2019 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4-NS 21/May/2019 07:10 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 5-NS 21/May/2019 07:10 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 21/May/2019 07:15 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 21/May/2019 07:15 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 21/May/2019 07:15 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 81.0 / 1.0301 21/May/19 - 20:07:26 0:00:52:26 0:00:54:01 1 1
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 21/May/19 - 20:06:19 0:00:51:19 0:00:56:03 2 2
3   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 21/May/19 - 20:09:49 0:00:54:49 0:00:57:17 3 3
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 21/May/19 - 20:10:52 0:00:55:52 0:00:58:23 4 4
5   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 63.0 / 1.0604 21/May/19 - 20:15:14 0:01:00:14 0:01:03:52 5 10
6   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy RDG   5 25
7   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 21/May/19 - 20:14:25 0:00:59:25 0:01:04:35 6 12
8   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer DNC       10  
9   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       10  
 
Class 2
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 117.0 / 0.9745 21/May/19 - 20:15:59 0:01:00:59 0:00:59:26 1 6
2   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 21/May/19 - 20:14:07 0:00:59:07 0:01:00:02 2 7
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 / 1.0156 21/May/19 - 20:18:00 0:01:03:00 0:01:03:59 3 11
4   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Young American DNC       5  
 
Class 3
1   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 135.0 / 0.9489 21/May/19 - 20:16:42 0:01:01:42 0:00:58:33 1 5
2   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 21/May/19 - 20:23:21 0:01:08:21 0:01:04:51 2 13
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 21/May/19 - 20:23:55 0:01:08:55 0:01:06:16 3 14
4   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 21/May/19 - 20:28:41 0:01:13:41 0:01:06:26 4 15
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       8  
6   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       8  
7   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell RET 165.0 / 0.9091       8  
 
Class 4-NS
1   USA 047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander 108.0 / 0.9878 21/May/19 - 20:12:08 0:01:02:08 0:01:01:23 1 8
2   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 21/May/19 - 20:13:05 0:01:03:05 0:01:01:28 2 9
3   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden RDG   2.5 21
4   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik DNC       7  
5   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg DNC       7  
6   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht Charles and Elaine Goodrich DNC       7  
 
Class 5-NS
1   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Hemlbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 21/May/19 - 20:37:39 0:01:27:39 0:01:17:44 1 16
2   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner DNC       8  
3 Other  338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       8  
4   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       8  
5   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm DNC       8  
6   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge DNC       8  
7   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart RET 192.0 / 0.8760       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021