2019 NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta IRC IRC 08/Jun/2019 12:05 PM 17.07 NM  
NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design J 22 - Charter Boat 08/Jun/2019 12:05 PM 8.5 NM  
NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF 1 - Spinnaker 08/Jun/2019 12:10 PM 17.07 NM  
NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design Melges IC37 08/Jun/2019 12:15 PM 14.04 NM  
NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 08/Jun/2019 12:28 PM 14.04 NM  
NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF 3 - Spinnaker 08/Jun/2019 12:33 PM 12.61 NM  
NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design VX One 08/Jun/2019 12:38 PM 11.23 NM  
NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 08/Jun/2019 12:43 PM 8.46 NM  
NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design S Class 08/Jun/2019 12:48 PM 8.46 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Paul Hamilton 1.147 08/Jun/19 - 15:35:58 0:03:30:58 0:04:01:59 1 1
2   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 1.341 08/Jun/19 - 15:15:09 0:03:10:09 0:04:14:59 2 2
3   USA 61482 FOXTROT X 482 Nicholas Brown DNF 1.072       7  
4   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart DNF 1.156       7  
5   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Ker 50 Arthur Santry DNF 1.257       7  
6   USA 5210 Interlodge VI BOTIN 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen RET 1.314       7  
 
One Design Division
Melges IC37
1   USA 004 Das Blau Max IC37 Cory Sertl       1
2   USA 009 Yonder IC37 douglas newhouse       2
3   USA 014 Midnight Blue IC37 Alexis Michas       3
4   USA 008 APPARITION37 IC37 Ken Colburn       4
5   USA 012 Blazer IC37 Christopher Culver       5
6   USA 018 Ctrl Alt Del IC37 Ben duPont       6
7   USA 007 205 IC37 Peter Cummiskey       7
8   GBR 002 Qubit IC37 Chris Lewis       8
9   USA 006 Double Jointed IC37 Ray Wulff / Andy Fisher Wulff       9
10   USA 016 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz       10
11   USA 003 Rima37 IC37 John Brim       11
12   USA 017 Chesapeake IC37 Will Crump Tony Parker       12
13   USA 010 Vigilant IC37 John Hele /David Howard       13
14   USA 005 RUSH IC37 Thomas Stark/ Ben Wagner       14
15   USA 011 Corinthian Spirit II IC37 Ganson Evans       15
16   USA 020 Impetuous V IC37 Charles Goodrich & Paul Zabetakis       16
17   USA 013 Members Only IC37 Cross/Kinney/ Swett       17
18   USA 015 IC37 IC37 Jay Schachne       18
19 19   US 19 IC-37: 019 IC37 William Baldwin       19
 
J 22 - Charter Boat
1   12 Team Newport J22 tom Maynard       1
2   03 TBD J22 Caroline Williams       2
3   01 Team Duxbury J22 Jessica Williams       3
4   02 TBD J22 Andre Evans       4
5   8 . J22 SCOTT PAKENHAM DNC       6  
 
S Class
1   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy       1
2   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis       2
3   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken       3
4   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Michael McCaffrey       4
5   2 Lady Luck Herreshoff S Class Nicholas Sollecito       5
6   57 Squaw Herreshoff S Class Angus Davis       6
7   15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson       7
8   27 Mischief Herreshoff S Class Walter Bopp       8
9   6 VELA Herreshoff S Class Christian Teichmann DNS       10  
 
