2019 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Flying Sails Racing
GLMRA Division
GLMRA
1   USA 13 Flight Simulator Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese DNC         2  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1 UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Tartan 4100 Pierre Roberge 97.0 / 1.0046 02/Jun/19 - 13:41:50 0:02:05:50 0:02:06:25 1 1
2   Can 144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 75.0 / 1.0400 02/Jun/19 - 13:38:50 0:02:02:50 0:02:07:45 2 4
3   CAN 60077 Aarrow Archmbault 40RC David Courtney 35.0 / 1.1111 02/Jun/19 - 13:40:57 0:02:04:57 0:02:18:50 3 21
4   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell DNC       6  
5   72 High Tea (FS-SH) J 112E Ard Van Leeuwen DNC       6  
 
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn 138.0 / 0.9448 02/Jun/19 - 13:55:40 0:02:19:40 0:02:11:57 1 6
2   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 146.0 / 0.9339 02/Jun/19 - 13:59:40 0:02:23:40 0:02:14:10 2 10
3 Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Mac McKenzie 110.0 / 0.9848 02/Jun/19 - 13:52:42 0:02:16:42 0:02:14:37 3 11
4   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 110.0 / 0.9848 02/Jun/19 - 13:55:22 0:02:19:22 0:02:17:15 4 16
5   1111 LES C&C35 Mk 111 John Hagen DNC       10  
6   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson DNC         10  
7   CAN 32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe DNC       10  
8   138 Mystic C&C 27 MkV Pablo Rusjan DNC       10  
9   CAN 25132 Byte Size (FS-SH) Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir DNC       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1   13667 Suspect Perry 59 Bryan Sims -3.0 / 1.1883 02/Jun/19 - 13:46:41 0:01:46:41 0:02:06:46 1 3
2 North Sails  72 High Tea (FS-DH 1) J 112E Ard Van Leeuwen 77.0 / 1.0367 02/Jun/19 - 14:08:43 0:02:08:43 0:02:13:26 2 9
3   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Jun/19 - 14:08:54 0:02:08:54 0:02:14:42 3 12
4 UK Sailmakers  Can 4036 ARRIBA Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 63.0 / 1.0604 02/Jun/19 - 14:10:22 0:02:10:22 0:02:18:14 4 18
5   Can 70 PERSPECTIVE J 100 Robert DeWitte 73.0 / 1.0433 02/Jun/19 - 14:17:41 0:02:17:41 0:02:23:39 5 25
6   Can 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner -11.0 / 1.2059 02/Jun/19 - 14:01:50 0:02:01:50 0:02:26:55 6 28
7   CAN 152 Red Leaf J 120 Matt Emerson DNC       8  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 88.0 / 1.0188 02/Jun/19 - 14:04:18 0:02:04:18 0:02:06:38 1 2
2   51975 Ariadna Beneteau First 36.7 Alec Melnikov 79.0 / 1.0334 02/Jun/19 - 14:07:16 0:02:07:16 0:02:11:31 2 5
3   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 87.0 / 1.0204 02/Jun/19 - 14:14:49 0:02:14:49 0:02:17:34 3 17
4   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.0236 02/Jun/19 - 14:15:05 0:02:15:05 0:02:18:16 4 19
5   CAN 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew 81.0 / 1.0301 02/Jun/19 - 14:25:34 0:02:25:34 0:02:29:57 5 30
6 Quantum Sails  Can 11 ALI KAT J 88 Ed Berkhout 88.0 / 1.0188 02/Jun/19 - 14:27:12 0:02:27:12 0:02:29:58 6 31
7   Can 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Donald French DNC       10  
8   Can 175 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Thomas Holland DNC       10  
9   CAN 84442 Screaming Eagle Beneteau First 42 TM Pavel Hrubant DNC       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 3
1   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 123.0 / 0.9658 02/Jun/19 - 14:11:32 0:02:17:32 0:02:12:50 1 7
2   Can 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 124.0 / 0.9644 02/Jun/19 - 14:14:37 0:02:20:37 0:02:15:37 2 15
3   CAN 50229 Entourage Olson 911SE Will French 127.0 / 0.9601 02/Jun/19 - 14:20:07 0:02:26:07 0:02:20:17 3 23
4   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Beneteau 423 Steven Gallinger 126.0 / 0.9615 02/Jun/19 - 14:50:32 0:02:56:32 0:02:49:44 4 33
5   CAN 10 Perfect 10 Beneteau First 10R Benjamin Sutton RDG 90.0 / 1.0156 02/Jun/19 - 13:57:18 0:2:48:18 0:02:50:55 5 61
6   5028 Boom Olson 30 IB Scott Lyons DNC       16  
7 North Sails  USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice DNC       16  
8   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Michael Innell DNC       16  
9   84880 MEGA First Class 12 Dustin Norlund DNC       16  
10 North Sails  CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 Corey Sawchuk DNC       16  
11   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman DNC       16  
