2012 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design International Etchells 04/Aug/2012 01:00 PM    
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design IOD 04/Aug/2012 01:05 PM    
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design Shields 04/Aug/2012 01:10 PM    
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design S-Boats 04/Aug/2012 01:15 PM    

YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Viper 640 04/Aug/2012 11:30 AM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Ideal 18 04/Aug/2012 11:35 AM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Laser 04/Aug/2012 11:40 AM    

YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward <52 04/Aug/2012 12:50 PM 3.9 NM 5 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward 53-82 04/Aug/2012 01:15 PM 3.9 NM 5 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF SpinnakerWindward/Leeward 83-100 04/Aug/2012 01:20 PM 3.9 NM 5 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward 101-118 04/Aug/2012 01:25 PM 3.9 NM 5 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward >119 04/Aug/2012 01:30 PM 3.9 NM 5 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF Non Spinnaker PHRF > 0 04/Aug/2012 01:35 PM 2 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - AYC Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 1222 Marx Brothers Etchells Chris Marx       1
2   USA 1074 Pete Etchells janet turney       2
3   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone       3
4   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells Dave Smalley       4
5   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Daniel Smith       5
6   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell       6
7   GBR 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       7
8   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       8
9   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       9
10   USA 188 Blue Chip Etchells Jim Graham DNC       11  
 
IOD
1   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop       1
2   119 Dark Horse IOD David Mayo / Edward Briganti / Tom Gresinger       2
3   USA 100 Elation IOD Clemmie Everett       3
4   USA 5 TOPAZ IOD Jennifer Miller       4
5   USA 116 White Arrow IOD Jeff Feehan       5
6   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker       6
7   USA 118 Makai IOD Roderick Thaler       7
 
Shields
1   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       1
2   USA 176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim       2
3   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Lawrence Azzaretti       3
4   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee       4
5   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       5
6   USA 142 IN TIME Shields James Holland       6
7   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien DNC       8  
 
S-Boats
1   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       1
2   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       2
3   S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S Class George Hanson       3
4   USA S 68 danae Herreshoff S Class william riley       4
5   USA 67 Aeolus Herreshoff S Class Jeff Whittle       5
6   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty McKemey       6
7   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - IHYC Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       1
2   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       2
3   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom       3
4 46   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       4
5   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       5
6   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak       6
7   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / Thomas Zanios / Emma McDonald       7
8   USA 172 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       8
9   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight       9
10   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden       10
11   USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Peter Fernberger       11
12   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz DNS       14  
13   USA 122 Pink Storm Viper 640 Barry Parkin DNS       14  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 257 sierra Ideal 18 steve schmidt       1
2 09   256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       2
3   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       3
4 17   NYC 3 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Edward Cesare       4
5   USA OGYC 4 OGYC 4 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       5
6   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren       6
7   OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 William Hegarty       7
8   USA RYC 1 RYC Ideal 18 Montegue Ideal 18 Derek Brown       8
9   USA 255 Juliet Ideal 18 Elise Ingalls Swanton       9
10   USA RYC 4 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Cynny Smith       10
11   USA 258 Ideal Tom Clark       11
12   USA RYC 6 Ideal 18 Beth Forbes       12
 
Laser
1   USA 175553 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       1
2   USA 186557 None Laser Eric Helgesen       2
3   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso       3
4   USA 178550 None Laser John Stevenson       4
5   USA 182737 Laser Laser Jeffrey Sahrbeck       5
6   USA 194563 N/A Laser David Kubik       6
7   USA 147567 Laser 147567 Laser Chuck Zeigler       7
8   USA 185830 Laser Laser Ronald Thompson       8
9   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       9
10   USA 170733 §30.30 Vanguard Laser Ben Millard       10
11   USA 144190 144190 Laser Cameron Sterling       11
12   USA 182751 Lazer Laser John Cofer DNS       14  
13   USA na Laser Laser Baker Cavell DNS       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - RYC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward <52
1   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC/Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 04/Aug/12 - 13:39:43 0:00:49:43 0:00:50:06 1 7
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 33.0 04/Aug/12 - 13:43:12 0:00:53:12 0:00:51:03 2 8
3   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 30.0 04/Aug/12 - 13:44:15 0:00:54:15 0:00:52:18 3 17
4   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm Dean 51.0 04/Aug/12 - 13:45:49 0:00:55:49 0:00:52:30 4 18
5   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 51.0 04/Aug/12 - 13:47:45 0:00:57:45 0:00:54:26 5 24
6   USA 26 Andiamo J/111 Paul Strauch 39.0 04/Aug/12 - 13:47:02 0:00:57:02 0:00:54:29 6 25
7 203   USA 206 Coyote melges 32 William Clemens DNC 24.0       8  
 
PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward 53-82
1   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 72.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:09:41 0:00:54:41 0:00:50:00 1 6
2   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 66.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:10:27 0:00:55:27 0:00:51:09 2 9
3   USA 18321 Expresso Express 37 Steve Longo 72.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:11:14 0:00:56:14 0:00:51:33 3 10
4   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 75.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:11:41 0:00:56:41 0:00:51:48 4 11
5   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 75.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:11:56 0:00:56:56 0:00:52:03 5 15
6   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:13:15 0:00:58:15 0:00:53:45 6 23
 
PHRF SpinnakerWindward/Leeward 83-100
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Bill Heintz 90.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:14:15 0:00:54:15 0:00:48:23 1 5
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:17:19 0:00:57:19 0:00:51:51 2 13
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:17:29 0:00:57:29 0:00:52:01 3 14
4   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:19:23 0:00:59:23 0:00:53:08 4 22
5   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 93.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:20:41 0:01:00:41 0:00:54:38 5 26
6   USA 14092 Breakaway Tripp 37 David Otterbein 84.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:22:00 0:01:02:00 0:00:56:32 6 28
7   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde DNF 99.0       8  
 
PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward 101-118
1   USA 83158 Hound Dog J-92 Christian Uecker 111.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:24:04 0:00:59:04 0:00:51:51 1 12
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:25:21 0:01:00:21 0:00:52:56 2 19
3   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 111.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:25:16 0:01:00:16 0:00:53:03 3 21
4   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:27:47 0:01:02:47 0:00:55:34 4 27
5   USA 257 Rift J 29 MHOB Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki 111.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:30:12 0:01:05:12 0:00:57:59 5 29
6   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 114.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:30:29 0:01:05:29 0:00:58:04 6 30
 
PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward >119
1   USA 83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 120.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:30:07 0:01:00:07 0:00:52:18 1 16
2   USA 73042 LOKI 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 135.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:31:46 0:01:01:46 0:00:52:59 2 20
3   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 135.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:37:39 0:01:07:39 0:00:58:52 3 31
4   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:40:24 0:01:10:24 0:01:00:03 4 32
5   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:42:05 0:01:12:05 0:01:03:18 5 33
6   32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 132.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:43:55 0:01:13:55 0:01:05:20 6 34
7   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 132.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:51:22 0:01:21:22 0:01:12:47 7 35
 
PHRF Non Spinnaker PHRF > 0
1   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 117.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:08:47 0:00:33:47 0:00:29:52 1 1
2   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:09:49 0:00:34:49 0:00:30:30 2 2
3   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 Mark I John Stomber 129.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:10:18 0:00:35:18 0:00:30:60 3 3
4   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34 + Sam Cassell 108.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:16:30 0:00:41:30 0:00:37:54 4 4
5   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Edward Woolsey DNF 138.0       7  
6   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien DNF 144.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022