2019 Barbados Sailing Week :: Round Barbados Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Mandy - Monohull Double Handed 21/Jan/2019 07:00 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Oiseau Noir - Monohull Double Handed 21/Jan/2019 07:00 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Ruth - Classics 21/Jan/2019 07:00 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Monohull - Single Handed 21/Jan/2019 07:30 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Dragon Magic - Non CSA Monohull Crewed 21/Jan/2019 07:30 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Emily of Cowes - Non CSA Monohull Crewed 21/Jan/2019 07:45 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race CSA Mah Jong 21/Jan/2019 08:00 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Mah Jong - Classics 21/Jan/2019 08:00 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Bourbon - Non CSA Monohull Crewed 21/Jan/2019 08:00 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Kali - Non CSA Monohull Crewed 21/Jan/2019 08:00 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Orla - Non CSA Monohull Crewed 21/Jan/2019 08:00 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Rapajam - Non CSA Monohull Crewed 21/Jan/2019 08:00 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Leonora - Non CSA Monohull Crewed 21/Jan/2019 08:00 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Rascal - Multihull Fully Crewed 21/Jan/2019 08:15 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race CSA Rocket Dog II 21/Jan/2019 08:30 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race CSA The Blue Peter 21/Jan/2019 08:30 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race CSA The Project 21/Jan/2019 08:30 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race CSA Whistler 21/Jan/2019 08:30 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT The Blue Peter - Classics 21/Jan/2019 08:30 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Aurora M - Non CSA Monohull Crewed 21/Jan/2019 08:45 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race CSA Spirit of Juno 21/Jan/2019 09:00 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Kitesurfer 21/Jan/2019 09:10 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Windsurfer 21/Jan/2019 09:15 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race CSA Concise 8 21/Jan/2019 09:30 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Concise 8 - Monohull Double Handed 21/Jan/2019 09:30 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Hermes - Non CSA Monohull Crewed 21/Jan/2019 09:30 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Multihull with Foils 21/Jan/2019 09:45 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Ineffable - Multihull Fully Crewed 21/Jan/2019 10:00 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Tres Hombres - Classics 21/Jan/2019 10:00 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race ToT Multihull - Double Handed 21/Jan/2019 10:15 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race CSA Selene 21/Jan/2019 10:40 AM    
2019 Round Barbados Race CSA Ambersail 2 21/Jan/2019 11:00 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2019 Round Barbados Race Racing
CSA Division
Ambersail 2
1   LTU 001 AMBERSAIL 2 VO 65 Saulius Pajarskas 1.419 (Asy) 21/Jan/19 - 15:41:36 0:04:41:36 0:06:39:35 1
 
Selene
1   USA 80002 Selene Swan Wendy Schmidt 1.235 (Asy) 21/Jan/19 - 15:45:38 0:05:05:38 0:06:17:27 1
 
Concise 8
1   GBR Concise 8 - CSA Class 40 Jack Trigger 1.068 (Asy) 21/Jan/19 - 15:35:28 0:06:05:28 0:06:30:19 1
 
Mah Jong
1   USA 551 Mah Jong - CSA Yawl Alex Goldhill DSQ 0.833 (Jib) 21/Jan/19 - 15:50:18 0:07:50:18 0:06:31:46 2
 
Rocket Dog II
1   GBR3234L Rocket Dog II First 40 Alison Miller 0.937 (Spin) 21/Jan/19 - 15:34:32 0:07:04:32 0:06:37:47 1
 
Spirit of Juno
1   GBR GBR8653 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Arran Chapman 1.084 (Asy) 21/Jan/19 - 15:10:15 0:06:10:15 0:06:41:21 1
 
The Blue Peter
1   GBR 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker 0.947 (Asy) 21/Jan/19 - 15:38:10 0:07:08:10 0:06:45:28 1
 
The Project
1   gbr 5805r the project sigma38 andrew budgen 0.848 (Spin) 21/Jan/19 - 16:13:12 0:07:43:12 0:06:32:48 1
 
Whistler
1   BAR 105 Whistler J105 Peter Lewis 0.883 (Asy) 21/Jan/19 - 15:47:33 0:07:17:33 0:06:26:21 1
 
