.       8
9   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan RAF       10
10   USA 1001 The D Etchells Donald Maxwell DNC       15  
11   USA 1171 Moxie Etchells Chris Lefferdink DNC       15  
12   USA 1045 Ve-la Etchells Donald Basler DNC       15  
13   USA 1099 1099 Etchells Jim Stephen DNC       15  
14   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke DNC         15  
 
Luders 16
1   USA 22 Clipper Lüders 16 William Simpson       1
2   USA 204 Wild Irish Lüders 16 Lawrence Weeks       2
3   23 Gypsy Luders 16 Richard Winters DNC         5  
4   USA 128 AMIGA Lüders 16 Harold Hering DNC       5  
 
Shields
1   USA 130 Sapphire Shields Michael Schwartz       1
2   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux       2
3   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski       3
4   USA 67 Trouble Shields Chris Economos       4
5   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic       5
6   USA 63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis RAF       7
7   USA 249 Robin Shields Jessica Jamieson DNC       8  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       1
2   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       2
3   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey       3
4   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       4
5   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       5
6   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus       6
7   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Molly/Karen McMahon/Barch       7
8   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach       8
9   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       9
10   USA 004 Silver Surfer Tartan 10 Simon Beemsterboer DNC       21  
11   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross DNC       21  
12   USA 30718 Pegasus Tartan 10 Andrea Krasinski DNC       21  
13   USA 30328 Rover Tartan 10 Ken Colbert DNC       21  
14   USA 411 Jing Bang LS10 David Finlay DNC       21  
15   USA 33885 Siege T-10 Glen Gordon DNC       21  
16   USA 25123 JUMP Tartan 10 Hank Graziano DNC       21  
17   USA 30246 wombat t-10 arthur strilky DNC       21  
18   USA 15214 Antonia T-10 Jeff Lazzaro DNC       21  
19   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk DNC       21  
20   USA 26363 Thin Ice T-10 Audi Kelly DNC       21  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019