2018 Oakville Club Open Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Alpha Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   BER 1454 Tiburon Etchells Dirk Kneulman         1
2   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells Paul and Jack Sustronk       2
3   CAN 42 Miss Moneypenny Etchells Sam Thompson         3
4   CAN 1246 Strewth Etchells David Leonard         4
5   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells Kent Paisley         5
6   CAN 1412 Skanky Jane Etchells Andrew Macrae         6
7   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt       7
 
PHRF_ToT Division
FS 1 (PHRF<120)
1   54375 Hot Water J 133 John MacLeod 25.0 / 1.3283 18/Aug/18 - 12:05:25 0:00:57:25 0:01:16:16 1 3
2   84444 Heat Wave F3 Mark Hellmann 97.0 / 1.1364 18/Aug/18 - 12:17:16 0:01:09:16 0:01:18:43 2 5
3   27 Blackbird C&C 99 Mark Fuse 99.0 / 1.1319 18/Aug/18 - 12:17:53 0:01:09:53 0:01:19:06 3 6
4   53337 Perryeh Evelyn 32 Clarke Perry 105.0 / 1.1185 18/Aug/18 - 12:19:26 0:01:11:26 0:01:19:54 4 7
5   USA 499 el Jefe J/70 Richard Veale 111.0 / 1.1054 18/Aug/18 - 12:20:50 0:01:12:50 0:01:20:31 5 9
6   40733 Dance Sister Dance Soverel 33-2 Jim Pollock 88.0 / 1.1573 18/Aug/18 - 12:18:22 0:01:10:22 0:01:21:26 6 10
7   CAN 52618 Zone Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce 58.0 / 1.2329 18/Aug/18 - 12:14:12 0:01:06:12 0:01:21:37 7 12
8   34195 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood 116.0 / 1.0947 18/Aug/18 - 12:24:09 0:01:16:09 0:01:23:22 8 13
9   394 Solvenn Jeanneau 37 Ed McCormack 118.0 / 1.0905 18/Aug/18 - 12:26:21 0:01:18:21 0:01:25:26 9 14
10   210 Battlewagon J/35 Chris Cumming 72.0 / 1.1964 18/Aug/18 - 12:21:12 0:01:13:12 0:01:27:35 10 15
11   175 Benecuda Beneteau 367 Thomas Holland 80.0 / 1.1766 18/Aug/18 - 12:24:17 0:01:16:17 0:01:29:45 11 17
 
FS 2 (PHRF 120-150)
1   34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 Ed Thompson 132.0 / 1.0619 18/Aug/18 - 12:13:49 0:01:10:49 0:01:15:12 1 1
2   40323 It's a Conspiracy S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley 135.0 / 1.0559 18/Aug/18 - 12:14:39 0:01:11:39 0:01:15:39 2 2
3   CAN 99 Apidae J 27 Andre Beese 120.0 / 1.0863 18/Aug/18 - 12:14:25 0:01:11:25 0:01:17:35 3 4
4   34780 Ski Break C&C 33-2 Steve Kernohan 136.0 / 1.0540 18/Aug/18 - 12:18:52 0:01:15:52 0:01:19:58 4 8
5   3386 Pandora II CS Brian Garrett 149.0 / 1.0291 18/Aug/18 - 12:22:18 0:01:19:18 0:01:21:36 5 11
6   50494 Five J J 27 Phil Jager 120.0 / 1.0863 18/Aug/18 - 12:25:19 0:01:22:19 0:01:29:25 6 16
7   CA 38 Myringa III Abbott 33 John Houlding DNC 129.0 / 1.0679       9  
8   CAN 33 Miss Trixie J 27 Christian Greenfield DNC 120.0 / 1.0863       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
FS 3 (PHRF 151+)
1   252 Ezee Shark Cam Watt 219.0 / 0.9130 18/Aug/18 - 12:02:22 0:01:07:22 0:01:01:30 1 1
2   189 Caprice Capri 25 George Tinsley 177.0 / 0.9793 18/Aug/18 - 12:01:22 0:01:06:22 0:01:05:00 2 3
3   1889 Chaos Shark James Roper 219.0 / 0.9130 18/Aug/18 - 12:08:15 0:01:13:15 0:01:06:53 3 10
4   28 The Artful Dodger Kirby 25 Mick Belisario 167.0 / 0.9965 18/Aug/18 - 12:04:01 0:01:09:01 0:01:08:47 4 16
5   Can 3403 Go Gerty Go C&C 27 mark 3 Gary Hill 189.0 / 0.9594 18/Aug/18 - 12:10:43 0:01:15:43 0:01:12:39 5 26
6   64 White Heather Niagara 31 Cam Macrae 178.0 / 0.9776 18/Aug/18 - 12:10:29 0:01:15:29 0:01:13:48 6 31
7   74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin 166.0 / 0.9982 18/Aug/18 - 12:09:13 0:01:14:13 0:01:14:05 7 32
8   51 Jibberish Tanzer 26 Chris Dorrington 213.0 / 0.9219 18/Aug/18 - 12:18:48 0:01:23:48 0:01:17:15 8 35
 
