2019 Muskegon Yacht Club - TRANS-Michigan Cup Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Trans-Michigan Cup Race PHRF PHRF Spinnaker 3 28/Jun/2019 10:00 AM 66.5 NM  
Trans-Michigan Cup Race PHRF PHRF - Racer/Cruiser 28/Jun/2019 10:00 AM 66.5 NM  
Trans-Michigan Cup Race PHRF PHRF Spinnaker 1 28/Jun/2019 10:10 AM 66.5 NM  
Trans-Michigan Cup Race PHRF PHRF Spinnaker 2 28/Jun/2019 10:10 AM 66.5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Trans-Michigan Cup Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Spinnaker 1
1   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin -63.0 28/Jun/19 - 19:20:26 0:09:10:26 0:10:20:16 1 1
2   USA 61211 Mas Tiempo gp42 Bill Hoyer -27.0 28/Jun/19 - 22:44:59 0:12:34:59 0:13:04:55 2 2
3   USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Tone Martin -54.0 28/Jun/19 - 22:18:35 0:12:08:35 0:13:08:26 3 3
4   USA 40888 Swiftsure N/M IOR 50 Ronald Ehlert 0.0 28/Jun/19 - 23:28:16 0:13:18:16 0:13:18:16 4 4
5   GBR 20 ARMA Soto 40 Andrew Price DNF -18.0       6  
 
PHRF Spinnaker 2
1   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend Rod Leonard 75.0 29/Jun/19 - 03:13:54 0:17:03:54 0:15:40:47 1 7
2 361   USA 361 River Road J/109 Michael Ryer RET 63.0       6  
3   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt RET 69.0       6  
4   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy Hunter 'legend' thomas redmond RET 99.0       6  
5   USA 39502 Mosquito Farr 395 Dave Radtke RET 27.0       6  
 
PHRF Spinnaker 3
1   US 13191 Souvenir PT-32 Steve Schiller 150.0 29/Jun/19 - 03:04:30 0:17:04:30 0:14:18:15 1 6
2   26257 Frank Lloyd Starboard J-30 OD Dennis Dryer 138.0 30/Jun/19 - 01:09:42 1:15:09:42 1:12:36:45 2 10
3   31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith DNS 174.0       6  
4   1518 Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery DNS 168.0       6  
5   USA 60030 Svensk Flicka Ericson 35-3 Gail & Doug Frye DNS 135.0       6  
 
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 60819 Vno Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD Earl Lyden 102.0 29/Jun/19 - 01:46:40 0:15:46:40 0:13:53:37 1 5
2   50839 Blue Chip Mariner 36 Ulrich Noorman 153.0 29/Jun/19 - 05:25:00 0:19:25:00 0:16:35:25 2 8
3   51045 Steadfast CS-40 Arthur Osterwald 99.0 29/Jun/19 - 04:46:00 0:18:46:00 0:16:56:16 3 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy