2019 Figawi Race Weekend
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division S1 25/May/2019 10:00 AM 25.4 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division S2 25/May/2019 10:00 AM 25.4 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division A 25/May/2019 10:00 AM 25.4 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division B 25/May/2019 10:00 AM 25.4 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division C 25/May/2019 10:00 AM 25.4 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division D 25/May/2019 10:00 AM 21.5 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division E 25/May/2019 10:00 AM 21.5 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division F 25/May/2019 10:00 AM 21.5 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division G 25/May/2019 10:00 AM 21.5 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division H 25/May/2019 10:00 AM 21.5 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division K 25/May/2019 10:00 AM 21.5 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division L 25/May/2019 10:00 AM 21.5 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division M 25/May/2019 10:00 AM 21.5 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division N 25/May/2019 10:00 AM 21.5 NM  
1. Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division O 25/May/2019 10:00 AM 21.5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Figawi Race Weekend Racing
Pursuit Division
Division S1
1   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 12.0       1 29
2   12104 Alchemy J 121 David Southwell 30.0       2 33
3   USA 52835 Ursus maritimus J 122 Jimmy Masiero 36.0       3 58
4   USA 7101 Ceann Saile Tartan 101 Geoffrey Roth 78.0       4 75
5   USA 293 Eagle's Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 57.0       5 79
6   8168 S'agapo Spirit 46 Jon Cody 66.0       6 90
7   USA 1111 Freedom J/109 Cory Eaves 72.0       7 103
8   USA 60815 Timberwolf XP-38 Mark Kelley 42.0       8 116
9 North Sails  USA 33 Bella Sirena Cross Current 33 James Barnes 66.0       9 124
10   USA 50605 Invisible Cities3 Aerodyne 43 Ian Duff DNF 12.0       11  
 
Division S2
1   50848 Skipperdee J 105 Dwight Greenhouse 90.0       1 67
2   413 Dark 'n Stormy J 105 Joyce, Reservitz, and Wagner 90.0       2 102
3   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Samuel Cushing 120.0       3 104
4   USA182 RETROGRADE Hobie 33 Marshall Bailey 87.0       4 106
5   457 CLIO J 105 Nantucket High School Sailing Team 90.0       5 108
6   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Mary Schmitt 90.0       6 110
7   USA 47 Adrenaline J 97 Andrew Meincke 102.0       7 114
8 North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo 90.0       8 117
9   USA 225 Bounty J105 MMA Massachusetts Maritime 90.0       9 125
10   352 Lyric J 105 Gerry Lorusso 90.0       10 127
 
Division A
1   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -69.0       1 8
2   USA 52569 Denali IRC52 Michael D'Amelio -81.0       2 11
3   USA 55655 Simon Says Andrews 70 Lorenzo Vascotto -75.0       3 19
4 North Sails  CAY 0002 Arara Black Pepper Code 2 Timothy Gollin DNF -93.0       5  
 
Division B
1   USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 42.0       1 43
2   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh 69.0       2 51
3   USA 51333 Kinship Baltic 52 Tom Selldorff 27.0       3 57
4   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia 48.0       4 61
5   xxx peningo Dubois peter dougherty 36.0       5 63
6   USA 61172 Abide X Yachts X 4.9 Thomas Catalano 27.0       6 92
7   USA 41941 Sarabande Frers 41 Mitchell Menard 72.0       7 98
8   USA 60464 Wings J 46 Richard Egan 39.0       8 109
9   usa 60496 BRIZO Beneteau First 35 Vicky Wiseman 72.0       9 133
10   USA 60509 AMITIE Jeanneau 509 Glenn Walters 57.0       10 138
11   USA 33751 Resilience J35 Michael Hersey DNF 72.0       14  
12   51830 Seabiscuit J 46 Nathan Owen DNF 57.0       14  
13   usa 143 Blackseal J35 jeffrey kent DNS 72.0       14  
 