NFS 1 (PHRF<190)
1   24079 Banshee II Viking 33 Sean Dinsmore 153.0 / 1.0216 18/Aug/18 - 12:04:36 0:01:04:36 0:01:06:00 1 6
2   15164 Lunatic S2 9.1 Dave Gray 160.0 / 1.0089 18/Aug/18 - 12:05:50 0:01:05:50 0:01:06:25 2 7
3   10636 Blue Raven C&C 39 Davide Carnevale 123.0 / 1.0801 18/Aug/18 - 12:02:04 0:01:02:04 0:01:07:02 3 11
4   74 Serious C&C 33-2 Sue McIntyre 153.0 / 1.0216 18/Aug/18 - 12:05:38 0:01:05:38 0:01:07:03 4 12
5   26005 Flash C&C 34 Kevin Sullivan 169.0 / 0.9930 18/Aug/18 - 12:08:21 0:01:08:21 0:01:07:52 5 14
6   3019 Scrubs C&C 30-2 Randy St.Jacques 168.0 / 0.9947 18/Aug/18 - 12:09:35 0:01:09:35 0:01:09:13 6 17
7   41374 Tenacious C&C 33-2 Bill Frenke 153.0 / 1.0216 18/Aug/18 - 12:08:56 0:01:08:56 0:01:10:25 7 20
8   30175 Allegro C&C 30-2 Tim Noble 172.0 / 0.9878 18/Aug/18 - 12:11:58 0:01:11:58 0:01:11:05 8 21
9   34527 Defiant II C&C 33-2 Chris Burcher 153.0 / 1.0216 18/Aug/18 - 12:09:58 0:01:09:58 0:01:11:29 9 22
10   62 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 Bruce Spavins 129.0 / 1.0679 18/Aug/18 - 12:07:22 0:01:07:22 0:01:11:56 10 23
11   124 Heartbreaker S2 9.1 Micheal Judd 156.0 / 1.0161 18/Aug/18 - 12:11:51 0:01:11:51 0:01:13:00 11 27
12   34709 Ching She C&C 30-2 Nancy Massey 170.0 / 0.9913 18/Aug/18 - 12:13:39 0:01:13:39 0:01:13:01 12 28
13   74228 Traveller Goman Express 30 Bob Ferguson 159.0 / 1.0107 18/Aug/18 - 12:12:46 0:01:12:46 0:01:13:33 13 29
14   6210 Druid Mist CS 36 Merlin Valdy Bockler 160.0 / 1.0089 18/Aug/18 - 12:15:13 0:01:15:13 0:01:15:53 14 33
15   34773 Celtic Spirit C&C 35-3 Teresa Morrow 146.0 / 1.0347 18/Aug/18 - 12:14:07 0:01:14:07 0:01:16:41 15 34
 
