2019 Poor Memorial Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Poor Memorial Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward 39.0 / 1.1036 01/Sep/19 - 15:28:46 0:02:53:46 0:03:11:46 1 9
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard -3.0 / 1.1883 01/Sep/19 - 15:19:25 0:02:44:25 0:03:15:23 2 10
3 0   USA 52455 Renegade X 442 Jeffrey Pribor 48.0 / 1.0870 01/Sep/19 - 15:37:31 0:03:02:31 0:03:18:24 3 13
4   USA 79125 Alliance J 122 Stephen Guyer 30.0 / 1.1207 01/Sep/19 - 15:32:03 0:02:57:03 0:03:18:25 4 14
5   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan Schapperle 78.0 / 1.0350 01/Sep/19 - 17:18:03 0:04:43:03 0:04:52:57 5 29
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 33 Cloud9 J-88 John Sommi 84.0 / 1.0252 01/Sep/19 - 15:36:52 0:03:11:52 0:03:16:42 1 11
2   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/19 - 15:39:51 0:03:14:51 0:03:17:53 2 12
3   50803 Cape Doctor J105 David & Karoline Hommel 81.0 / 1.0301 01/Sep/19 - 15:45:14 0:03:20:14 0:03:26:16 3 15
4   790 Easterly S&S 45 David Kriegel 144.0 / 0.9366 01/Sep/19 - 16:08:28 0:03:43:28 0:03:29:18 4 17
5   USA 33948 Zoop! J 27 Paul Kreiling 129.0 / 0.9573 01/Sep/19 - 16:11:04 0:03:46:04 0:03:36:25 5 24
6   A 122 Starlight Atlantic G M Rouzee 156.0 / 0.9207 01/Sep/19 - 16:23:24 0:03:58:24 0:03:39:30 6 25
 
PHRF - Non Spinnaker 160 and Below
1 3   33 Blu-By-U C & C 115 Michael Canuso 90.0 / 1.0156 01/Sep/19 - 15:14:32 0:02:59:32 0:03:02:20 1 1
2   USA 51122 Upbeat J 42 Stefan Feuerabendt 107.0 / 0.9893 01/Sep/19 - 15:24:24 0:03:09:24 0:03:07:22 2 5
3   USA 240 Wyern Peter Swerdolff 111.0 / 0.9834 01/Sep/19 - 15:27:40 0:03:12:40 0:03:09:28 3 6
4   4457 Spindrift Fishers Island 31 William Rich 132.0 / 0.9531 01/Sep/19 - 15:34:43 0:03:19:43 0:03:10:21 4 7
5   USA 51469 Impulse Sabre 402 Andrew Baris 98.0 / 1.0031 01/Sep/19 - 15:25:02 0:03:10:02 0:03:10:37 5 8
6   USA 307 Zinger J 30 Paul Zinger 157.0 / 0.9194 01/Sep/19 - 16:06:05 0:03:51:05 0:03:32:27 6 19
7   41731 True Blue Pearson 36-2 Richard Lind 160.0 / 0.9155 01/Sep/19 - 16:09:17 0:03:54:17 0:03:34:29 7 21
8   USA 201 Sachem Jonathon Russo 138.0 / 0.9448 01/Sep/19 - 16:03:35 0:03:48:35 0:03:35:58 8 23
9   115 Anna CW Hood 32 Colin Telmer 155.0 / 0.9220 01/Sep/19 - 16:13:25 0:03:58:25 0:03:39:49 9 26
10   USA 33855 Heritage Little Harbor 38 Scott Woodrick 158.0 / 0.9181 01/Sep/19 - 16:40:59 0:04:25:59 0:04:04:12 10 28
 
PHRF - Non Spinnaker 161 and Above
1   D 16 Athena Buzzard Bay 25 Ross Allonby 202.0 / 0.8644 01/Sep/19 - 15:37:19 0:03:32:19 0:03:03:32 1 2
2 111   A 111 Windsong Alerion 28 Express Carleton Endemann 180.0 / 0.8904 01/Sep/19 - 15:31:29 0:03:26:29 0:03:03:51 2 3
3   none Fantasy Nevins 40 Scott Matthews 194.0 / 0.8737 01/Sep/19 - 15:37:05 0:03:32:05 0:03:05:18 3 4
4   194 Jane Shields Peter Larsen 193.0 / 0.8748 01/Sep/19 - 16:02:25 0:03:57:25 0:03:27:42 4 16
5   A 223 Apocalypso Alerion Express 28 Derek Van Zandt 180.0 / 0.8904 01/Sep/19 - 16:02:01 0:03:57:01 0:03:31:02 5 18
6   USA 3731 Andrea Hinckley B-40 Andrea Caccese 203.0 / 0.8632 01/Sep/19 - 16:12:46 0:04:07:46 0:03:33:52 6 20
7 0   43804 Buccaneer Pearson 303 Richard Tiernan 220.0 / 0.8442 01/Sep/19 - 16:20:06 0:04:15:06 0:03:35:21 7 22
8   85 Ragamuffin Hinckley Pilot 35 Pete Saladino 216.0 / 0.8486 01/Sep/19 - 16:51:38 0:04:46:38 0:04:03:14 8 27
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019