63rd Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Gearbuster Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Stratford Shoal Course PHRF Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded 06/Oct/2018 11:00 AM 46.5 NM  
Stratford Shoal Course PHRF Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 56 and Under 06/Oct/2018 11:05 AM 46.5 NM  
Stratford Shoal Course PHRF Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 57 to 107 06/Oct/2018 11:10 AM 46.5 NM  
Stratford Shoal Course PHRF Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 108 to and Above 06/Oct/2018 11:15 AM 46.5 NM  

The Eatons Neck Course PHRF Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 117 and Under 06/Oct/2018 11:20 AM 19 NM  
The Eatons Neck Course PHRF Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 118 and Above 06/Oct/2018 11:25 AM 19 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Stratford Shoal Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 132.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:16:23 0:07:16:23 0:05:34:05 1 5
2   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 114.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:04:19 0:07:04:19 0:05:35:58 2 9
3   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 63.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:38:49 0:06:38:49 0:05:50:00 3 14
4   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 102.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:12:43 0:07:12:43 0:05:53:40 4 19
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 81.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:57:51 0:06:57:51 0:05:55:05 5 20
6   USA 52 Rascal Dehler 38c Rory Cumming 57.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:44:47 0:06:44:47 0:06:00:37 6 25
7   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 24.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:21:03 0:06:21:03 0:06:02:27 7 26
8   FRA 43953 Leon JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 45.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:37:35 0:06:37:35 0:06:02:43 8 27
9   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon -36.0 06/Oct/18 - 16:48:17 0:05:48:17 0:06:16:11 9 34
10 UK Sailmakers  USA 829 Mini 829 Mini 650 Alex Khandros 111.0 06/Oct/18 - 19:33:33 0:08:33:33 0:07:07:31 10 36
11   50015 Jambi Bermuda 50 John Levinson DNF -45.0       13  
 
Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 56 and Under
1   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 27.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:25:26 0:06:20:26 0:05:59:31 1 23
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 21.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:21:13 0:06:16:13 0:05:59:57 2 24
3   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 39.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:38:15 0:06:33:15 0:06:03:02 3 28
4   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens -6.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:04:17 0:05:59:17 0:06:03:56 4 29
5   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 51.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:52:20 0:06:47:20 0:06:07:49 5 30
6   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 0.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:13:01 0:06:08:01 0:06:08:01 6 31
7   60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 48.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:51:34 0:06:46:34 0:06:09:22 7 32
8   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 36.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:42:18 0:06:37:18 0:06:09:24 8 33
9   USA 11204 Dauntless J/112e Arthur Hanlon 45.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:07:24 0:07:02:24 0:06:27:32 9 35
 
Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 57 to 107
1   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 81.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:56:21 0:06:46:21 0:05:43:35 1 11
2   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 96.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:08:28 0:06:58:28 0:05:44:04 2 12
3   43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 75.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:54:35 0:06:44:35 0:05:46:27 3 13
4   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 78.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:00:37 0:06:50:37 0:05:50:10 4 15
5   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 TM DK Rumshine Racing 93.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:13:00 0:07:03:00 0:05:50:55 5 16
6   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 57.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:45:51 0:06:35:51 0:05:51:41 6 17
7   USA 230 Daydream B 36.7 Gregory Madzio 84.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:07:25 0:06:57:25 0:05:52:19 7 18
8   USA 144 Alliance Dufour 512 Dominick Porco 63.0 06/Oct/18 - 17:54:08 0:06:44:08 0:05:55:18 8 21
9   USA 51676 Encore! Beneteau First 36.7 Arseni Radomyselski 78.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:09:38 0:06:59:38 0:05:59:11 9 22
 
Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 108 to and Above
1   USA 2131 Hope Hanse 370E Brian Whitehead 111.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:00:32 0:06:45:32 0:05:19:30 1 1
2   77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 108.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:09:39 0:06:54:39 0:05:30:57 2 2
3   60665 Tartaruga Jeanneau 409 David Messenger 108.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:10:27 0:06:55:27 0:05:31:45 3 3
4   USA 197 Cayuga Laser Int 28 Eric Letellier 138.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:36:02 0:07:21:02 0:05:34:05 4 4
5   USA 770 Belles Filles beneteau375 Joseph Healey 126.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:27:00 0:07:12:00 0:05:34:21 5 6
6   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 111.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:15:35 0:07:00:35 0:05:34:33 6 7
7   USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 108.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:13:59 0:06:58:59 0:05:35:17 7 8
8   21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 06/Oct/18 - 18:29:02 0:07:14:02 0:05:38:43 8 10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Eatons Neck Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 117 and Under
1   36007 Whirligig NY 36 Derek Ettie 117.0 06/Oct/18 - 14:34:53 0:03:14:53 0:02:37:50 1 2
2   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 06/Oct/18 - 14:37:10 0:03:17:10 0:02:40:07 2 3
3   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 117.0 06/Oct/18 - 14:45:27 0:03:25:27 0:02:48:24 3 6
4   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 96.0 06/Oct/18 - 14:39:14 0:03:19:14 0:02:48:50 4 7
5   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 06/Oct/18 - 14:40:51 0:03:20:51 0:02:58:03 5 9
6   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 105.0 06/Oct/18 - 14:55:28 0:03:35:28 0:03:02:13 6 12
7   USA 51027 EVENSTAR Sou'wester 51 Andrew Garcia 84.0 06/Oct/18 - 14:52:28 0:03:32:28 0:03:05:52 7 13
 
Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 118 and Above
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 06/Oct/18 - 15:01:22 0:03:36:22 0:02:29:52 1 1
2   40934 Isle of Skye Sabre 34 mkII Charlie McMillan 150.0 06/Oct/18 - 14:52:38 0:03:27:38 0:02:40:08 2 4
3   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 06/Oct/18 - 15:00:53 0:03:35:53 0:02:45:32 3 5
4   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 06/Oct/18 - 15:05:39 0:03:40:39 0:02:57:54 4 8
5   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Gordon B Whelpley JR 141.0 06/Oct/18 - 15:07:45 0:03:42:45 0:02:58:06 5 10
6   USA 57 Let It Be Bristol 29.9 Dan Jennings 198.0 06/Oct/18 - 15:27:33 0:04:02:33 0:02:59:51 6 11
7   USA 61176 Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness 144.0 06/Oct/18 - 15:36:23 0:04:11:23 0:03:25:47 7 14
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021