12   34435 4 tuna C&C 35 mk III Gualtiero Guadagni DNC       16  
13   CAN 34482 Rhumb Punch Hobie Karen McRae DNC       16  
14   CAN 53 Bobby McGee C&C99 Charles Stacey DNC       16  
15   32 Rogue Dehler 32 Will Lockett DNC         16  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 4
1 Other  13608 Blew By U Islander 36 David Maher 142.0 / 0.9393 02/Jun/19 - 14:15:49 0:02:21:49 0:02:13:13 1 8
2   25182 Hip Hip C&C 35-3 Thomas Lynam 136.0 / 0.9475 02/Jun/19 - 14:16:40 0:02:22:40 0:02:15:11 2 13
3   CAN 25132 Byte Size (FS-DH) Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 141.0 / 0.9407 02/Jun/19 - 14:21:21 0:02:27:21 0:02:18:37 3 20
4   34780 Ski Break C&C 33-2 Steven Kernohan 130.0 / 0.9559 02/Jun/19 - 14:19:26 0:02:25:26 0:02:19:01 4 22
5   Can 320 Kaminak Benateau First 34 jarrod armstrong 134.0 / 0.9503 02/Jun/19 - 14:26:34 0:02:32:34 0:02:24:59 5 27
6   26005 Flash C&C 34 Kevin Sullivan 145.0 / 0.9353 02/Jun/19 - 14:34:24 0:02:40:24 0:02:30:01 6 32
7 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan DNC       11  
8   74 Serious C&C 33 MK II Sue McIntyre DNC       11  
9   CAN 31773 Megawatt Express 30 Damian Lewis DNC       11  
10 North Sails  14791 Disco Volante C&C 35 MK II William Harney DNC       11  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 5
1 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 159.0 / 0.9168 02/Jun/19 - 14:21:35 0:02:27:35 0:02:15:18 1 14
2   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 173.0 / 0.8990 02/Jun/19 - 14:30:07 0:02:36:07 0:02:20:21 2 24
3   Can 1783 Marilea Shark Ric Doedens 219.0 / 0.8453 02/Jun/19 - 14:44:25 0:02:50:25 0:02:24:03 3 26
4   CAN 4707 Top Hat CS30 WK Peter Miller 164.0 / 0.9104 02/Jun/19 - 14:36:29 0:02:42:29 0:02:27:55 4 29
5   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin DNC       7  
6   31 Prosperity Northern 29 Gabriel Beauchesne-Sevigny DNC         7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 1
1   54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 210.0 / 0.8553 02/Jun/19 - 14:02:53 0:02:32:53 0:02:10:46 1 7
2   CAN 01 Moody One Moody 31 MKII Andy Davies 227.0 / 0.8366 02/Jun/19 - 14:25:05 0:02:55:05 0:02:26:28 2 11
3   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic DNC       5  
4   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin DNC       5  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1   54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 91.0 / 1.0140 02/Jun/19 - 13:55:17 0:02:07:17 0:02:09:04 1 3
2   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 86.0 / 1.0220 02/Jun/19 - 13:55:53 0:02:07:53 0:02:10:42 2 5
3   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37 Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt DNC       8  
4   15335 GEORGIE GIRL C&C John Carroll DNC       8  
5   Can 28 North Caught J boat Wendy Northcotte DNC       8  
6   CAN 327 HBomb J 105 Jennifer Overbury DNC       8  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
1   8620 Empty Pockets CS34 Peter Rumball 180.0 / 0.8904 02/Jun/19 - 14:08:50 0:02:26:50 0:02:10:44 2 6
2   Can 2191 Break Free Beneteau First 305 Paul Lewis 181.0 / 0.8892 02/Jun/19 - 14:12:12 0:02:30:12 0:02:13:33 3 9
3   121 Summerwind Benateau 331 Richard Ballantyne 189.0 / 0.8796 02/Jun/19 - 14:44:08 0:03:02:08 0:02:40:12 4 14
4   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson DNC       8  
5   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal DNC       8  
6   4629 Pacemaker CS 30 Rob Thomas DNC       8  
7   227 The Vice Regal Hughes 38 Tony Power DNC       8  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
1   CDA 998 Let it Be Grampian 26 John Greenham 234.0 / 0.8291 02/Jun/19 - 14:15:02 0:02:33:02 0:02:06:53 1 2
2   141 Carina Catalina 309 Lorraine Bader 227.0 / 0.8366 02/Jun/19 - 14:18:08 0:02:36:08 0:02:10:37 2 4
3   Cdn 1331 Gato via Catalina 34 Tony Germin 194.0 / 0.8737 02/Jun/19 - 14:12:58 0:02:30:58 0:02:11:54 3 8
4   CAN 282 Wayward Hunter 30 James Wilkinson 197.0 / 0.8701 02/Jun/19 - 14:16:42 0:02:34:42 0:02:14:36 4 10
5   Can 609 Into The Blue (NFS-DH) Alberg 30 Richard Mair 261.0 / 0.8015 02/Jun/19 - 14:47:36 0:03:05:36 0:02:28:46 5 12
6   226 Watermark Beneteau 285 Terry Pasieka 236.0 / 0.8270 02/Jun/19 - 14:48:26 0:03:06:26 0:02:34:11 6 13
7   KC57 Crosslea Douglas 32 Dave Secor DNF 230.0 / 0.8333       9  
8   11778 Puffin C&C 30 SD Pawel Cimek/ Livianna Tossutti DNC       10  
9   CAN 725 Tranquillity Tanzer Alvaro Briceno DNC         10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020