2018 40th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange fleet Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1- Spinnaker
1   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 6.0 13/Oct/18 - 11:55:57 0:00:40:57 0:00:40:29 1 1
2   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss -48.0 13/Oct/18 - 11:54:08 0:00:39:08 0:00:42:49 2 2
3   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn DNF 21.0       4  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange-non-spin Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 13/Oct/18 - 12:52:30 0:01:22:30 0:01:14:27 1 1
2   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts DNC 99.0       3  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       1
2   USA 50 Revelation J 105 Damian Emery       2
3   USA 389 Privateer J 105 Richard du Moulin       3
4   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       4
5   USA 513 Ataraxis J 105 Frank Latawiec       5
6   USA 340 Big E.Z. J 105 Eric Bicknese DNC       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2- Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J/92 Todd Aven 114.0 13/Oct/18 - 12:05:05 0:00:35:05 0:00:27:52 1 1
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 126.0 13/Oct/18 - 12:06:00 0:00:36:00 0:00:28:01 2 2
3   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 13/Oct/18 - 12:04:05 0:00:34:05 0:00:28:57 3 3
4   USA 24 Deviation YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 13/Oct/18 - 12:04:35 0:00:34:35 0:00:29:16 4 4
5   USA 1 Andiamo/jazz J 88 Paul Strauch 84.0 13/Oct/18 - 12:04:59 0:00:34:59 0:00:29:40 5 5
6   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Tom Simon 90.0 13/Oct/18 - 12:08:16 0:00:38:16 0:00:32:34 6 6
7   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 13/Oct/18 - 12:11:13 0:00:41:13 0:00:34:11 7 7
8   USA 32658 Ripple S2 9.1 Michael Colucci DNS 138.0       10  
9   USA 35 Yonder J88 Midshipman Tom Simon DSQ 84.0   10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019