2019 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

VJSDR-Course 1 PHRF_ToT Class 1 PHRF - NS 08/Sep/2019 10:30 AM    
VJSDR-Course 1 PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF - NS 08/Sep/2019 10:40 AM    
VJSDR-Course 1 PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF - NS 08/Sep/2019 10:50 AM    
VJSDR-Course 1 PHRF_ToT Class 4 PHRF 08/Sep/2019 10:50 AM    
VJSDR-Course 1 PHRF_ToT Class 5 PHRF 08/Sep/2019 11:00 AM    

VJSDR-Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 6 PHRF 08/Sep/2019 11:15 AM    
VJSDR-Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 7 PHRF 08/Sep/2019 11:25 AM    
VJSDR-Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 8 PHRF - J109 08/Sep/2019 11:35 AM    
VJSDR-Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 9 PHRF 08/Sep/2019 11:45 AM    
VJSDR-Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 10 PHRF 08/Sep/2019 11:55 AM    
VJSDR-Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 11 PHRF 08/Sep/2019 12:05 PM    
VJSDR-Course 2 ToT Class 12 Multi-Hull 08/Sep/2019 12:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
VJSDR-Course 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF - NS
1   6160 FloIII C&C 25 James Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8291 08/Sep/19 - 12:54:08 0:02:24:08 0:01:59:30 1 10
2   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 08/Sep/19 - 12:50:46 0:02:20:46 0:02:00:24 2 11
3   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 08/Sep/19 - 12:45:32 0:02:15:32 0:02:02:11 3 15
4   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 08/Sep/19 - 12:49:21 0:02:19:21 0:02:03:35 4 19
5   USA 1968 Old School J 24 Karen Martinez   08/Sep/19 - 12:50:18 0:02:20:18 0:02:05:58 5 23
6   14691 Alliance C&C 27 William Lewis 207.0 / 0.8587 08/Sep/19 - 13:02:39 0:02:32:39 0:02:11:05 6 26
7   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 08/Sep/19 - 13:03:46 0:02:33:46 0:02:11:31 7 27
8   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.8978 08/Sep/19 - 12:56:39 0:02:26:39 0:02:11:40 8 28
9   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 08/Sep/19 - 13:05:45 0:02:35:45 0:02:18:07 9 30
 
Class 2 PHRF - NS
1   USA 50469 Weatherly C&C 35 Mk 1 Neil Gallagher 138.0 / 0.9448 08/Sep/19 - 12:42:31 0:02:02:31 0:01:55:45 1 6
2   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 156.0 / 0.9207 08/Sep/19 - 12:47:20 0:02:07:20 0:01:57:14 2 7
3   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis PAUL ADELBERG 138.0 / 0.9448 08/Sep/19 - 12:49:22 0:02:09:22 0:02:02:14 3 16
4   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 144.0 / 0.9366 08/Sep/19 - 12:51:10 0:02:11:10 0:02:02:51 4 18
5   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Gordon B Whelpley JR 141.0 / 0.9407 08/Sep/19 - 12:53:11 0:02:13:11 0:02:05:17 5 22
6   USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) C & C 34 Robert Lussi 153.0 / 0.9246 08/Sep/19 - 13:15:19 0:02:35:19 0:02:23:36 6 31
7   14 Viking Tayana 52 Jeffrey Rankin 150.0 / 0.9286 08/Sep/19 - 13:17:19 0:02:37:19 0:02:26:05 7 32
8   USA 60427 White Hawk Beneteau Oceanis 41 Michael Trant RET 156.0 / 0.9207       9  
 
Class 3 PHRF - NS
1   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 114.0 / 0.9789 08/Sep/19 - 12:46:19 0:01:56:19 0:01:53:52 1 4
2   359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni 111.0 / 0.9834 08/Sep/19 - 12:46:41 0:01:56:41 0:01:54:45 2 5
3   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 08/Sep/19 - 12:54:22 0:02:04:22 0:02:01:12 3 12
4   25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus - SHYC 93.0 / 1.0109 08/Sep/19 - 12:53:41 0:02:03:41 0:02:05:02 4 21
 