VX One
1 Quantum Sails  NZL 269 Allegations of Gross Misconduct VX One Hayden Bennett       1
2 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       2
3 286   USA 286 Cruzan Rhode VX One Joe Ferra       3
4 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini       4
5   103 Flash Rider VXOne Anthony Norris       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1   USA 2 Fearless Girl TF10 Ron O'Hanley -185.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:34:42 0:03:24:42 0:04:17:20 1 30
2 60   USA 60 Midtown Racing M32 Laurence Phillips DNF -172.0       4  
3 12   USA 5 SKIFF SAILING FOUNDATION M 32 Skiff Sailing Foundation RET -172.0       4  
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1   USA 27 Enterprise 12 Metre Clayton Deutsch -33.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:06:54 0:02:38:54 0:02:46:37 1 11
2   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -63.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:04:30 0:02:36:30 0:02:51:15 2 17
3   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 30.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:34:57 0:03:06:57 0:02:59:56 3 21
4 00   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Carsten Petersen 3.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:33:42 0:03:05:42 0:03:05:00 4 23
5   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop -3.0 08/Jun/19 - 16:07:57 0:03:39:57 0:03:40:39 5 27
6   USA 4 Reef Points Westerly Marine 60 Gurdon Wattles -61.0 08/Jun/19 - 16:00:51 0:03:32:51 0:03:47:07 6 28
7   USA 52569 Denali IRC 52 Michael D'Amelio -66.0 08/Jun/19 - 16:00:22 0:03:32:22 0:03:47:49 7 29
 
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
1 30007   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 Peter McClennen 42.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:25:15 0:02:52:15 0:02:44:23 1 8
2   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 87.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:33:49 0:03:00:49 0:02:44:32 2 9
3   USA 41893 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard Barker 100.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:37:55 0:03:04:55 0:02:46:12 3 10
4   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 73.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:33:22 0:03:00:22 0:02:46:42 4 12
5   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:31:21 0:02:58:21 0:02:47:07 5 13
6   1976 Mischief Seguin 40 Nate Williams 85.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:37:48 0:03:04:48 0:02:48:53 6 14
7   USA 513 Zephyros Melges 24 Timothy Grimes 99.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:41:35 0:03:08:35 0:02:50:03 7 15
8   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 96.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:41:45 0:03:08:45 0:02:50:47 8 16
9   SK 19 Blackwing Stuart Knockabout Eric Hall 207.0 08/Jun/19 - 16:03:22 0:03:30:22 0:02:51:37 9 18
10   USA 52129 MoonDog C&C 115 Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi 75.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:38:45 0:03:05:45 0:02:51:43 10 19
11   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen 108.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:45:35 0:03:12:35 0:02:52:22 11 20
12   USA 40416 Pegasus Sabre Scott Walker 124.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:57:50 0:03:24:50 0:03:01:37 12 22
13   149 En passant Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Archer 79.0 08/Jun/19 - 15:54:21 0:03:21:21 0:03:06:34 13 24
14   USA 61169 Moonglade Jeanneu SO 419 Todd Murphy 96.0 08/Jun/19 - 16:12:54 0:03:39:54 0:03:19:43 14 26
15 01   USA 711 Odyssey S&S 48 Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky RET 136.0       16  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1 02   USA 23 Mainsheet Pearson P31-2 Bill Plunkett 187.0 08/Jun/19 - 14:41:26 0:01:58:26 0:01:32:04 1 1
2   52602 Relentless First 36.7 Robert Laska 111.0 08/Jun/19 - 14:35:39 0:01:52:39 0:01:37:00 2 2
3   USA 52056 Tramontana Swan 56 Heidi Herlihy Todd Barbera 3.0 08/Jun/19 - 14:21:08 0:01:38:08 0:01:37:43 3 3
4   USA 5050X My Girl X-Yachts xp50 Donald Steiner 15.0 08/Jun/19 - 14:23:32 0:01:40:32 0:01:38:25 4 4
5   22978 Good news J30 John Cavanagh 155.0 08/Jun/19 - 14:46:07 0:02:03:07 0:01:41:16 5 5
6   US 60018 Cadence Sabre 38 Mk2 Adam Turinas 146.0 08/Jun/19 - 14:46:53 0:02:03:53 0:01:43:18 6 6
7   USA 140 Lorelei Hanse 348 David Johnson 160.0 08/Jun/19 - 14:49:56 0:02:06:56 0:01:44:22 7 7
8   41512 Aya-Sophia Hunter Marlow Ken Yeager 156.0 08/Jun/19 - 16:16:44 0:03:33:44 0:03:11:44 8 25
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021