2012 57th Edlu Distance Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Edlu Distance Race IRC IRC 12/May/2012 10:00 AM 32.2 NM  
Edlu Distance Race PHRF PHRF-1 12/May/2012 10:05 AM 32.2 NM  
Edlu Distance Race PHRF PHRF-2 12/May/2012 10:10 AM 32.2 NM  
Edlu Distance Race PHRF PHRF - Doublehanded 12/May/2012 10:15 AM 32.2 NM  
Edlu Distance Race PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 12/May/2012 10:20 AM 32.2 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Edlu Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard Du Moulin 1.031 12/May/12 - 15:13:56 0:05:13:56 0:05:23:39 1 1
2   USA 52585 Bacchanal J 133 Jan Smeets 1.122 12/May/12 - 14:56:09 0:04:56:09 0:05:32:16 2 2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.176 12/May/12 - 14:42:40 0:04:42:40 0:05:32:24 3 3
4   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ronald Richman 1.128 12/May/12 - 14:55:16 0:04:55:16 0:05:33:03 4 4
5   USA 30 3 Cheers J 109 Paul Steinborn 1.043 12/May/12 - 15:24:08 0:05:24:08 0:05:38:04 5 5
6   USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie 1.255 12/May/12 - 14:30:02 0:04:30:02 0:05:38:53 6 6
7   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 1.064 12/May/12 - 15:21:52 0:05:21:52 0:05:42:27 7 7
8   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Comp Frers 45 Rob Crafa 1.103 12/May/12 - 15:20:22 0:05:20:22 0:05:53:21 8 8
9   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 1.121 12/May/12 - 15:15:34 0:05:15:34 0:05:53:45 9 9
10   USA 52011 Conviction TP-52 M/N Jonathan Cook 1.383 12/May/12 - 14:17:54 0:04:17:54 0:05:56:40 10 10
11   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.211 12/May/12 - 15:00:15 0:05:00:15 0:06:03:36 11 11
12   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Dr. Carl Olsson 1.003 12/May/12 - 16:03:53 0:06:03:53 0:06:04:58 12 12
13   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks OCS 1.093       14  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-1
1   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 12/May/12 - 15:38:13 0:05:33:13 0:04:46:31 1 2
2   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold -21.0 12/May/12 - 14:41:13 0:04:36:13 0:04:47:29 2 3
3   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 81.0 12/May/12 - 15:37:33 0:05:32:33 0:04:49:04 3 4
4   USA 51601 AVRA Custom 40 George Petrides 15.0 12/May/12 - 15:05:29 0:05:00:29 0:04:52:25 4 6
5   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris 81.0 12/May/12 - 15:59:19 0:05:54:19 0:05:10:50 5 18
6   USA 60358 Atalanta J boat Chris Schoen 84.0 12/May/12 - 16:06:16 0:06:01:16 0:05:16:11 6 19
7   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 54.0 12/May/12 - 15:53:58 0:05:48:58 0:05:19:59 7 21
8   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 75.0 12/May/12 - 16:09:22 0:06:04:22 0:05:24:06 8 23
9   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 87.0 12/May/12 - 16:20:03 0:06:15:03 0:05:28:21 9 25
10   USA 52810 POESKE Beneteau First 42 Richard Donn 75.0 12/May/12 - 16:47:29 0:06:42:29 0:06:02:13 10 30
11   60275 Glory Tarten 4700 William Slattery 84.0 12/May/12 - 17:27:51 0:07:22:51 0:06:37:46 11 31
12   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNF 33.0       13  
 
PHRF-2
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 12/May/12 - 15:56:05 0:05:46:05 0:04:52:57 1 7
2   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 12/May/12 - 16:05:26 0:05:55:26 0:05:03:54 2 11
3   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 12/May/12 - 16:22:49 0:06:12:49 0:05:05:11 3 13
4   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 12/May/12 - 16:04:50 0:05:54:50 0:05:06:32 4 14
5   USA 23262 TWIGA Peterson 34 David Esseks 114.0 12/May/12 - 16:18:22 0:06:08:22 0:05:07:11 5 15
6   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 105.0 12/May/12 - 16:16:24 0:06:06:24 0:05:10:03 6 17
7   USA 3828 bonzer Hinckley 38 Peter Bauer 156.0 12/May/12 - 16:55:16 0:06:45:16 0:05:21:32 7 22
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 93.0 12/May/12 - 15:40:40 0:05:25:40 0:04:35:45 1 1
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 12/May/12 - 16:06:48 0:05:51:48 0:04:52:13 2 5
3   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Peter / Sam Carey / Hallowell -18.0 12/May/12 - 15:01:58 0:04:46:58 0:04:56:37 3 8
4   USA 1001 Callisto J80 Mark & Caroline Honorowski 123.0 12/May/12 - 16:18:04 0:06:03:04 0:04:57:03 4 9
5   USA 41015 Gnosis Sabre Andrew Hoffman 147.0 12/May/12 - 16:31:52 0:06:16:52 0:04:57:58 5 10
6   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 84.0 12/May/12 - 16:04:45 0:05:49:45 0:05:04:40 6 12
7   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Sandy Weil Peter Becker 30.0 12/May/12 - 15:39:59 0:05:24:59 0:05:08:53 7 16
8   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 93.0 12/May/12 - 16:23:21 0:06:08:21 0:05:18:26 8 20
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 12/May/12 - 16:54:17 0:06:34:17 0:05:25:03 1 24
2   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 12/May/12 - 17:09:10 0:06:49:10 0:05:28:40 2 26
3   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 12/May/12 - 17:04:59 0:06:44:59 0:05:32:32 3 27
4   USA P-22 Bernice P-Class Yawl Pamela and Alex Dubitsky 78.0 12/May/12 - 16:43:22 0:06:23:22 0:05:41:30 4 28
5   USA 50 Dancing Bear Sabre 34 MkI CB Constantine Baris 174.0 12/May/12 - 17:50:19 0:07:30:19 0:05:56:56 5 29
6   USA 330 Helium J 30 Harrison Gill DNF 144.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020