2019 St. Thomas International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

STIR CSA CSA - Spinnaker Racing 1 22/Mar/2019 11:05 AM 11.3 NM 14 Kts
STIR CSA CSA - Spinnaker Racing 2 22/Mar/2019 11:10 AM 9.5 NM 14 Kts
STIR CSA CSA - Non-Spinnaker 22/Mar/2019 11:15 AM 9.5 NM 14 Kts

STIR - Great Bay One Design IC 24 22/Mar/2019 11:05 AM    
STIR - Great Bay Portsmouth Beach Cats 22/Mar/2019 11:10 AM   12 Kts

STIR - Hobie Racing One Design Hobie Wave 23/Mar/2019 10:00 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STIR Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker Racing 1
1 21   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew 0.971 (Asy) 22/Mar/19 - 12:38:46 0:01:33:46 0:01:31:03 2 5
2 23   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamela Baldwin 0.955 (Asy) 22/Mar/19 - 12:40:29 0:01:35:29 0:01:31:11 3 6
3 25   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Spin) 22/Mar/19 - 12:36:56 0:01:31:56 0:01:32:07 4 8
4 24   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr SCP 0.971 (Spin) 22/Mar/19 - 12:36:39 0:01:31:39 0:01:29:00 4 3
5 27 Doyle Sailmakers  PUR 38007 Dark Star MC38 Jonathan Lipuscek 1.080 (Asy) 22/Mar/19 - 12:30:59 0:01:25:59 0:01:32:52 6 11
6 22   USA 75249 Blackfish Taylor 49 Ron Zarrella 0.967 (Asy) 22/Mar/19 - 12:41:14 0:01:36:14 0:01:33:03 7 12
7 26   USA 36 Next KP 36 Ryan Walsh / Jon Desmond 1.038 (Asy) 22/Mar/19 - 12:36:11 0:01:31:11 0:01:34:39 8 13
8 28   BEL 4528 Samantaga Swan 45 Philippe Moortgat SCP 1.037 (Both) 22/Mar/19 - 12:33:54 0:01:28:54 0:01:32:11 8 9
 
CSA - Spinnaker Racing 2
1 29   ISV 4299 Bravissimo J 24 Mike Feierabend 0.781 (Spin) 22/Mar/19 - 13:00:33 0:01:50:33 0:01:26:20 1 1
2 20   USA 35020 Such Fast 1D35 David Garman 0.940 (Both) 22/Mar/19 - 12:46:00 0:01:36:00 0:01:30:14 2 4
3 43   ISV 68 Bad Girl J 100 Mackenzie Bryan RET 0.878 (Spin)       5  
4 44   IVB 109 Fire Water Melges 24 Henry Leonnig RET 0.880 (Asy)       5  
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1 48   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.902 (J/P) 22/Mar/19 - 12:52:49 0:01:37:49 0:01:28:14 1 2
2 30   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 0.876 (J/P) 22/Mar/19 - 12:59:54 0:01:44:54 0:01:31:54 2 7
3 41   8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Arran Chapman 1.048 (Jib) 22/Mar/19 - 12:43:27 0:01:28:27 0:01:32:42 3 10
4 42   USA 7016 Hotel California too SC 70 Stephen Schmidt 1.023 (Jib) 22/Mar/19 - 12:51:35 0:01:36:35 0:01:38:48 4 14
5 38   PUR 58123 Lazy Dog Grand Soleil 58 Sergio Sagramoso DNC 1.050 (Jib)       7  
6 39   41.1 Sonoma Bristol 41 Craig Harms DNF 0.819 (J/P)       7  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Friday - CSA1 Course 1; CSA2 and NS Course 2
 


Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STIR - Great Bay Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1 17   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar       1
2 6   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       2
3 9   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       3
4 11   PUR 62 El Castigo IC 24 Luigi Miranda       4
5 5   PUR 78 Compinche IC 24 Javier Enrique Pérez       5
6 14   IVB 007 El La Manda IC 24 Amanda & Mark Plaxton       6
7 10   ISV 40 Island Water World Racing IC 24 Frits Bus & Chuck Pessler       7
8 15   PUR 66 A mi paso IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       8
9 2   ISV 20 Huron Girl IC 24 Michael Finley       9
10 16   ISV 201 Stinger IC 24 Steven Rollo       10
11 4   ISV 157 Magic Bus IC 24 Dave Franzel       11
12 19   ISV 202 Black Pearl IC 24 Tom Hansen       12
13 7   ISV 8 Bill T IC 24 David McBrier       13
14 1   ISV 203 Incognito IC 24 Joseph M Brito Jr       14
15 18   ISV 21 One Love IC 24 William McConnell       15
16 8   ISV 25 White Album IC 24 Doug Mclean       16
17 3   ISV 7 Voila/Dinghys IC 24 Michael Meyer       17
18 12   ISV 99 Roundabout IC 24 Tyler Steele DNF       19  
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   ISV 1910 Family Cruiser Nacra 18 Infusion Dane Tarr 12 / 64.4 22/Mar/19 - 11:36:46 0:00:26:46 0:00:41:34 1 1
2   110697 Golden Lion Hobie 16 Tyler Rice 12 / 74.1 22/Mar/19 - 11:40:54 0:00:30:54 0:00:41:42 2 2
3   113902 White Sails Hobie 16 Naomi Laing 12 / 74.1 22/Mar/19 - 11:42:15 0:00:32:15 0:00:43:31 3 3
 
 


Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STIR - Hobie Racing Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave
1   6 Pierre-James Zani Hobie Wave Pierre-James Zani       1
2   3 Hobie Wave Hobie Wave Christian Rosenberg       2
3   9 Totally Hobie Wave Ian Bartlett       3
4   5 Nuts Hobie Wave Niall Bartlett       4
5   2 Ghost Hobie Wave Kyrre Culver       5
6   1 BAM Hobie Wave William Middleton RDG       5.8
7   7 7 Hobie Wave Eric Kiser       6
8   8 Tom Hobie Wave Thomas Ainger       7
9   4 Hobie Wave Hobie Wave Jeremy Gonzales       8
 
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021