2019 Green Island Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Green Island Race Portsmouth Beachcats 01/Sep/2019 09:25 AM 19.5 NM 7 Kts
Green Island Race PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 01/Sep/2019 09:30 AM 19.5 NM  
Green Island RAce PHRF PHRF - C 01/Sep/2019 09:40 AM 19.5 NM  
Green Island RAce PHRF PHRF - D 01/Sep/2019 09:40 AM 19.5 NM  
Green Island Race PHRF PHRF - A 01/Sep/2019 09:45 AM 19.5 NM  
Green Island Race PHRF PHRF - B 01/Sep/2019 09:45 AM 19.5 NM  

Green Island Race - Multihull PHRF Multihull 01/Sep/2019 09:35 AM 19.5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Island Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - A
1 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:49:29 0:03:04:29 0:02:35:14 1 2
2   USA 52901 blitzkrieg J 122 matthew Schaedler 30.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:31:48 0:02:46:48 0:02:37:03 2 3
3   33993 JEB III Beneteau 40.7 Park McRitchie 51.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:45:04 0:03:00:04 0:02:43:30 3 12
4   USA 115 Badfish Melges 32 Bill & John Bollin 15.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:33:32 0:02:48:32 0:02:43:40 4 13
5   USA 25508 Oasis C&C 121 Michael Fishbaugh 60.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:57:25 0:03:12:25 0:02:52:55 5 18
6   USA 256 Squally Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Mead 87.0 01/Sep/19 - 14:00:45 0:04:15:45 0:03:47:28 6 22
 
PHRF - B
1   USA 31945 Myasasaur Hobie 33 James/Jayson Miller 93.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:50:27 0:03:05:27 0:02:35:13 1 1
2   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:54:14 0:03:09:14 0:02:37:04 2 4
3   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner 102.0 01/Sep/19 - 13:00:29 0:03:15:29 0:02:42:20 3 10
4   USA 53243 Menace Hobie 33 Michael Deye 93.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:57:53 0:03:12:53 0:02:42:40 4 11
 
PHRF - C
1   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 117.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:57:32 0:03:17:32 0:02:39:30 1 5
2   13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 117.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:57:53 0:03:17:53 0:02:39:51 2 6
3   USA 34233 Solitude C&C 38 Eric Winkel 117.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:58:29 0:03:18:29 0:02:40:28 3 8
4   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J 29 Philip Dufresne 114.0 01/Sep/19 - 13:04:48 0:03:24:48 0:02:47:45 4 17
5   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger Dutton DSQ 111.0   6  
 
PHRF - D
1   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley RDG 168.0 01/Sep/19 - 13:15:39 0:3:34:39 0:02:40:02 1 7
2   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 135.0 01/Sep/19 - 13:04:30 0:03:24:30 0:02:40:38 2 9
3   USA 2118 Orange Whip J 24 Mark/Ramon Sprenger/Eickert 171.0 01/Sep/19 - 13:19:18 0:03:39:18 0:02:43:43 3 14
4   USA 2294 Menace J 24 Doug & Drew Blackburn 171.0 01/Sep/19 - 13:21:17 0:03:41:17 0:02:45:43 4 15
5   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner / Tim Willford 132.0 01/Sep/19 - 13:10:31 0:03:30:31 0:02:47:37 5 16
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 52130 Wing Jammer Beneteau First 36.7 William Pribe   01/Sep/19 - 12:55:22 0:03:25:22 0:02:55:09 1 19
2   77777 Vivant Beneteu Al Pawlowski 110.0 01/Sep/19 - 13:02:51 0:03:32:51 0:02:57:06 2 20
3   USA 27 Half Nelson Nelson Marek William Taylor   01/Sep/19 - 13:17:21 0:03:47:21 0:03:14:51 3 21
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Island Race - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   40 Accipiter F-25c Mike Garam -21.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:06:08 0:02:31:08 0:02:37:57 1 1
2   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 42.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:28:14 0:02:53:14 0:02:39:35 2 2
3   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 33.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:37:18 0:03:02:18 0:02:51:34 3 3
4   27014 Myira Corsair 31 Harold Alber -30.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:18:54 0:02:43:54 0:02:53:39 4 4
5   18 Southwind Spirit Corsair 28AC Robert kansa 39.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:44:23 0:03:09:23 0:02:56:42 5 5
6   178 Settle Down Corsair 760 William (Bill) Settle 33.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:45:40 0:03:10:40 0:02:59:56 6 6
7 777   USA 60715 CRUSH F 82R Gary Hall 18.0 01/Sep/19 - 12:46:35 0:03:11:35 0:03:11:35 7 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020