2012 Toronto and Area Hospice Regatta (TAHR)
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

procom One Design Melges 24 Go Fast Masthead Trophy 16/Jun/2012 11:00 AM    
procom One Design J 22 Ontario Championships 16/Jun/2012 11:00 AM    
procom One Design Audi Melges 20 16/Jun/2012 11:00 AM    
procom One Design 2.4 Metre Class 16/Jun/2012 11:00 AM    

shotgun One Design C&C 99 16/Jun/2012 11:00 AM    
shotgun One Design Beneteau First 36.7 - Canadian Championship 16/Jun/2012 11:00 AM    
shotgun One Design International 8 Metre 16/Jun/2012 11:00 AM    
shotgun One Design Beneteau First 10R 16/Jun/2012 11:00 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
procom Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24 Go Fast Masthead Trophy
1   USA 378 Presto Melges 24 Lori & Adam Burns       1
2   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       2
3   CAN 31 RUSH Melges 24 Gozzard / Graham       3
4   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       4
5   CAN 004 Shaping Melges 24 Andrei Sokolski       5
6 522   CAN 123 Stir It Up Melges 24 Allan Stokes       6
7   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       7
 
J 22 Ontario Championships
1   CAN 481 Stampede J 22 Jeffrey Love       1
2   USA 1509 1509 J 22 Stephen Jones       2
3   CAN 978 Prudence J 22 Gordon McIlquham       3
4   CAN 980 Double Deuce J 22 Gordon Burt       4
5   USA 788 Das Boot J 22 Ash Das       5
6   CAN 34 Dirty Deeds J 22 Jim McGuinness       6.5
7   CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Paul Davignon       6.5
8   CAN 844 Catch 22 J 22 Stuart Lawrie       8
9 1023   CAN 815 Flawed Logic J 22 Chris Hobbs       9
10   CAN 952 Eclipse J 22 Brian Young       10
 
Audi Melges 20
1 221   CAN 221 Slippery Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson       1
2 115   USA 115 Atlas Audi Melges 20 Brian and Melissa Hill       2
3 142   CAN 142 dp Audi Melges 20 David Pollock       3
4 29   CAN 129 Bohica Audi Melges 20 Erwyn Naidoo       4
5 174   CAN 0174 Melges 174 Audi Melges 20 Kenneth Martin       5
6 170   CAN 170 Batteries Not Required Audi Melges 20 Rhonda Joyce       6
7 666   CAN 666 Black Sheep Audi Melges 20 Jon Messenger       7
8 2   CAN 2 Touch2Play Audi Melges 20 Rob & Sandy Butler       8
9 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie       9
10 41   CAN 141 Umi Taka II Audi Melges 20 Chris Rypkema       10
11 42   CAN 122 Carib Racing Audi Melges 20 Larry, Ann, Jenna Huibers       11
 
2.4 Metre Class
1   CAN 3 CAN 3 2.4m Darrell Suderman       1
2   CAN 96 JRWOneDesign 2.4m Jerry Wendt       2
3   CAN 8 CAN 8 2.4m Allan Leibel       3
4   CAN 40 Pope Mobile 2.4m Catherine Belanger       4
5 6   CAN 13 CAN 13 2.4m Trish Doyle       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
shotgun Racing
One Design Division
C&C 99
1   CAN 86 Red Boat C&C 99 Tomasz Debowski         1
2   57 Bear Necessity C&C 99 Dexter Halsall         2
3   CAN 72 Winston Churchill C&C 99 John Gibson         3
4   CAN 51 Demon's Dance C&C 99 Monica Doedens       4
5   CAN 79 Plum Danish 3 C&C 99 Frank Hudson       5
6   CAN 44 Manhattan Transfer C&C 99 Michael Chase         6
7   CAN 53 Bobby McGee C&C 99 Charles Stacey       7
 
Beneteau First 36.7 - Canadian Championship
1 10   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale       1
2   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter       2
3   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       3
4 154   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau First 36.7 Rory Ring       4
5   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       5
6   CAN 249 Domino Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Paolone       6
7   CAN 54366 Fullscale Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Sonosky       7
8   35367 Hammertime Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone         8
 
International 8 Metre
1   CAN 24 Gefion 8 Metre Richard Self       1
2   SUI 8 Yquem 8 Metre Guy Jones       2
3   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Cedric Gyles       3
4   CAN 7 Severn 8 Metre Cedric Gyles       4
 
Beneteau First 10R
1   USA 5 HooRah Beneteau First 10R Paul Cannon / Joe Waple       1
2   CAN 43 Sona Beneteau First 10R Calum Semple         2
3   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R chris Bobyk       3
4   USA 52905 Margaritaville Beneteau First 10R Dinse Scott       4
5   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020