2018 Heritage Cup Classic Yacht Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Heritage Cup - Vintage Yacht Division - 1205 Start Racing
CRF MkII Division
Vintage Yacht - Division 1
1   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 19.4 / 184 22/Sep/18 - 14:11:17 0:02:06:17 0:01:30:37 1 1
2   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 19.9 / 178 22/Sep/18 - 14:17:02 0:02:12:02 0:01:37:32 2 2
3   71 Polaris Concordia 41 Leif Arntzen 19.7 / 181 22/Sep/18 - 14:24:25 0:02:19:25 0:01:44:20 3 3
4   993 Abigail Alden Jesse Terry DNS 16.6 / 224       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1215 Start Racing
PHRF Division
Good Old Boat (GOB) - Division 2
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Thomas C. Delaney 126.0 22/Sep/18 - 14:16:32 0:02:01:32 0:01:37:07 1 1
2   USA 60572 Orion Hunter Ledgend 35 George Enzler 147.0 22/Sep/18 - 14:23:20 0:02:08:20 0:01:39:50 2 2
3   47 FINN Bristol 41.1 Brian Finnerty 144.0 22/Sep/18 - 14:24:22 0:02:09:22 0:01:41:27 3 3
4   USA 32859 Wizard C&C 35 lll Trevor Wisdom 126.0 22/Sep/18 - 14:22:26 0:02:07:26 0:01:43:01 4 4
5   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 108.0 22/Sep/18 - 14:19:37 0:02:04:37 0:01:43:41 5 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1215 Start Racing
PHRF Division
Good Old Boat (GOB) - Division 3
1   995 Grey Goose Pearson 30 Christopher Lucas 186.0 22/Sep/18 - 14:29:43 0:02:14:43 0:01:38:40 1 1
2   Uni None Madness Cal 33 James Carballal 147.0 22/Sep/18 - 14:28:24 0:02:13:24 0:01:44:54 2 2
3   66 Susie B Alerion Express 28 paul baumgarten 177.0 22/Sep/18 - 14:35:20 0:02:20:20 0:01:46:01 3 3
4   USA 60863 Dusty Miller Cal 28-2 Keith Maler Jim Aikman 183.0 22/Sep/18 - 14:45:43 0:02:30:43 0:01:55:15 4 4
5   3829 Freyja Alden Challenger yawl Joe Hayes 186.0 22/Sep/18 - 15:12:00 0:02:57:00 0:02:20:57 5 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1225 Start Racing
PHRF Division
Good Old Boat (GOB) - Division 4
1   USA 16 Pura Vida Pearson Vanguard Rhodes Robert Tatem 198.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:34:58 0:01:09:58 0:00:48:39 1 1
2   0005 Episode Sea Sprite 28 Shawn Keating 234.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:49:49 0:01:24:49 0:00:59:37 2 2
3   USA CC26 Aeolus C&C 26 Timothy Peeples 240.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:52:21 0:01:27:21 0:01:01:31 3 3
4   12345 Great Expectations William Garden 44 David Johns 255.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:54:55 0:01:29:55 0:01:02:28 4 4
5   none Leandra Bayfield David Seroy 245.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:54:22 0:01:29:22 0:01:02:59 5 5
6   0 CompassRose Cheoy lee clipper Gregory Meyer 213.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:52:18 0:01:27:18 0:01:04:22 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5. Heritage Cup - Small Classics & Spirit of Tradition Division - 1235 Start Racing
CRF MkII Division
Spirit of Tradition - Division 5
1   115 Raider Atlantic 30 Ron Doering 17.9 / 205 22/Sep/18 - 13:37:59 0:01:02:59 0:00:40:55 1 1
2   195 Natanya Friendship Sloop Kevin Rathbone 17.6 / 209 22/Sep/18 - 13:50:30 0:01:15:30 0:00:53:00 2 2
3   85 North River 2 Buzzards Bay 14 George Conk 10.0 / 377 22/Sep/18 - 14:08:49 0:01:33:49 0:00:53:14 3 3
4   147 Mara E Friendship Sloop Jared Abrams 17.6 / 209 22/Sep/18 - 13:52:13 0:01:17:13 0:00:54:43 4 4
5   H2O Quadrant Hermann 22 Tim O'Rourke 10.4 / 364 22/Sep/18 - 14:20:25 0:01:45:25 0:01:06:14 5 5
6   USA 1952 MYTH Schooner Peter Munda 15.4 / 244 22/Sep/18 - 14:54:33 0:02:19:33 0:01:53:17 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
6. Heritage Cup - Catboat Division - 1235 Start Racing
CRF MkII Division
Catboat Division - Division 6
1   AC 139 Sally E Atlantic City 24 John Reffner 13.2 / 289 22/Sep/18 - 13:51:06 0:01:16:06 0:00:44:59 1 1
2   none Kocka Catboat--Noank Sloop rig(bowsrit) Leonardsinowitz Sinowitz 11.8 / 323 22/Sep/18 - 13:56:02 0:01:21:02 0:00:46:15 2 2
3   STARS Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams 14.9 / 254 22/Sep/18 - 13:52:11 0:01:17:11 0:00:49:50 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heritage Cup 2018 Sponsor's    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019