2019 64th Edlu Distance Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Edlu Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker III 11/May/2019 09:05 AM    
Edlu Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker II 11/May/2019 09:20 AM    
Edlu Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF - Doublehanded 11/May/2019 09:35 AM    
Edlu Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF Plus One Spinnaker I 11/May/2019 09:50 AM    
Edlu Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF Plus One Spinnaker II 11/May/2019 09:50 AM    
Edlu Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker I 11/May/2019 10:05 AM    
Edlu Distance IRC IRC 11/May/2019 10:20 AM    
Edlu Distance One Design Level Mod Melges 24 Doublehanded 11/May/2019 10:50 AM    

Edlu Short Course PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 11/May/2019 10:35 AM 32 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Edlu Distance Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.165 11/May/19 - 15:02:48 0:04:42:48 0:05:29:28 1 1
2   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.264 11/May/19 - 14:43:36 0:04:23:36 0:05:33:11 2 2
3   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1.134 11/May/19 - 15:16:42 0:04:56:42 0:05:36:27 3 3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.092 11/May/19 - 15:32:30 0:05:12:30 0:05:41:15 4 4
5   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 1.042 11/May/19 - 15:54:05 0:05:34:05 0:05:48:07 5 5
6   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 YCC M.A.T. 1180 Kenneth Luczynski 1.192 11/May/19 - 15:24:04 0:05:04:04 0:06:02:27 6 6
7   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 1.181 11/May/19 - 15:26:56 0:05:06:56 0:06:02:29 7 7
8   USA 74434 Hiro Maru S&S Custom Hiroshi Nakajima 1.038 11/May/19 - 16:32:00 0:06:12:00 0:06:26:08 8 8
9   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.225 11/May/19 - 15:40:55 0:05:20:55 0:06:33:07 9 9
 
One Design Division
Level Mod Melges 24 Doublehanded
1   6 Melges Doublehanded 6 Melges 24 Mod Oakcliff Sailing       1
2   5 Melges Doublehanded 5 Melges 24 Mod Oakcliff Sailing       2
3   3 Melges Doublehanded 3 Melges 24 Mod Oakcliff Sailing       3
4   1 Melges Doublehanded 1 Melges 24 Mod Oakcliff Sailing       4
5   2 Melges Doublehanded 2 Melges 24 Mod Oakcliff Sailing       5
6   4 Melges Doublehanded 4 Melges 24 Mod Oakcliff Sailing       6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker III
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 11/May/19 - 14:45:24 0:05:40:24 0:05:09:27 1 1
2   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 114.0 / 0.9789 11/May/19 - 14:30:45 0:05:25:45 0:05:18:53 2 3
3   USA 307 Zinger J 30 Paul Zinger 135.0 / 0.9489 11/May/19 - 15:00:47 0:05:55:47 0:05:37:36 3 14
4   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 117.0 / 0.9745 11/May/19 - 15:01:47 0:05:56:47 0:05:47:41 4 18
5   USA 60750 Elena Alden Steven Gordon 117.0 / 0.9745 11/May/19 - 15:03:53 0:05:58:53 0:05:49:44 5 20
6   77287 Graffiti Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 105.0 / 0.9924 11/May/19 - 15:21:17 0:06:16:17 0:06:13:25 6 36
 
PHRF - Spinnaker II
1   USA 324 Young American-324 YCC J 105 Young American 90.0 / 1.0156 11/May/19 - 14:30:45 0:05:10:45 0:05:15:36 1 2
2   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 75.0 / 1.0400 11/May/19 - 14:30:33 0:05:10:33 0:05:22:58 2 4
3   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 72.0 / 1.0450 11/May/19 - 14:32:22 0:05:12:22 0:05:26:25 3 5
4   USA 60695 eXhaLe XP33 Oliver Repenning 78.0 / 1.0350 11/May/19 - 14:35:52 0:05:15:52 0:05:26:55 4 6
5   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch 81.0 / 1.0301 11/May/19 - 14:41:04 0:05:21:04 0:05:30:44 5 8
6   USA 24 Deviation YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 81.0 / 1.0301 11/May/19 - 14:48:39 0:05:28:39 0:05:38:33 6 15
7   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 78.0 / 1.0350 11/May/19 - 14:58:18 0:05:38:18 0:05:50:08 7 21
8   USA 93186 Algarve Beneteau First 36.7 Campbell & Michelle Houston 78.0 / 1.0350 11/May/19 - 14:59:49 0:05:39:49 0:05:51:43 8 24
9   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 81.0 / 1.0301 11/May/19 - 15:02:38 0:05:42:38 0:05:52:57 9 27
10 Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 75.0 / 1.0400 11/May/19 - 15:10:00 0:05:50:00 0:06:04:00 10 32
11 North Sails  USA 63 Sea Biscuit Sabre 402 Michael Jennings 84.0 / 1.0252 11/May/19 - 16:49:31 0:07:29:31 0:07:40:51 11 46
12   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Hobie Ponting DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       13  
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 27.0 / 1.1265 11/May/19 - 14:32:30 0:04:57:30 0:05:35:08 1 12
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 24.0 / 1.1324 11/May/19 - 14:31:19 0:04:56:19 0:05:35:33 2 13
3   30 Blackcomb J 100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman 84.0 / 1.0252 11/May/19 - 15:06:29 0:05:31:29 0:05:39:50 3 17
4   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 Dan Walsh 105.0 / 0.9924 11/May/19 - 15:26:47 0:05:51:47 0:05:49:07 4 19
5   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 54.0 / 1.0762 11/May/19 - 15:01:58 0:05:26:58 0:05:51:53 5 25
6   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 117.0 / 0.9745 11/May/19 - 15:43:34 0:06:08:34 0:05:59:10 6 29
7   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 90.0 / 1.0156 11/May/19 - 15:50:54 0:06:15:54 0:06:21:46 7 40
8 UK Sailmakers  USA 60697 Loblolly J 35 Michael Greene DNC 69.0 / 1.0501       9  
 