Division C
1   US 3 Mustang W46 Harvey Jones 78.0       1 10
2 North Sails  USA 50926 Eos Taylor JB & Kelley Braun 102.0       2 25
3   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 75.0       3 42
4   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 111.0       4 53
5   USA 43 Grimace J 100 Benjamin Hodgson 78.0       5 62
6 Other  USA 20420 Veladare C&C 42 Custom John Myles 87.0       6 81
7   USA 60645 C'est Bon Beneteau Sense SD Carl A Merz 78.0       7 88
8   33867 Alquemie C&C 37 Marc Bucklen 114.0       8 89
9   A7 Mashnee Herreshoff Buzzards Bay 30 David Larson 108.0       9 95
10   USA 31622 Star Gazer Meri40 Thomas Zauli 111.0       10 100
11   USA 42353 Jazz J 40 Kirk Brown 84.0       11 101
12   USA 60363 Big Fish Beneteau 36.7 Greg Morse 75.0       12 105
13   USA 52360 Restless Beneteau 473 SD Ted Lynn 81.0       13 136
14   USA 51700 Windcore Oceanis 461 Greg Hering 90.0       14 139
15   162 Here Comes The Sun Olson 34 kevin mccoole DNF 120.0       17  
16   33987 Takoda Frers36 Maggie Borden DNS 90.0       17  
 
Division D
1 Other  USA 22714 Kanga Peterson 34 Cam/Luke Tougas 123.0       1 4
2   40635 TONGA Baltic 35 mark FitzGerald 123.0       2 12
3   50425 Cable Car Cal33-2 Peter Vancolen 141.0       3 26
4   317 Otis J30 John Ryley 141.0       4 37
5   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan 37 Brian Bush 135.0       5 40
6   USA 940 Shenanigan Pearson 30 Michael Maxwell 174.0       6 45
7   3539 Ole' Tartan Richard Blatterman 141.0       7 47
8   USA 31205 Austerity C&C 38 Jay Fisher 150.0       8 54
9   40859 Tabu Catalina 36 Joseph O'Loughlin 132.0       9 60
10   USA 1508 Pau Hana Catalina 36 MkII David Wilson 138.0       10 66
11   USA 171 Siena Dickerson AC37 Peter Owens 189.0       11 70
12   USA 61107 Alize' Pearson 10M Eric Peterson 156.0       12 74
13   USA 216 FullHouse Catalina 42 Michael P. Hogan 132.0       13 111
 
Division E
1   USA 52309 Boondoggle X-Yachts X-37 Scott Kirkpatrick 87.0       1 1
2   USA 52830 Kismet Morris MMA Massachusetts Maritime 45.0       2 2
3   usa 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Scott Belliveau 78.0       3 3
4   USA 50940 Wildflower Sabre 402 Jonathan Pope 87.0       4 6
5   Usa 60170 Reconciled Beneteau 40.7 Phillip Roshak 75.0       5 13
6   USA 6610 Rivky Oyster 66 Daniel Adelson 51.0       6 27
7   54 Paradise Found Jeanneau Scott Stearns 87.0       7 71
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61389 2 If By Sea Beneteau 473 John Messersmith 87.0       8 91
9   USA 60044 Yoroshiku Jeanneau 54 Walter Crosby 78.0       9 107
10   USA 11595 Orion Bristol 56.6 Eric Hnat 69.0       10 135
11   52233 Butterfly Beneteau 36.7 Jason Dubreuil DNS 87.0       12  
 
Division F
1   42700 Duck Soup C7C 37 R/XL Bill Clavin 93.0       1 5
2 Quantum Sails  USA 61187 Artemis Beneteau First 36.7 Trevor Nelson 96.0       2 7
3   USA 30078 Ares C&C 40-2TR Linda Hosking 105.0       3 9
4   52378 Windigo Sabre 426 George Brown 99.0       4 22
5 North Sails  121 Breaksea C&C 121 James Glynn 96.0       5 50
6   45 45 Parceira Bavaria cruiser jason calianos 90.0       6 72
7   USA 45 Constellation Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 449 Daniel Gebremedhin 93.0       7 82
8   61092 Courageux Jeanneau Myles Martel 93.0       8 83
9   20 Valentine Jeanneau 45 DS John Mercaldo 90.0       9 94
10   49 Perfect Summer Jeanneau Tom Hurter 102.0       10 120
11   USA 52897 Blue Sky Hanse Dan Schermerhorn DNF 105.0       13  
12 North Sails  USA 25391 Meridian Tartan 4600 Murray Beach DNF 93.0       13  
 