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 / 0.9168 08/Sep/19 - 12:53:59 0:02:03:59 0:01:53:40 1 3
2   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 08/Sep/19 - 13:06:13 0:02:16:13 0:02:03:50 2 20
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 159.0 / 0.9168 08/Sep/19 - 13:15:17 0:02:25:17 0:02:13:12 3 29
 
Class 5 PHRF
1   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 132.0 / 0.9531 08/Sep/19 - 12:53:49 0:01:53:49 0:01:48:29 1 1
2   USA 130 Soul Rebel J-80 Richard Rubel 126.0 / 0.9615 08/Sep/19 - 12:55:28 0:01:55:28 0:01:51:01 2 2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 132.0 / 0.9531 08/Sep/19 - 13:03:14 0:02:03:14 0:01:57:27 3 8
4   43595 Loki4 Cal 33-2 Richard Correll 141.0 / 0.9407 08/Sep/19 - 13:06:30 0:02:06:30 0:01:59:00 4 9
5   USA 197 CAYUGA Laser Int 28 Eric Letellier 138.0 / 0.9448 08/Sep/19 - 13:08:40 0:02:08:40 0:02:01:34 5 13
6   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 08/Sep/19 - 13:08:29 0:02:08:29 0:02:01:55 6 14
7   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 08/Sep/19 - 13:07:16 0:02:07:16 0:02:02:22 7 17
8   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 135.0 / 0.9489 08/Sep/19 - 13:13:19 0:02:13:19 0:02:06:30 8 24
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60141 Veronique Beneteau First 345 Bert Rubin de Cervens 123.0 / 0.9658 08/Sep/19 - 13:12:11 0:02:12:11 0:02:07:40 9 25
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
VJSDR-Course 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 6 PHRF
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 117.0 / 0.9745 08/Sep/19 - 13:41:48 0:02:26:48 0:02:23:03 1 13
2   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 111.0 / 0.9834 08/Sep/19 - 13:43:43 0:02:28:43 0:02:26:15 2 19
3   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 114.0 / 0.9789 08/Sep/19 - 13:52:07 0:02:37:07 0:02:33:48 3 29
4   USA 91 Vixen J92 EJ Haskell 114.0 / 0.9789 08/Sep/19 - 13:55:53 0:02:40:53 0:02:37:29 4 33
5   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 117.0 / 0.9745 08/Sep/19 - 14:06:42 0:02:51:42 0:02:47:19 5 36
6   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 105.0 / 0.9924 08/Sep/19 - 14:08:21 0:02:53:21 0:02:52:02 6 38
 
Class 7 PHRF
1 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 / 1.0015 08/Sep/19 - 13:41:45 0:02:16:45 0:02:16:57 1 3
2   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 81.0 / 1.0301 08/Sep/19 - 13:38:21 0:02:13:21 0:02:17:22 2 5
3   USA 33675 Evil Monkey-C Soverel David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 08/Sep/19 - 13:42:13 0:02:17:13 0:02:19:21 3 8
4   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Sep/19 - 13:39:34 0:02:14:34 0:02:20:37 4 9
5   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 84.0 / 1.0252 08/Sep/19 - 13:45:50 0:02:20:50 0:02:24:23 5 15
6   USA 42193 CARA MIA Frers 41 Joseph Kerner 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Sep/19 - 13:44:48 0:02:19:48 0:02:26:05 6 17
7 Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 75.0 / 1.0400 08/Sep/19 - 13:47:26 0:02:22:26 0:02:28:08 7 23
8   USA 619 Scapegoat J 105 James Reichel 84.0 / 1.0252 08/Sep/19 - 13:53:07 0:02:28:07 0:02:31:51 8 28
9   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 84.0 / 1.0252 08/Sep/19 - 13:55:19 0:02:30:19 0:02:34:06 9 30
10   USA 226 Shooting Star J 105 Robert Betensky 99.0 / 1.0015 08/Sep/19 - 14:32:45 0:03:07:45 0:03:08:02 10 39
11   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan Schapperle 78.0 / 1.0350 08/Sep/19 - 14:43:14 0:03:18:14 0:03:25:10 11 40
 