NFS 2 (PHRF 190+)
1   34557 Ghost C&C 27-5 Dave Butt 200.0 / 0.9418 18/Aug/18 - 11:58:16 0:01:08:16 0:01:04:18 1 2
2   34323 Impetuous C&C 29-2 George Mende 200.0 / 0.9418 18/Aug/18 - 11:59:49 0:01:09:49 0:01:05:45 2 4
3   CAN 34453 Elusive C&C 29-2 Pierre Boileau 200.0 / 0.9418 18/Aug/18 - 11:59:50 0:01:09:50 0:01:05:46 3 5
4   121 Magical Niagara 26 Dale Ward 201.0 / 0.9402 18/Aug/18 - 12:00:50 0:01:10:50 0:01:06:36 4 8
5   CAN 591 Defiant III C&C 25-2 Peter McDougall 245.0 / 0.8762 18/Aug/18 - 12:06:10 0:01:16:10 0:01:06:44 5 9
6   64078 Snaps II C&C 27-3 Steven Broe 210.0 / 0.9264 18/Aug/18 - 12:02:53 0:01:12:53 0:01:07:31 6 13
7   100 Snowbird Niagara 26 Mark Quinn 203.0 / 0.9371 18/Aug/18 - 12:02:35 0:01:12:35 0:01:08:01 7 15
8   CAN 34567 Smoke C&C 27 Mk5 Ole Sigvardt 200.0 / 0.9418 18/Aug/18 - 12:03:33 0:01:13:33 0:01:09:16 8 18
9 78   CAN 78 Sapphire C&C 27 Ken Town 200.0 / 0.9418 18/Aug/18 - 12:04:34 0:01:14:34 0:01:10:14 9 19
10   128 Chimo II HR 25 Hugh Johnson 251.0 / 0.8682 18/Aug/18 - 12:13:06 0:01:23:06 0:01:12:09 10 24
11   KC 395 Bikini O'Day Tempest Pat Dinsmore 270.0 / 0.8436 18/Aug/18 - 12:15:56 0:01:25:56 0:01:12:30 11 25
12   118 Rehab Hughes 25 Chris McCormack 257.0 / 0.8603 18/Aug/18 - 12:15:35 0:01:25:35 0:01:13:38 12 30
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
OC Open - cruising Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   139 San Seair Aloha 34 Mickie Angas 196.0 / 0.9481 18/Aug/18 - 12:42:49 0:01:37:49 0:01:32:44 1 1
2   77 Blue Eye Hanse 385 Eric Brown 114.0 / 1.0989 18/Aug/18 - 12:28:44 0:01:23:44 0:01:33:06 2 2
3   361 Husker C&C 29-2 Brad Thorman 204.0 / 0.9356 18/Aug/18 - 12:46:08 0:01:41:08 0:01:34:37 3 3
4   3700 Avonree Tartan 3700 James Egan 119.0 / 1.0884 18/Aug/18 - 12:40:50 0:01:35:50 0:01:44:18 4 4
5   2974 Pursang J 24 Stephen Griffin 189.0 / 0.9594 18/Aug/18 - 13:05:19 0:02:00:19 0:01:55:26 5 5
6   23456 Current Affair Beneteau 311 Adam Mayers 180.0 / 0.9742 18/Aug/18 - 13:17:33 0:02:12:33 0:02:09:08 6 6
7   6201 Coral Bay CS 36 Bill Reading 172.0 / 0.9878 18/Aug/18 - 13:16:31 0:02:11:31 0:02:09:55 7 7
8   63380 Shillelagh Nonsuch 36 Chris Cayley 177.0 / 0.9793 18/Aug/18 - 13:40:55 0:02:35:55 0:02:32:41 8 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

DRMG BCIS-Inc Macrae Marine Terry Smith Aboutowne
Ufans Denny's Touch Free car wash Good Rope Charles Stacey Wealth Management
Tag Vodka    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018