2019 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Jul/19 - 20:23:36 0:01:03:36 0:01:06:28 1 1
2   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Jul/19 - 20:25:28 0:01:05:28 0:01:08:25 2 2
3   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Jul/19 - 20:27:20 0:01:07:20 0:01:10:22 3 6
4   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Jul/19 - 20:27:35 0:01:07:35 0:01:10:37 4 7
5   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 63.0 / 1.0604 16/Jul/19 - 20:42:00 0:01:22:00 0:01:26:57 5 18
6   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny DNC       10  
7   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller DNC       10  
8   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC       10  
9   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack RET 48.0 / 1.0870       10  
 
Class 2
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 117.0 / 0.9745 16/Jul/19 - 20:31:32 0:01:11:32 0:01:09:43 1 5
2   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Jul/19 - 20:30:14 0:01:10:14 0:01:11:20 2 8
3   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Young American 93.0 / 1.0109 16/Jul/19 - 20:39:19 0:01:19:19 0:01:20:11 3 12
4   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Jul/19 - 20:45:45 0:01:25:45 0:01:27:05 4 19
5   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 84.0 / 1.0252 16/Jul/19 - 20:45:46 0:01:25:46 0:01:27:56 5 20
 
Class 3
1   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 16/Jul/19 - 20:27:16 0:01:12:16 0:01:08:34 1 3
2   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 16/Jul/19 - 20:31:10 0:01:16:10 0:01:09:15 2 4
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 16/Jul/19 - 20:49:14 0:01:34:14 0:01:23:34 3 14
4   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 16/Jul/19 - 20:42:48 0:01:27:48 0:01:24:25 4 16
5   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 159.0 / 0.9168 16/Jul/19 - 21:13:13 0:01:58:13 0:01:48:23 5 22
6   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       9  
7   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller DNC       9  
8   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey RET 135.0 / 0.9489       9  
 
Class 4 - NS
1   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 16/Jul/19 - 20:26:53 0:01:16:53 0:01:14:55 1 9
2   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik 126.0 / 0.9615 16/Jul/19 - 20:31:59 0:01:21:59 0:01:18:50 2 11
3   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 138.0 / 0.9448 16/Jul/19 - 20:37:32 0:01:27:32 0:01:22:42 3 13
4   USA 047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander DNC       6  
5   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht 41 Charles and Elaine Goodrich DNC       6  
 
Class 5 - NS
1   None Cadence Ohlson Maximilian Hutter 201.0 / 0.8655 16/Jul/19 - 20:37:51 0:01:27:51 0:01:16:02 1 10
2   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8291 16/Jul/19 - 20:51:23 0:01:41:23 0:01:24:03 2 15
3   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 16/Jul/19 - 20:47:01 0:01:37:01 0:01:24:59 3 17
4   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 16/Jul/19 - 20:51:12 0:01:41:12 0:01:29:45 4 21
5   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 16/Jul/19 - 21:18:29 0:02:08:29 0:01:49:54 5 23
6   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow 213.0 / 0.8519 16/Jul/19 - 21:37:55 0:02:27:55 0:02:06:01 6 24
7   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm DNC       9  
8   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019