2012 27th Annual Mayor’s Cup Race
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Catboat
PHRF 3
PHRF 4
PHRF 5
PHRF-NS 1
PHRF-NS 2
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Mayor's Cup
PHRF
PHRF 3
10/Jun/2012
12:05 PM
9.1 NM
Mayor's Cup
PHRF
PHRF 4
10/Jun/2012
12:15 PM
9.1 NM
Mayor's Cup
One Design
Catboat
10/Jun/2012
12:35 PM
6.1 NM
Mayor's Cup
PHRF
PHRF 5
10/Jun/2012
12:35 PM
9.1 NM
Mayor's Cup NS
PHRF
PHRF-NS 1
10/Jun/2012
11:45 AM
9 NM
Mayor's Cup NS
PHRF
PHRF-NS 2
10/Jun/2012
11:55 AM
9 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Mayor's Cup Racing
One Design Division
Catboat
1
USA 139
Sally E
Catboat
John Reffner
1
2
USA 200
PHUNSUCH
NONSUCH
JOHN ISCARO
2
3
USA
Felix
Catboat
Patrick Linskey
3
4
MC-4
Lovinde
Marshall Catboat
Frank Kemp
4
5
USA Bh99
Malo
Mark Dan
5
6
USA 44
AnnaLeah
Herreshoff Catboat
Kenneth Wolen
6
PHRF Division
PHRF 3
1
USA 43436
Wave Dancer
Olson 30
Benoit Ansart
117.0
10/Jun/12 - 14:52:20
0:02:47:20
0:02:29:35
1
8
2
USA 20324
Innisfree
Contessa 35
Don Wyllie
120.0
10/Jun/12 - 14:53:35
0:02:48:35
0:02:30:23
2
9
3
USA 117
Jamala III
S2 9.1
Hamish Young
135.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:00:46
0:02:55:46
0:02:35:17
3
10
4
USA 22607
DIVA
C&C 33
David Kahn
156.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:05:27
0:03:00:27
0:02:36:47
4
11
5
USA 32410
Bouree
J 30
Doug Abel
138.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:02:52
0:02:57:52
0:02:36:56
5
12
6
USA 22571
Letting Go
Baltic 37
Arthur Rich
123.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:00:37
0:02:55:37
0:02:36:57
6
13
7
USA 77496
Fin II
Olson 30
Thomas O'Connell
111.0
10/Jun/12 - 14:59:14
0:02:54:14
0:02:37:23
7
14
PHRF 4
1
USA 41454
Impromptu
J 35
Brian Warner
75.0
10/Jun/12 - 14:34:36
0:02:19:36
0:02:08:13
1
4
2
USA 489
homicidal psycho jungle cat
Melges 24
Andrew Okun
99.0
10/Jun/12 - 14:44:19
0:02:29:19
0:02:14:18
2
5
3
USA 242
Blue Mouse
J 35
Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath
75.0
10/Jun/12 - 14:41:05
0:02:26:05
0:02:14:42
3
6
4
USA 83333
Bangarang
Custom
Kirk Stirland
90.0
10/Jun/12 - 14:50:16
0:02:35:16
0:02:21:36
4
7
5
USA 42767
Mischief
Soverel 33
Tom Griffin
90.0
10/Jun/12 - 14:55:09
0:02:40:09
0:02:26:30
5
15
PHRF 5
1
USA 18
Better Than...
NYYC Swan 42
Gosia Rojek
-6.0
10/Jun/12 - 14:21:45
0:01:46:45
0:01:47:39
1
1
2
USA 75
No Escape
J120
John Barry
45.0
10/Jun/12 - 14:30:51
0:01:55:51
0:01:49:01
2
2
3
USA 60140
American Girl
King 40
Daniel Galyon
6.0
10/Jun/12 - 14:29:44
0:01:54:44
0:01:53:49
3
3
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Mayor's Cup NS Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF-NS 1
1
USA 11919
Finn Ratoon
Allied 39 30
Robert Coulson
171.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:02:25
0:03:17:25
0:02:51:45
1
1
2
USA 409
Sweet Dream
Seidelmann 299
William Hall
186.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:06:47
0:03:21:47
0:02:53:53
2
2
3
USA 40712
Special Sauce
Rodgers
Christopher Miller
171.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:08:41
0:03:23:41
0:02:58:02
3
4
4
USA 6160
Flo III
C & C 25
Jim Goodridge
228.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:19:24
0:03:34:24
0:03:00:12
4
6
5
USA 89
Veronica
Islander Bahama 30
Ed Tella
180.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:18:08
0:03:33:08
0:03:06:07
5
12
6
3773
Summertime
Hunter 28
Peter Vanderwaart
198.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:23:52
0:03:38:52
0:03:09:09
6
9
7
USA 168
Adventure
Sabre
John Brown III
171.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:21:38
0:03:36:38
0:03:10:59
7
13
8
USA 12362
Soupbone III
Morgan 30-2
Tom Friend
177.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:24:17
0:03:39:17
0:03:12:43
8
11
PHRF-NS 2
1
51101
On The Mark II
Hunter 35.5
Marc Luxemburg
150.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:13:12
0:03:18:12
0:02:55:41
1
3
2
USA 50703
Sea Dancer
Hunter 37
Kim Wiede
104.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:08:48
0:03:13:48
0:02:58:12
2
5
3
USA 317
rights of mann
sabre 34 sloop
milton mann
147.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:17:48
0:03:22:48
0:03:00:45
3
7
4
USA 11
Kaleidoscope II
Jeanneau SO 36.2
Bruce Blasnik
150.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:21:08
0:03:26:08
0:03:03:38
4
8
5
USA 231
Pauls Hardware
Beneteau 40
Paul Adelberg
120.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:24:56
0:03:29:56
0:03:11:56
5
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy