2012 Block Island Race Week
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Race Week - Orange IRC IRC 18/Jun/2012 10:35 AM 4.8 NM 5 Kts
Race Week - Orange PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 18/Jun/2012 10:41 AM 4.8 NM 5 Kts

Race Week - Yellow One Design J109 18/Jun/2012 10:47 AM 3.8 NM 5 Kts
Race Week - Yellow PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 18/Jun/2012 10:53 AM 3.8 NM 5 Kts

Race Week NS PHRF_ToT Non-Spinnaker 18/Jun/2012 10:59 AM 8.2 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Orange Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.176 18/Jun/12 - 11:40:26 0:01:05:26 0:01:16:56 1 1
2   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.176 18/Jun/12 - 11:43:21 0:01:08:21 0:01:20:22 2 2
3   USA 52833 CABADY Corby 33 Randall Baldwin 1.047 18/Jun/12 - 12:00:47 0:01:25:47 0:01:29:48 3 3
4   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia 1.072 18/Jun/12 - 12:03:14 0:01:28:14 0:01:34:35 4 4
5   USA 4201 Conspiracy Swan 42 Ron Levine / Victor Winogradow 1.176 18/Jun/12 - 11:57:38 0:01:22:38 0:01:37:10 5 5
6   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back IRC 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.168 18/Jun/12 - 12:01:04 0:01:26:04 0:01:40:31 6 6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Tom Lee 18/Jun/12 - 11:47:12 0:01:06:12 0:01:14:57 1 1
2   USA 64 Jazz J 111 Rod Johnstone 18/Jun/12 - 11:49:50 0:01:08:50 0:01:15:34 2 2
3   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 18/Jun/12 - 11:51:08 0:01:10:08 0:01:17:00 3 3
4   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 18/Jun/12 - 11:51:58 0:01:10:58 0:01:17:55 4 4
5   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce/Taran Bingman/Teague 18/Jun/12 - 11:53:33 0:01:12:33 0:01:18:27 5 5
6   US 35035 Zefiro Torna Nelson/Marek 35 Custom John Schimenti 18/Jun/12 - 11:55:34 0:01:14:34 0:01:23:34 6 6
7   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker / Allen Stern 18/Jun/12 - 12:03:09 0:01:22:09 0:01:25:50 7 7
8   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 18/Jun/12 - 12:00:13 0:01:19:13 0:01:26:58 8 8
9   USA 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Reginald Smithwick 18/Jun/12 - 12:10:01 0:01:29:01 0:01:33:28 9 9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy       2
3   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean       3
4   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 18/Jun/12 - 12:00:40 0:01:07:40 0:01:06:14 1 1
2   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 18/Jun/12 - 12:01:17 0:01:08:17 0:01:06:50 2 2
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 18/Jun/12 - 12:01:44 0:01:08:44 0:01:09:48 3 3
4   USA 40253 Orion S2 10.3 Bryan Coon 18/Jun/12 - 12:07:55 0:01:14:55 0:01:12:28 4 4
5   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 18/Jun/12 - 12:05:12 0:01:12:12 0:01:12:59 5 5
6   USA 52358 Pearl Morris M36 DS Robert Lee 18/Jun/12 - 12:09:02 0:01:16:02 0:01:13:39 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week NS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 25742 Manitou C&C 110 Greg Slamowitz 18/Jun/12 - 13:23:25 0:02:24:25 0:02:26:13 1 1
2   USA 60394 Carrera C&C 37/40+ Steve Zwiren 18/Jun/12 - 14:16:37 0:03:17:37 0:03:15:12 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022