2019 Peters & May Round Antigua Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Round Antigua Race CSA Multihull 27/Apr/2019 08:20 AM 52 NM 12 Kts
Round Antigua Race CSA CSA - Racing 1 27/Apr/2019 08:30 AM 52 NM 12 Kts
Round Antigua Race CSA CSA - Racing 2 27/Apr/2019 08:40 AM 52 NM 12 Kts
Round Antigua Race CSA CSA - Racing 3 27/Apr/2019 08:50 AM 52 NM 12 Kts
Round Antigua Race CSA CSA - Doublehanded 27/Apr/2019 09:00 AM 52 NM 12 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Round Antigua Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   BAR 61300 Zingara (Conviction) TP52 Richard Reid 1.1900 (Asy 2) 27/Apr/19 - 14:10:58 0:05:40:58 0:06:45:45 1 1
2   GBR 6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46 Lady Mariposa Racing 1.1600 (Asy) 27/Apr/19 - 14:30:30 0:06:00:30 0:06:58:11 2 3
3   GBR 8653 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Arran Chapman 1.0850 (Asy) 27/Apr/19 - 15:40:44 0:07:10:44 0:07:47:21 3 19
4   FRA 43617 The Kid JP54 Jean-Pierre Dick 1.1960 (Asy) 27/Apr/19 - 15:03:05 0:06:33:05 0:07:50:08 4 21
5   MLT 115 Sojana Farr 115 Sir Peter Harrison DNS 1.3870 (Asy)       7  
6   HKG 2276 SHK Scallywag Dovell 100 SH Lee RET 1.7170 (Jib)       7  
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9530 (Asy) 27/Apr/19 - 15:58:41 0:07:18:41 0:06:58:04 1 2
2   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Appleby 0.9460 (Spin 2) 27/Apr/19 - 16:03:19 0:07:23:19 0:06:59:23 2 4
3   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.0020 (Asy 2) 27/Apr/19 - 15:56:32 0:07:16:32 0:07:17:24 3 5
4   GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Beneteau First 40 Sailing Logic Jon Tyrrell 0.9350 (Both) 27/Apr/19 - 16:33:28 0:07:53:28 0:07:22:41 4 6
5   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime First 40 Martyn Oldroyd 0.9430 (Spin) 27/Apr/19 - 16:32:04 0:07:52:04 0:07:25:10 5 7
6   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.0330 (Spin) 27/Apr/19 - 15:52:02 0:07:12:02 0:07:26:17 6 8
7   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Lombard IRC 46 Adrian Fisk 1.0450 (Asy) 27/Apr/19 - 15:47:07 0:07:07:07 0:07:26:20 7 9
8   USA 61164 Katara J 145 Roger Gatewood 1.0670 (Asy) 27/Apr/19 - 15:42:51 0:07:02:51 0:07:31:11 8 10
9   GBR 8668 PHAN GP42 Jeremy Thorp 1.1220 (Asy) 27/Apr/19 - 15:24:06 0:06:44:06 0:07:33:24 9 11
10   USA 2355 Serenity X-Yachts XP-55 John Applegate 1.0530 (Asy) 27/Apr/19 - 16:00:47 0:07:20:47 0:07:44:09 10 16
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 3802L Chloe Giselle Spirit Yachts Michael Hough 1.0670 (Asy) 27/Apr/19 - 15:55:37 0:07:05:37 0:07:34:08 1 12
2   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Lee Adrian 1.0990 (Asy) 27/Apr/19 - 15:45:44 0:06:55:44 0:07:36:53 2 14
3   GBR 6000X Theia of London Boardeaux 60 Mark Jagger 1.0370 (Asy) 27/Apr/19 - 16:11:53 0:07:21:53 0:07:38:14 3 15
4   USA 60624 Red Hot Caribe Tartan 101 Emanuele Bianchi 0.8980 (Asy) 27/Apr/19 - 17:26:55 0:08:36:55 0:07:44:11 4 17
5   ANT 407.3 Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Hopps 0.9130 (Spin) 27/Apr/19 - 17:22:04 0:08:32:04 0:07:47:31 5 20
6 17 Other  Pleione Alubat Cigale 16 David Hobbs 1.0030 (Asy) 27/Apr/19 - 17:10:55 0:08:20:55 0:08:22:25 6 22
7   GBR 3853 L Degree of Latitude Oyster 45 John Rutherford RET 0.8470 (Asy)       9  
 
CSA - Doublehanded
1   USA 5341 Freebird Swan 44 Philip Asche 0.8570 (J/P) 27/Apr/19 - 17:50:07 0:08:50:07 0:07:34:19 1 13
2 11   USA 7016 Hotel California too SC 70 Stephen Schmidt 1.0340 (J/P) 27/Apr/19 - 16:29:54 0:07:29:54 0:07:45:12 2 18
3 08   Raucous Open 40 Henry Rourke 1.0500 (Asy 2) 27/Apr/19 - 17:16:18 0:08:16:18 0:08:41:07 3 23
 
Multihull
1   Space Between Fountaine Pajot Saba 50 John D'Arcangelo RET 0.8540 (Scr)       3  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021