2019 Governor's Cup Charity Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Governor's Cup Charity Regatta Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker I
1   23811 Bibi Kalik 33 Charnjiv Brar   17/Aug/19 - 15:12:48 0:03:07:48 0:02:53:38 1 15
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Pearson 10M Peter Trunfio   17/Aug/19 - 15:15:29 0:03:10:29 0:02:56:07 2 19
3   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steven Wade   17/Aug/19 - 15:48:08 0:03:43:08 0:03:07:53 3 23
4   USA 57 Let It Be Bristol 29.9 Dan Jennings   17/Aug/19 - 15:48:27 0:03:43:27 0:03:15:45 4 25
5   USA 61162 Linda LeComte NorthEast 38 Anton Ryzhov   17/Aug/19 - 15:43:33 0:03:38:33 0:03:16:13 5 26
6   2094 Silent Sky Catalina 36 mkii Christopher Pike 159.0 / 0.9168 17/Aug/19 - 15:47:09 0:03:42:09 0:03:23:40 6 31
7   USA 10 Fortuna O'Day Ed D'Errico   17/Aug/19 - 16:16:35 0:04:11:35 0:03:44:01 7 32
8   290 Cup O Tea IV Pearson Commander Scott Randall   17/Aug/19 - 16:59:45 0:04:54:45 0:03:58:54 8 33
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker II
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Thomas C. Delaney 126.0 / 0.9615 17/Aug/19 - 15:02:51 0:02:52:51 0:02:46:12 1 7
2   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio   17/Aug/19 - 15:13:06 0:03:03:06 0:02:53:00 2 14
3   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand   17/Aug/19 - 15:06:07 0:02:56:07 0:02:54:47 3 17
4   USA 50469 Weatherly C&C 35 Mk1 Neil Gallagher 138.0 / 0.9448 17/Aug/19 - 15:17:21 0:03:07:21 0:02:57:00 4 20
5   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda   17/Aug/19 - 14:59:51 0:02:49:51 0:02:59:14 5 22
6   USA 547 Adagio Beneteau Oceanis 411 Steve Schwartz   17/Aug/19 - 15:29:28 0:03:19:28 0:03:08:27 6 24
7   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen   17/Aug/19 - 15:34:43 0:03:24:43 0:03:19:30 7 27
8   Uni Magic Jenneau 40 Robert French   17/Aug/19 - 15:35:28 0:03:25:28 0:03:20:14 8 29
9   3299 Galatea C&C 35 Mk 1 Stuart Markowitz   17/Aug/19 - 15:42:21 0:03:32:21 0:03:20:38 9 30
 
PHRF - Spinnaker I
1   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona   17/Aug/19 - 15:04:42 0:02:49:42 0:02:47:38 1 10
2   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady   17/Aug/19 - 15:18:43 0:03:03:43 0:02:48:26 2 11
3   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli   17/Aug/19 - 15:15:08 0:03:00:08 0:02:50:11 3 13
4   USA 197 Cayuga Laser Int 28 Eric Letellier   17/Aug/19 - 15:22:33 0:03:07:33 0:02:57:12 4 21
5   USA USA61054 Wild Things Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Timothy Price   17/Aug/19 - 15:56:03 0:03:41:03 0:03:19:34 5 28
 
PHRF - Spinnaker II
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin   17/Aug/19 - 14:52:53 0:02:32:53 0:02:34:33 1 1
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory   17/Aug/19 - 14:35:52 0:02:15:52 0:02:35:29 2 2
3   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli   17/Aug/19 - 14:57:48 0:02:37:48 0:02:42:33 3 3
4   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan   17/Aug/19 - 14:58:24 0:02:38:24 0:02:43:10 4 4
5   USA 340 Big E.Z. J 105 Eric Bicknese   17/Aug/19 - 15:00:48 0:02:40:48 0:02:43:19 5 5
6   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus   17/Aug/19 - 15:00:40 0:02:40:40 0:02:43:57 6 6
7   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer   17/Aug/19 - 15:04:09 0:02:44:09 0:02:46:43 7 8
8   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Cooper Seipert   17/Aug/19 - 14:47:45 0:02:27:45 0:02:47:19 8 9
9   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 YCC M.A.T. 1180 Midn. Neeko Helbich   17/Aug/19 - 14:37:06 0:02:17:06 0:02:48:27 9 12
10   27 Sleepy Head Antrim 27 Jeffrey Epstein   17/Aug/19 - 15:07:47 0:02:47:47 0:02:53:39 10 16
11   USA 35 USA 35 YCC J 88 Midshipman Veronica Grabiak   17/Aug/19 - 15:10:58 0:02:50:58 0:02:55:17 11 18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019