Division G
1   150 Restless Sabre 362 Henry DeGroot 117.0       1 21
2   21 Blixtar New york 40 Peter Ross 108.0       2 28
3   USA 52428 Smitten J40 Bill Jones 111.0       3 38
4   USA 7 Summer Wind Beneteau Oceanis 45 Bob Solomon, Friends & WV Heroes 120.0       4 99
5   6 Summer Music Jeanneau 419 Robert Behrent 120.0       5 113
6 Doyle Sailmakers  61196 Triage Sabre 386 Scott Sullivan 114.0       6 115
7   6365 Khushali Jeanneau SO419 Joseph Dunn 120.0       7 119
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 51700 Rendezvous II Beneteau Oceanis 461 Michael Mason DNF 111.0       14  
9 98   USA 2 Summer Song Sloop Karl Feitelberg DNF 120.0       14  
10   USA SWE Athelas Benneteau Timothy Keohan DNF 108.0       14  
11 71   46 Northern Lights Jeanneau 469 John Ciluzzi DNF 108.0       14  
12   3 Summer Star Jeanneau 419 Alec Tarberry DNF 120.0       14  
13   8 Summer Fun - Willis D Beneteau Mike McNamara DNF 120.0       14  
 
Division H
1   50865 GILGAMESH fractional sloop, stowaway main Richard Parker 126.0       1 15
2   USA 20564 Menage a Trois C&C 38 Peter Ogren 123.0       2 16
3   41984 Alexa Jeanneau Sunshine 38 Josh Antrim 132.0       3 18
4   337 Ruckus Tartan Ten Matt Wordell 132.0       4 23
5   USA 31905 No Worries C&C 37 Matthew & Diane Beaulieu 126.0       5 35
6   USA 51049 Blue Pearl II Sabre 362 Edward Mendham 126.0       6 44
7 Quantum Sails  USA 619 Flagship Catalina 42 MKII Robert Shore 132.0       7 48
8   USA 40479 Coverage J 34 Thomas Ellis 132.0       8 68
9   Uni 61154 Catalyst Beneteau MARK OLEARY 126.0       9 73
10   USA 41223405 Southern Cross Hunter 41DS christopher loader 132.0       10 80
11   USA 30720 Osprey II C&C 40 Tom Hutchinson 123.0       11 84
12   44 As You Wish Jeanneau 44 d/s Sun Odyssey Steven Rawlings 123.0       12 112
13   USA 60478 William Henry II Jeanneau 409 Philip Marrandette DNF 129.0       15  
14   25 Honu Hinckley SW 50 David Urell DNS 132.0       15  
 
Division K
1   242 Ye Olde School Pearson 40 Paul Morrissey 135.0       1 14
2   USA 51906 Indian Summer Sabre 38 MK II Sheridan Carey 135.0       2 31
3   117 fine line S2 9.1 andrew seguin 135.0       3 39
4   42890 Seaquester Cambria 40 Robert McLaughlin 135.0       4 46
5   USA 206 INCOGNITO Sabre 362 brian testa 138.0       5 52
6   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 135.0       6 78
7   5 Summer Breeze 5 Beneteau 423 Nicholas Unkovic 135.0       7 97
8   61987 Deja Vu Catalina 380 Robert Littleton 138.0       8 121
9   41436 Knot Again Ericsson Michael Scott 138.0       9 122
10   35689 Irrational Too beneteau oceanis 40 Will Adams DNF 138.0       13  
11   USA 655 Instant Karma Cheoy Lee Offshore 47 Andrew Hayden DNF 141.0       13  
12   USA 1666 Gyre Sloop Christopher Kennedy DNF 138.0       13  
 