ToT Division
Kitesurfer
1   BAR Simon Simon Joosten 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 13:30:09 0:04:20:09 0:04:20:09 1
2   BAR Rolf Rolf Joosten 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 13:58:26 0:04:48:26 0:04:48:26 2
3   BAR Talma KiteSurf Kevin Talma 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 14:39:47 0:05:29:47 0:05:29:47 3
4   BAR Boyce Kitesurf Roland Boyce DNF         6
5   BAR Marshall Kitesurf Jimmy Marshall DNF         6
 
Windsurfer
1   Bar 000 Starboard 377 Batwing Windsurfer Charles Trevor Hunte 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 16:58:10 0:07:43:10 0:07:43:10 1
2   TBD None Sierra Windsurfer Carlos Sierra DNC         3
 
Monohull - Single Handed
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 17:21:46 0:09:51:46 0:09:51:46 1
 
Multihull with Foils
1   None Rum With It Flying Phantom Essential (Foiling Catamaran) Sebastian O'Hara DNF 1.0000       2
 
Multihull - Double Handed
1   BAR nil Silver Bullet Bryn Palmer 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 15:58:10 0:05:43:10 0:05:43:10 1
 
Ineffable - Multihull Fully Crewed
1   COK 2223 ineffable Rapido 60 trimaran steve bourne 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 15:43:06 0:05:43:06 0:05:43:06 1
 
Rascal - Multihull Fully Crewed
1   BAR Rascal Macgregor 36 Stephen Tryhane 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 15:45:05 0:07:30:05 0:07:30:05 1
 
Concise 8 - Monohull Double Handed
1   GBR none Concise 8 - DH Class 40 Jack Trigger 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 15:35:28 0:06:05:28 0:06:05:28 1
 
Mandy - Monohull Double Handed
1   BAR 295 Mandy - DH Hunter 29.5 Bruce Robinson 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 17:10:13 0:10:10:13 0:10:10:13 1
 
Oiseau Noir - Monohull Double Handed
1   667 Oiseau-noir DH Pen Duick 600 Franchero Ellis DNF 1.0000       2
 
Mah Jong - Classics
1 Other  USA 551 Mah Jong - Classic Yawl Alex Goldhill 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 15:50:18 0:07:50:18 0:07:50:18 1
 
Ruth - Classics
1   BAR none Ruth - Classic Ian Dash DNS 1.0000       2
 
The Blue Peter - Classics
1   GBR 17 The Blue Peter - Classic Mathew Barker 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 15:38:10 0:07:08:10 0:07:08:10 1
 
Tres Hombres - Classics
1   SL none Tres Hombres - Classic Remi Laverne DNS 1.0000       2
 
Aurora M - Non CSA Monohull Crewed
1   65514 Aurora M Oyster 655 Michael Colaizzo 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 16:47:02 0:08:02:02 0:08:02:02 1
 
Bourbon - Non CSA Monohull Crewed
1   NA Bourbon Cruiser Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 519 PAVLO NEPSHA DNC 1.0000       2
 
Dragon Magic - Non CSA Monohull Crewed
1   GBR none Dragon Magic Mike Krimholtz 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 17:46:00 0:10:16:00 0:10:16:00 1
 
Emily of Cowes - Non CSA Monohull Crewed
1   GBR None Emily of Cowes Elan Richard Oswald DNC 1.0000       2
 
Hermes - Non CSA Monohull Crewed
1   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson DNC 1.0000       2
 
Kali - Non CSA Monohull Crewed
1   SUI 4777 Kali Beneteau First 47.7 Benedikt Clauberg 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 15:34:52 0:07:34:52 0:07:34:52 1
 
Orla - Non CSA Monohull Crewed
1   111 ORLA Jeanneau Sun Magic Mark O'Hara 1.0000 21/Jan/19 - 17:56:18 0:09:56:18 0:09:56:18 1
 
Rapajam - Non CSA Monohull Crewed
1   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau - Farr Ralph and Isabel Johnson David Staples DNF 1.0000       2
 
Leonora - Non CSA Monohull Crewed
1   BAR 473 Leonora Beneteau Oceanis David Spieler DNC 1.0000       2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020