2019 J 24 National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship One Design J 24 23/Aug/2019 11:55 AM 1 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1 42   USA 58 Bangor Packet J-24 William Bomar       1
2 44   USA 5235 Buckaroo J 24 Will Welles       2
3 53   USA 1208 Rumming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway       3
4 52   USA 5287 Helly Hansen J 24 John Mollicone       4
5 22   USA 799 Angel of Harlem J 24 Robby/Mark Brown/Liebel       5
6 12   USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock       6
7 48   CAN 5362 Clear Air J 24 Rossi Milev       7
8 28   USA 4041 Pee Wee J 24 Kris Werner       8
9 27   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Spencer       9
10 16   JPN 5185 Siesta J 24 Nobuyuki Imai       10
11 55   3775 Blitz J-24 Al Constants       11
12 54   USA 4260 Nautalytics J 24 Mike Ingham       12
13 33   CAN 4025 Lifted J 24 Evan Petley-Jones       13
14 62   USA 5237 Honeybadger J 24 Travis Odenbach       14
15 45   240 Shake n Bake j24 Daniel Cameron       15
16 37   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin       16
17 13   USA 2785 YouRegatta.com J 24 Carter White       17
18 32   CAN 3729 A-salt J 24 Edmond Rees       18
19 39   usa 1029 Surprise j24 Ed Gardner       19
20 41   CAN 3935 Wharf Rat J 24 Michael Howarth       20
21 49   CAN 1964 Drivers Wanted J 24 Ted Bartlewski       21
22 30   USA 423 Grant Boat J 24 Matthew Miranda       22
23 40   USA 4179 Juanita j24 John Lawless       23
24 59   USA 2393 Fugue State J 24 Kevin O'Brien       24
25 14   USA 3151 Joint Venture J 24 Todd Salzman       25
26 26 North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker 2.0 J 24 Dan Busch       26
27 46   USA 3888 jack be nimble J/24 Jack DePeters       27
28 34   CAN 4140 Taz J 24 Nick Jako       28
29 38 North Sails  USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef       29
30 36   USA 2770 Rebound J 24 Stephen Allen       30
31 10   USA 2720 Wind Monkey J 24 Marcus Rogers       31
32 50   USA 3215 Carpe Diem J24 Christopher Fischer       32
33 23   USA 4202 Redline J 24 Mike Stasko       33
34 17   Uni 2620 Lady MINX J 24 Lee Ann Zaretsky       34
35 29   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald       35
36 18   USA 1359 Shifty J 24 Martin Gallagher       36
37 20   USA 5020 Honu Mano J 24 David Stoller       37
38 43   CAN 3366 Premature grey J 24 Stephan Blais       38
39 19   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Tyler Benjamin       39
40 35   USA 4103 OZ J 24 Tom Doran       40
41 51   USA 5208 Bogus J 24 George Braddon       41
42 15   USA 537 Elle J 24 David Kaye       42
43 21   USA 1565 Gray Wolf J 24 Tim Johnson       43
44 57   USA 3207 Plan Eh! J-24 Dan Peck       44
45 31   USA 3954 Wet Ever J 24 Stephen Henry       45
46 25   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Chris Clancy DNS       47  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails Farmer's Creekside Tavern & Inn Cobblestone Captial Advisors ROC Sports Commission
Manning & Napier UBS Brown & Brown of New York RaceGeeks
Harken Derm North Sails ADS Masonry

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020