Division L
1   42 Domino Cal 33-2 SD Paul Duffy 159.0       1 17
2   USA 323 Nepenthe Sabre 38 Mk 2 Marc Fater 147.0       2 24
3   141 Shannon Cal 33 william brossi 150.0       3 30
4   USA 114 Seyana III Pearson 36-2 Warren Graves 147.0       4 34
5   USA 92 Kinsale P 36-2 Allen Eddy 153.0       5 41
6 Other  USA 60405 Artful Dodger Tartan 3500 Michael Powers 147.0       6 64
7   USA 531 MOJO J 30 Mark Barrett 156.0       7 65
8   60879 Rag Doll Jeanneau 39DS Mark Brown 147.0       8 87
9   1414 Moonshot Sabre 36 John Regan 150.0       9 123
10 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Valkyrie Cal 39 Jack Keating DNF 153.0       13  
11 Quantum Sails  USA 60138 Being There Freedom 38 Edward Reiss DNF 156.0       13  
12   USA 150 Genevieve Sabre 38 MK II michael hartwick DNS 153.0       13  
 
Division M
1   193 Club Car S2 7.9 Barry Bessette 177.0       1 20
2   USA 61233 Cassiopeia Tartan 31 Evan McCormick 177.0       2 36
3   401 Waxwing Sabre 34-2 Targa Andy Barrett 165.0       3 49
4   USA 1448 Ocean Rose Catalina 34 Burns Ferguson White 177.0       4 85
5 Quantum Sails  61343 Shanti Beneteau 343 Robert Raymond 177.0       5 86
6   14 North Star Catalina 34 Tad Beagley 177.0       6 93
7   51086 Rough Draft Pearson 33-2 Lisa, Art, Derek Radtke 177.0       7 96
8   1230 Defiance Beneteau 38.1 Martha Kristian 174.0       8 126
9   USA 439 Anam Cara Nonsuch 30 Terrence Sullivan 177.0       9 129
10   USA 2278 Lady Love Catalina 36 John Love DNF 171.0       14  
11   51524 Cricket Passport C brad Curtis DNF 165.0       14  
12   TBD TBD Ariel Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 David Yamnitsky DNF 174.0       14  
13   250 weathervane nonsuch 30c vin raimo DNF 177.0       14  
 
Division N
1   USA 162 Avalon Alberg 37 Ryan Mann 189.0       1 32
2 North Sails  USA 1037 Winters Dream Pearson 30 Daniel DeMarco 203.0       2 55
3   22508 Secret Ranger Gerald Panuczak 180.0       3 56
4   USA 51353 SAYLAVEE Beneteau 311 Peter Soule 192.0       4 69
5   80 Daily Dose Sabre32 Michael Kasztejna 180.0       5 76
6   5013 Tioga Catalina 30 Matt Hammatt 201.0       6 77
7   USA 117 Perseverance Bristol 29.9 John Plominski 198.0       7 118
8   USA 60520 Spray Mason 33 A. Hugh Scott DNF 192.0       11  
9   USA 481 Calypso Pearson P35 Denis Yannatos DNF 198.0       11  
10   USA 848 At Last Beneteau 343 James Saben DNF 183.0       11  
 
Division O
1   145 OLIVIA Vanguard Andrew Dunne 225.0       1 59
2   C28 Bache' Cal 28 Farhad Aminpour 204.0       2 128
3   USA 254 White Swan Hunter 28 Scott Shucher 213.0       3 130
4   4644 Wind Seeker Catalina 30 michael dupin 210.0       4 131
5   USA 5889 Knotty Dog Catalina 30 Garran Peterson 207.0       5 132
6   111 Osprey CD28 Larry Burke 225.0       6 134
7   149 Mariah Pearson 303 Chris Dixon 222.0       7 137
8   USA 7 Aphrodite Soverall Paul Sweeney 225.0       8 140
9   USA 5922 Celtic Rose Catalina 30 Patrick Callahan DNF 207.0       12  
10   USA 4862 School’s Out Catalina C30 Christopher Hennessey DNF 210.0       12  
11   USA 777 La Petite Bateau Pearson 30 William Riley DNF 210.0       12  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: PRELIMINARY - Please see RC if you have questions.
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Southern Tide

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020