2011 33rd Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

MBYC Fall Series IRC IRC -Zero 15/Oct/2011 11:13 AM 5.12 NM 24 Kts
MBYC Fall Series IRC IRC 15/Oct/2011 11:13 AM 5.12 NM 24 Kts
MBYC Fall Series PHRF PHRF A 15/Oct/2011 11:19 AM 5.12 NM 24 Kts
MBYC Fall Series One Design J/105 15/Oct/2011 11:25 AM 5.12 NM 24 Kts
MBYC Fall Series PHRF PHRF B 15/Oct/2011 11:31 AM 5.12 NM 24 Kts

MBYC Fall Series Inshore One Design Melges 24 16/Oct/2011 10:06 AM 3 NM 20 Kts

MBYC FS Non-spinnaker PHRF Non-spinnaker, PHRF 22/Oct/2011 11:24 AM 10.5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Racing
IRC Division
IRC -Zero
1   USA 61300 Decision TP 52 Stephen Murray 1.385 15/Oct/11 - 11:56:31 0:00:43:31 0:01:00:16 1 7
2   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC 1.205       3  
 
IRC
1   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.128 15/Oct/11 - 12:02:13 0:00:49:13 0:00:55:30 1 1
2   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.171 15/Oct/11 - 12:00:26 0:00:47:26 0:00:55:32 2 2
3   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 1.096 15/Oct/11 - 12:05:08 0:00:52:08 0:00:57:08 3 3
4   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Comp Frers 45 Rob Crafa 1.103 15/Oct/11 - 12:04:56 0:00:51:56 0:00:57:16 4 4
5   USA 52835 georgetown III J 122 George Marks 1.093 15/Oct/11 - 12:05:56 0:00:52:56 0:00:57:51 5 5
6   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 MOD George/Leo Petrides/Vasiliev 1.131 15/Oct/11 - 12:05:13 0:00:52:13 0:00:59:03 6 6
7   USA 4223 Tiburon Swan 42 M/N Jared Reeves 1.179 15/Oct/11 - 12:06:04 0:00:53:04 0:01:02:33 7 8
 
One Design Division
J/105
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes       2
3   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       3
4   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian       4
5   USA 630 Planet Claire j105 John Koten       5
6   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson       6
7   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       7
8   334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       8
9   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall       9
10   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       10
11   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich DNF       12  
12   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich DNC       15  
13   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence DNC       15  
14   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz DNC       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 15/Oct/11 - 12:08:12 0:00:49:12 0:00:46:00 1 1
2   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 72.0 15/Oct/11 - 12:12:04 0:00:53:04 0:00:47:09 2 3
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 15/Oct/11 - 12:16:29 0:00:57:29 0:00:50:06 3 5
4   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 15/Oct/11 - 12:31:36 0:01:12:36 0:01:04:24 4 9
5   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz DNF 66.0       5  
6   USA 60338 Absoult Kaos Soverel 33 Trevor Baroni DNF 87.0       5  
7   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer DNC 90.0       11  
8   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov DNC 60.0       11  
9   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 CUSTOM John Schimenti DNC 27.0       11  
10   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme DNC 66.0       11  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 15/Oct/11 - 12:26:29 0:00:55:29 0:00:46:22 1 2
2   USA 23733 Dreadlocks Tartan ten Chris Arleo 129.0 15/Oct/11 - 12:29:21 0:00:58:21 0:00:47:46 2 4
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 15/Oct/11 - 12:32:51 0:01:01:51 0:00:52:30 3 6
4   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 15/Oct/11 - 12:40:42 0:01:09:42 0:00:59:36 4 7
5   USA 32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 132.0 15/Oct/11 - 12:41:38 0:01:10:38 0:00:59:48 5 8
6   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli DNF 141.0       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Inshore Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 769 Mel 769 Melges Vadim Shablinski       1
2   USA 771 Mel 771 Melges Jacon Mayer         2
3   USA 802 Mel 802 Melges Michael Komar       3
4   USA 768 Mel 768 Melges Rick Dominique       4
5   USA 770 Mel 770 Melges Mark DiSanti       5
6   USA 784 Mel 784 Melges John Baum       6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC FS Non-spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
Non-spinnaker, PHRF
1   USA 10029 Zzzooom C&C Joe Nakelski 123.0 22/Oct/11 - 13:40:25 0:02:16:25 0:01:54:53 1 1
2   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 22/Oct/11 - 13:38:30 0:02:14:30 0:02:02:25 2 2
3   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 22/Oct/11 - 13:51:04 0:02:27:04 0:02:03:26 3 3
4   USA 47 FINN Bristol 41.1 Brian Finnerty 141.0 22/Oct/11 - 14:02:45 0:02:38:45 0:02:14:04 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021