2019 Windsor Yacht Club Wednesday Night Spring/Fall Race Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT J 120 14/Aug/2019 07:00 PM 7 NM 13 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT JAM 14/Aug/2019 07:05 PM 7 NM 13 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT PHRF B 14/Aug/2019 07:10 PM 7 NM 13 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT C&C 35 14/Aug/2019 07:15 PM 7 NM 13 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT PHRF A 14/Aug/2019 07:20 PM 7 NM 13 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT Other 14/Aug/2019 07:25 PM 7 NM 13 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Race Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
J 120
1 Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 48.0 / 1.0870 14/Aug/19 - 19:54:12 0:00:54:12 0:00:58:55 1 5
2   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 48.0 / 1.0870 14/Aug/19 - 19:56:14 0:00:56:14 0:01:01:08 2 8
3   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 48.0 / 1.0870 14/Aug/19 - 19:56:17 0:00:56:17 0:01:01:11 3 9
4   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker 48.0 / 1.0870 14/Aug/19 - 19:56:31 0:00:56:31 0:01:01:26 4 10
5 Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess 48.0 / 1.0870 14/Aug/19 - 19:57:01 0:00:57:01 0:01:01:59 5 12
6   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marvin Ihnen 48.0 / 1.0870 14/Aug/19 - 19:57:28 0:00:57:28 0:01:02:28 6 13
7   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey 48.0 / 1.0870 14/Aug/19 - 19:58:14 0:00:58:14 0:01:03:18 7 16
8   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick DNS 48.0 / 1.0870       10  
9   USA 25439 Victrix J 120 Curt Kime DNS 48.0 / 1.0870       10  
 
JAM
1   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 66.0 / 1.0552 14/Aug/19 - 19:56:31 0:00:51:31 0:00:54:22 1 1
2   USA 25664 Pirate Bennatau 40.5 moorings Jeff Henderson 150.0 / 0.9286 14/Aug/19 - 20:03:51 0:00:58:51 0:00:54:39 2 2
3 Other  USA 35007 Advantage Beneteau FC12 John Vermeulen 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Aug/19 - 19:59:58 0:00:54:58 0:00:55:49 3 3
4   15206 Whippersnapper C&C 38-1 Steve Witham 129.0 / 0.9573 14/Aug/19 - 20:05:21 0:01:00:21 0:00:57:46 4 4
5   USA 33958 Voyager S2 9.1 Roy Lamphier 151.0 / 0.9272 14/Aug/19 - 20:10:08 0:01:05:08 0:01:00:23 5 6
6   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 150.0 / 0.9286 14/Aug/19 - 20:10:18 0:01:05:18 0:01:00:38 6 7
7   NED 131 Northern Spy Dufour 45 E John Steigenga DNF 59.0 / 1.0673       13  
8   15532 Bubba Carter 3/4 ton Mike Draybuck DNS 156.0 / 0.9207       13  
9   USA 15351 Phoenix Ranger 37 John Gabriel DNS 135.0 / 0.9489       13  
10   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal DNS 117.0 / 0.9745       13  
11   CAN 204 Windrush II Corsair F-27 Richard Benning DNS 48.0 / 1.0870       13  
12 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2007 Enzian C&C 115 John Raguse RET 90.0 / 1.0156       13  
 
PHRF B
1   31529 Lionheart II S2 10.3 Len Strahl 123.0 / 0.9658 14/Aug/19 - 20:17:27 0:01:07:27 0:01:05:09 1 20
2   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Aug/19 - 20:17:57 0:01:07:57 0:01:09:01 2 25
3   USA 15056 Avatar Santana Andrew Morlan DNS 126.0 / 0.9615       9  
4 Ullman Sails  USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 SH Mark Aitken DNS 165.0 / 0.9091       9  
5   USA 416 Windshadow J 105 Jim Murphy DNS 84.0 / 1.0252       9  
6 737   221 Slippery Melges 24 Jim Pearson DNS 99.0 / 1.0015       9  
7   CAN 73355 Private Idaho Beneteau First 405 Alan Johnson RET 102.0 / 0.9969       9  
 
C&C 35
1   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine 129.0 / 0.9573 14/Aug/19 - 20:19:32 0:01:04:32 0:01:01:47 1 11
2   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla 129.0 / 0.9573 14/Aug/19 - 20:21:42 0:01:06:42 0:01:03:51 2 17
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I Russel Keys / Clyde Guensche 129.0 / 0.9573 14/Aug/19 - 20:22:38 0:01:07:38 0:01:04:45 3 19
4   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Mk I Gary Graham 129.0 / 0.9573 14/Aug/19 - 20:25:33 0:01:10:33 0:01:07:32 4 24
5 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty 129.0 / 0.9573 14/Aug/19 - 20:27:28 0:01:12:28 0:01:09:22 5 28
6   USA 5232 Walloon C&C 35 Mk I Richard Grow 129.0 / 0.9573 14/Aug/19 - 20:28:15 0:01:13:15 0:01:10:07 6 30
7   CAN 4207 Firewater C&C 35 Mk I Andrew Hellenbart 129.0 / 0.9573 14/Aug/19 - 20:31:10 0:01:16:10 0:01:12:55 7 33
8   USA 5218 Legacy C&C 35 Mk I Jon Shefferly DNS 129.0 / 0.9573       9  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 33.0 / 1.1149 14/Aug/19 - 20:16:13 0:00:56:13 0:01:02:41 1 14
2   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke 78.0 / 1.0350 14/Aug/19 - 20:20:51 0:01:00:51 0:01:02:59 2 15
3   CAN 54505 Bobsled SR 33 Bob Fuller 69.0 / 1.0501 14/Aug/19 - 20:21:27 0:01:01:27 0:01:04:32 3 18
4   USA 84 Freedom J 111 James Cooper 39.0 / 1.1036 14/Aug/19 - 20:19:09 0:00:59:09 0:01:05:17 4 21
5   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Edwin Bayer 72.0 / 1.0450 14/Aug/19 - 20:22:33 0:01:02:33 0:01:05:22 5 22
6   SM 2 Perversion 5 Sydney 41 Dennis Dettmer 24.0 / 1.1324 14/Aug/19 - 20:19:01 0:00:59:01 0:01:06:50 6 23
7   42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Dan Pavlat 78.0 / 1.0350 14/Aug/19 - 20:26:46 0:01:06:46 0:01:09:06 7 26
8   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 54.0 / 1.0762 14/Aug/19 - 20:24:22 0:01:04:22 0:01:09:16 8 27
9 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas 66.0 / 1.0552 14/Aug/19 - 20:26:01 0:01:06:01 0:01:09:40 9 29
10   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Bill Francis -9.0 / 1.2015 14/Aug/19 - 20:18:25 0:00:58:25 0:01:10:11 10 31
11   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes 72.0 / 1.0450 14/Aug/19 - 20:28:34 0:01:08:34 0:01:11:39 11 32
12   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       14  
13   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       14  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: RC returned / 7:42 pm
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021