2012 Stamford Yacht Club Double-Handed Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Double-Handed Regatta PHRF PHRF Non-Spinnaker 02/Jun/2012 11:30 AM 9 NM  
Double-Handed Regatta PHRF PHRF-1 02/Jun/2012 11:35 AM 9 NM  
Double-Handed Regatta PHRF PHRF-2 02/Jun/2012 11:40 AM 9 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Double-Handed Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek 114.0 02/Jun/12 - 14:49:20 0:03:19:20 0:03:02:14 1 7
2   KB 2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue 117.0 02/Jun/12 - 15:03:56 0:03:33:56 0:03:16:23 2 11
3   USA 414 Coup d' Etat McCurdy Rhodes 46 Michael Shea 96.0 02/Jun/12 - 15:20:52 0:03:50:52 0:03:36:28 3 14
4   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 102.0 02/Jun/12 - 15:27:30 0:03:57:30 0:03:42:11 4 16
5   USA 55 truant J 42 Dick Sanford 81.0 02/Jun/12 - 15:31:44 0:04:01:44 0:03:49:34 5 18
6   USA 6160 Flo III C & C 25 Jim Goodridge DNF 228.0       11  
7   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNF 114.0       11  
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNF 33.0       11  
9   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNS 126.0       11  
10   60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen DNS 177.0       11  
 
PHRF-1
1   USA 52665 One Up Wyliecat 30 Lincoln Schoenberger 147.0 02/Jun/12 - 14:42:49 0:03:07:49 0:02:45:46 1 4
2   USA 2 Radical J 80 kevin marks 117.0 02/Jun/12 - 14:58:02 0:03:23:02 0:03:05:29 2 9
3   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 02/Jun/12 - 15:25:44 0:03:50:44 0:03:30:28 3 13
4   USA 20324 Innisfree Contessa 35 Don Wyllie 117.0 02/Jun/12 - 15:29:49 0:03:54:49 0:03:37:15 4 15
5   USA 41015 Gnosis Sabre Andrew Hoffman 147.0 02/Jun/12 - 15:42:20 0:04:07:20 0:03:45:16 5 17
6   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell DNS 111.0       7  
 
PHRF-2
1   USA 489 homicidal psycho jungle cat Melges 24 Andrew & Liz Okun 99.0 02/Jun/12 - 14:21:15 0:02:41:15 0:02:26:23 1 1
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 02/Jun/12 - 14:18:16 0:02:38:16 0:02:27:54 2 2
3   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 87.0 02/Jun/12 - 14:25:48 0:02:45:48 0:02:32:45 3 3
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 60.0 02/Jun/12 - 14:35:00 0:02:55:00 0:02:46:00 4 5
5   USA 30 3 Cheers J 109 Paul Steinborn 72.0 02/Jun/12 - 14:42:57 0:03:02:57 0:02:52:08 5 6
6   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 51.0 02/Jun/12 - 14:53:07 0:03:13:07 0:03:05:28 6 8
7   USA 52843 Whalerider X-34 Christiaan Brakman 99.0 02/Jun/12 - 15:09:18 0:03:29:18 0:03:14:54 7 10
8   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 39.0 02/Jun/12 - 15:13:07 0:03:33:07 0:03:27:15 8 12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022