Class 8 PHRF - J109
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Sep/19 - 13:46:28 0:02:11:28 0:02:17:23 1 6
2   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Sep/19 - 13:50:13 0:02:15:13 0:02:21:18 2 10
3   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Sep/19 - 13:50:55 0:02:15:55 0:02:22:02 3 11
4   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Sep/19 - 13:51:21 0:02:16:21 0:02:22:29 4 12
5   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 75.0 / 1.0400 08/Sep/19 - 13:56:00 0:02:21:00 0:02:26:38 5 20
6   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Sep/19 - 14:00:04 0:02:25:04 0:02:31:36 6 26
 
Class 9 PHRF
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 08/Sep/19 - 13:58:52 0:02:13:52 0:02:26:14 1 18
2   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 51.0 / 1.0815 08/Sep/19 - 14:00:48 0:02:15:48 0:02:26:52 2 21
3   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick 39.0 / 1.1036 08/Sep/19 - 14:00:06 0:02:15:06 0:02:29:06 3 24
4   USA 50807 M Squared J/120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 08/Sep/19 - 14:04:33 0:02:19:33 0:02:31:41 4 27
5   USA 46699 Starbuck Swan 53 Alex Urdea 39.0 / 1.1036 08/Sep/19 - 14:07:02 0:02:22:02 0:02:36:45 5 32
6   USA 51506 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann 51.0 / 1.0815 08/Sep/19 - 14:13:16 0:02:28:16 0:02:40:21 6 34
7   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 60.0 / 1.0656 08/Sep/19 - 15:26:00 0:03:41:00 0:03:55:30 7 41
8   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       9  
 
Class 10 PHRF
1   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 / 1.1207 08/Sep/19 - 13:54:51 0:01:59:51 0:02:14:19 1 2
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 / 1.1207 08/Sep/19 - 13:57:29 0:02:02:29 0:02:17:16 2 4
3   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 12.0 / 1.1566 08/Sep/19 - 13:59:32 0:02:04:32 0:02:24:02 3 14
4   104 Wild Child J111 Peter Hansen 30.0 / 1.1207 08/Sep/19 - 14:06:50 0:02:11:50 0:02:27:45 4 22
5   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 27.0 / 1.1265 08/Sep/19 - 14:13:45 0:02:18:45 0:02:36:18 5 31
6   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 21.0 / 1.1384 08/Sep/19 - 14:22:41 0:02:27:41 0:02:48:07 6 37
7   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht RET 24.0 / 1.1324       8  
 
Class 11 PHRF
1   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka -21.0 / 1.2287 08/Sep/19 - 13:54:04 0:01:49:04 0:02:14:01 1 1
2   USA 39 Christopher Dragon KER 40 + Linda and Andrew Weiss -42.0 / 1.2795 08/Sep/19 - 13:52:56 0:01:47:56 0:02:18:06 2 7
3   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold -9.0 / 1.2015 08/Sep/19 - 14:06:14 0:02:01:14 0:02:25:40 3 16
4   NZL 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee -21.0 / 1.2287 08/Sep/19 - 14:07:18 0:02:02:18 0:02:30:16 4 25
5   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon -21.0 / 1.2287 08/Sep/19 - 14:17:05 0:02:12:05 0:02:42:17 5 35
 
ToT Division
Class 12 Multi-Hull
1   HH 6603 Nala hh66 Jim Vos 1.3713 08/Sep/19 - 14:20:21 0:02:05:21 0:02:51:54 1 1
2   6201 Tribe Gunboat Greg Gigliotti 1.3680 08/Sep/19 - 14:20:41 0:02:05:41 0:02:51:56 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020