2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Brimbles Line Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell       1
2   USA 18981 189810 Laser John Tagliamente         2
3   NOR 204666 AD UNDAS Laser Atle Lohrmann       3
4   USA 190414 190414 Laser JB Braun         4
5   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden       5
6   USA 210675 RUN_DMC Laser David M Crawley       6
7   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       7
8   USA 209686 Out For a Spin Laser James Collins       8
9   204104 Phoenix Laser Adam Swann       9
10   USA 176139 176139 Laser Mason Cheney       10
11   USA 175918 175918 Laser Frank Hennessy         11
12   USA 188097 Mojo Laser Aaron MacQueen         12
13   USA 207161 Patafla-fla Laser Stephanie Muto       13
14   USA 99984 99984 Laser Stefan Thibodeaux         14
15   USA 182787 Crap Happened Laser Scott Pakenham DNC       18  
16   USA 47614 aesthetics Laser James Murphy DNC       18  
17   USA 209084 209084 Laser Kyle Easton DNF         18  
18   USA 027 027 Laser Adam Cook DNC         19  
 
Laser Radial
1   188886 Laser Laser Ryosuke Sakai       1
2   USA 189722 189722 Laser Radial Morgan Cheney       2
3   187397 Moon Cusser Laser Radial Alex DiCenso       3
4   USA 191464 Ju Ju Bee Radial Laser Judith Krimski       4
5   USA 211 The Screamer Laser David L. Ryan       5
6   207151 Tinkerbelle Laser Faye Flam       6
7   152933 Quirky Laser Radial Odey Hariri       7
8   187390 Flurry Laser Paul Keohan       8
9   210200 Finn Laser Radial Jenna Hannafin       9
10   212125 Nekton Laser Radial Kelly McMurray DNC       13  
11   42 42 Laser Radial Bryan Gregory DNC       13  
12   USA 194191 Radial Laser radial Alexandra Talbot DNC       13  
 
2.4 Meter
1   USA 9 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green       1
2   USA 142 2.4mr (Para) 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield       2
3   USA 151 USA 151 2.4mR Paul Zimmerman       3
4   145 TBD 2.4mR Jim Romano       4
5   USA 149 2.4 2.4mR Sergey Yedrikov       5
6   ISV 1 2.4 2.4mR Shan McAdoo DNC       9  
7   USA 152 None 2.4mR Douglas Trees DNS       9  
8   ISV 002 Charter 2.4 MTR Maureen McKinnon DNS       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       1
2   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan       2
3   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       3
4   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       4
5   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor       5
6   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       6
7   3172 Tough Cookie Rhodes 19 David Nelson       7
8   1680 Cruzin' Rhodes 19 Chris & Debbie Schreiber       8
9   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill Heffernan       9
10   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       10
11   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       11
12   1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joe/Elise Fava/Nash       12
13   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 Sheldon/ Sousa       13
14   USA 957 Silkie Rhodes 19 Charles Obersheimer       14
15   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ashley/Courtney/Ramsay Hoguet       15
16   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       16
17   1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 martha Martini       17
18   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       18
19   1686 Calgon Rhodes 19 Jocelyn Cook       19
20   USA 1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas       20
21   USA 1790 Swell Rhodes 19 Bill Dalton         21
22   3451 Mad Lads Rhodes 19 Kyle Easton       22
23   2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman DNC       26  
24   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt DNC       26  
25   1015 King Ashurbanipal Rhodekill 19 Tom and Will Dailey DNC       26  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outside Line Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   USA 130 Javelin IOD Bill Widnall       1
2   49 Kungsornen IOD Alejandro Camino       2
3   46 VIKING IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       3
4   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce Dyson / Norm Cressy       4
5   2 Elektra IOD Hanna Vincent       5
6   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       6
7   45 Pompano IOD Tom Hunter /Petter Etholm       7
8   1 Vagabond IOD Marc Migliazzo       8
9   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison       9
10   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich DNC       12  
11   4 Relapse IOD Steve Barrett DNC       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tinkers Line Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer       1
2   USA 1359 Shifty J 24 Martin Gallagher       2
3   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells       3
4   USA 22 Firefly J 24 Karen Zieff / Danielle Gallo       4
5   USA 262 Doreen J 24 Jack Herbert DNC       7  
6   USA 2620 Lady MINX J 24 Lee Ann Zaretsky DNC       7  
 
J 80
1   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Samuel Cushing       1
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear       2
3   USA 1001 Blind Faith J 80 Brian Gibbs       3
4   usa 82 Blue Skies J 80 Fred Baker       4
5 North Sails  USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 Peter d'Anjou DNC       6  
 
Comets
1   3952 3952 Comet Mark Buruchian       1
2   4151 Gemini 2 Comet Talbott Ingram       2
3   4117 None Comet Bradley Meade       3
4   4090 Curious Turveys Comet Samuel Turvey       4
5   4123 Harms Way Comet Richard Harmon       5
6   4088 Gifted Comet Kevin Buruchian       6
7   4152 Total Eclipse Comet Thomas Layton DNC       8  
 
Viper 640
1   35 Cat Burglar Viper 640 Cam Farrah       1
2   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       2
3   236 Dragon Lady II Viper 640 Robert Bowditch       3
4   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       4
5   USA 235 Meow? Viper 640 Niko Kotsatos       5
6   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       6
7 70   70 Grendel Viper 640 Paul Karpawich DNC       9  
8   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh DNC       9  
 

2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Sam Adams Outside Images
Team 1 Newport    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019