PHRF Plus One Spinnaker I
1   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ron Richman 18.0 / 1.1444 11/May/19 - 14:39:42 0:04:49:42 0:05:31:32 1 9
2   USA 25559 Abilyn J 120 Sara and Josh Reisberg 42.0 / 1.0980 11/May/19 - 14:59:28 0:05:09:28 0:05:39:48 2 16
3   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 12.0 / 1.1566 11/May/19 - 14:55:23 0:05:05:23 0:05:53:12 3 28
4   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 45.0 / 1.0924 11/May/19 - 15:20:19 0:05:30:19 0:06:00:50 4 30
5   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy -6.0 / 1.1949 11/May/19 - 15:42:43 0:05:52:43 0:07:01:28 5 43
6   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman DNC 33.0 / 1.1149       7  
 
PHRF Plus One Spinnaker II
1   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 54.0 / 1.0762 11/May/19 - 14:56:44 0:05:06:44 0:05:30:06 1 7
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 / 0.9834 11/May/19 - 15:46:30 0:05:56:30 0:05:50:35 2 22
3   USA 64 Vesper J 97E Timothy Mount 102.0 / 0.9969 11/May/19 - 15:43:59 0:05:53:59 0:05:52:53 3 26
4   USA 41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 111.0 / 0.9834 11/May/19 - 16:00:12 0:06:10:12 0:06:04:03 4 33
5   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 60.0 / 1.0656 11/May/19 - 15:45:29 0:05:55:29 0:06:18:48 5 37
6   USA 340 Big E.Z. J 105 Eric Bicknese 90.0 / 1.0156 11/May/19 - 17:12:20 0:07:22:20 0:07:29:14 6 45
 
PHRF - Spinnaker I
1   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 27.0 / 1.1265 11/May/19 - 15:00:38 0:04:55:38 0:05:33:02 1 10
2   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 24.0 / 1.1324 11/May/19 - 15:00:19 0:04:55:19 0:05:34:25 2 11
3   USA 52 Rascal Dehler 38c Rory Cumming 60.0 / 1.0656 11/May/19 - 15:34:03 0:05:29:03 0:05:50:38 3 23
4   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 66.0 / 1.0552 11/May/19 - 15:48:37 0:05:43:37 0:06:02:35 4 31
5   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 66.0 / 1.0552 11/May/19 - 15:51:42 0:05:46:42 0:06:05:50 5 34
6   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 42.0 / 1.0980 11/May/19 - 15:43:30 0:05:38:30 0:06:11:40 6 35
7   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 54.0 / 1.0762 11/May/19 - 15:57:15 0:05:52:15 0:06:19:05 7 38
8   USA 175 Ibex X-412 Dan Costin 60.0 / 1.0656 11/May/19 - 16:01:16 0:05:56:16 0:06:19:38 8 39
9   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 15.0 / 1.1504 11/May/19 - 15:37:28 0:05:32:28 0:06:22:28 9 41
10   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Neeko Helbich 24.0 / 1.1324 11/May/19 - 15:49:28 0:05:44:28 0:06:30:04 10 42
11   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 57.0 / 1.0708 11/May/19 - 16:49:27 0:06:44:27 0:07:13:05 11 44
12 Quantum Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson DNC 69.0 / 1.0501       13  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Edlu Short Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Thomas C. Delaney 126.0 / 0.9615 11/May/19 - 14:01:39 0:03:26:39 0:03:18:42 1 1
2   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 144.0 / 0.9366 11/May/19 - 14:17:00 0:03:42:00 0:03:27:56 2 2
3   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 93.0 / 1.0109 11/May/19 - 14:06:42 0:03:31:42 0:03:34:00 3 3
4   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 78.0 / 1.0350 11/May/19 - 14:10:45 0:03:35:45 0:03:43:18 4 4
5   USA 5289 Freya Catalina 30 Magnus Ranje 192.0 / 0.8760 11/May/19 - 15:13:24 0:04:38:24 0:04:03:53 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022