2011 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design Etchells 06/Aug/2011 12:35 PM 2.8 NM 5 Kts
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design IOD 06/Aug/2011 12:40 PM 2.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design Shields 06/Aug/2011 12:45 PM 2.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design S-Boats 06/Aug/2011 12:50 PM 2.8 NM  
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design Sonars 06/Aug/2011 12:55 PM 2.8 NM  

YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Viper 640 06/Aug/2011 01:09 PM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Laser 06/Aug/2011 01:13 PM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Ideal 18 06/Aug/2011 01:17 PM    

YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker <64 06/Aug/2011 10:40 AM 2.9 NM 5 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 65- 82 06/Aug/2011 10:45 AM 2.9 NM 5 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 83-109 06/Aug/2011 10:50 AM 2.9 NM 5 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 110-124 06/Aug/2011 10:55 AM 2.9 NM 5 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker > 125 06/Aug/2011 11:00 AM 2.9 NM 5 Kts
YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 06/Aug/2011 01:40 PM 9.5 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - AYC Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 54 Dhristine FraNcis Etchells Dan Smith       1
2   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       2
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNS       5  
4   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell DNS       5  
 
IOD
1   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop       1
2   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker       2
3   USA 5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       3
4   USA 117 Makai IOD Tim Heckscher       4
5   118 Dark Horse IOD David Mayo       5
6   USA 116 White Arrow IOD Jeff Feehan       6
 
Shields
1   25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       1
2   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Greg Azzaretti       2
3   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien       3
4   41 Havoc Shields Leonard/O'Shea/ Sawyer       4
5   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre       5
6   USA 142 INTIME Shields Phillips Johnston       6
7   USA 106 Lady Shields Mawe / Millar       7
8   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee DNS       9  
 
S-Boats
1   USA S 68 Danae Herreshoff William Riley       1
2   USA 20 Allegro S-class Bill Simmons       2
3   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       3
4   67 Aeolus Herreshoff S-b oat Jeff Whittle       4
5   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Adrian and Kirsty McKemey       5
6   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       6
7   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herresoff S Boat Robert Mehlich       7
8   USA S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S--Boat George Hanson       8
 
Sonars
1   USA 375 Housemartin Sonar Gregory Danilek       1
2   USA 818 USA 818 Sonar Midn. Kellen Rice       2
3   USA 652 Fine Line Sonar Rick Dominique       3
4   USA 820 USA 820 Sonar Midn. Andrew Groody       4
5   USA 726 Ghostrider Sonar Michael Aingorn       5
6   USA 573 Selhun Sonar Bahar Gidwani       6
7   USA 815 USA 815 Sonar Midn. Kirk Wetzel       7
8   USA 816 USA 816 Sonar Midn. Evan Siepert       8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - IHYC Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 81 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       1
2   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       2
3   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph E Healey       3
4   USA 162 Viper 162 Viper 640 Robert Matthews       4
5   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak       5
6   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden       6
7   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight       7
8   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       8
9   USA USA 40 Junkyard Dog Viper J Joseph Bainton DNS       10  
 
Laser
1   USA 194563 laser laser David Kubik       1
2   USA 497 173690 Laser Radial Kate van Loveren       2
3   USA 331 laser laser jared gaynes       3
4   USA 175553 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       4
5   USA 199158 199158 Laser Radial Alexandra DelBello       5
6   USA 190434 Laser Laser Megan Marsh       6
7   USA 178550 None Laser John Stevenson       7
8   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       8
9   USA 182838 Laser Laser Jeffrey Sahrbeck       9
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       1
2   USA 190 OGYC 4 Ideal Chris Tella       2
3   USA 255 Juliet Ideal 18 Christopher Bigos       3
4   USA 253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren       4
5   USA 259 Ideal 259 ???? ???         5
6   USA 193 Aiko Ideal 18 Rich Blackwell Mary Desmond       6
7   USA 188 OGYC Ideal 18 Thomas Hagan       7
8   USA 143 ogyc Ideal 18 William Hegarty       8
9   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 David Seabrook       9
10   USA YRAC 3 Ideal YRAC 3 ???? ????         10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - RYC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker <64
1   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm Dean 51.0 06/Aug/11 - 12:03:10 0:01:23:10 0:01:20:42 1 1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 06/Aug/11 - 12:00:39 0:01:20:39 0:01:20:56 2 2
3   USA 53555 STRAY DOG Farr 11S Chris Streit -18.0 06/Aug/11 - 12:00:58 0:01:20:58 0:01:21:50 3 3
4   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 33.0 06/Aug/11 - 12:04:46 0:01:24:46 0:01:23:10 4 4
5   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 30.0 06/Aug/11 - 12:05:55 0:01:25:55 0:01:24:28 5 5
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 65- 82
1   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 75.0 06/Aug/11 - 12:26:17 0:01:41:17 0:01:37:39 1 7
2   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 72.0 06/Aug/11 - 12:28:27 0:01:43:27 0:01:39:58 2 8
3   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 66.0 06/Aug/11 - 12:42:53 0:01:57:53 0:01:54:41 3 13
4   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 72.0 06/Aug/11 - 12:43:41 0:01:58:41 0:01:55:12 4 14
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 83-109
1   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 93.0 06/Aug/11 - 12:26:49 0:01:36:49 0:01:32:19 1 6
2   USA 52498 Pressure Drop First 36.7 Carl Gish 87.0 06/Aug/11 - 12:45:48 0:01:55:48 0:01:51:35 2 10
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 06/Aug/11 - 12:56:38 0:02:06:38 0:02:02:17 3 16
4   USA 32272 Zephyr Evelyn 32 MK2 M/N Joseph Olson 96.0 06/Aug/11 - 12:57:00 0:02:07:00 0:02:02:21 4 17
5   USA 246 Genesis Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Bicknese 87.0 06/Aug/11 - 13:10:04 0:02:20:04 0:02:15:51 5 28
6   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 06/Aug/11 - 13:11:07 0:02:21:07 0:02:16:46 6 29
7   USA 489 Homicidal Psycho Jungle Cat Melges 24 Andrew Okun 99.0 06/Aug/11 - 13:11:51 0:02:21:51 0:02:17:03 7 30
8   USA 52134 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy DNS 84.0       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 110-124
1   USA 83158 Hound Dog J-92 Christian Uecker 111.0 06/Aug/11 - 13:10:22 0:02:15:22 0:02:10:00 1 25
2   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 MH M/n Timothy Weber 123.0 06/Aug/11 - 13:12:22 0:02:17:22 0:02:11:25 2 26
3   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 06/Aug/11 - 13:11:54 0:02:16:54 0:02:11:32 3 27
4   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek 111.0 06/Aug/11 - 13:24:02 0:02:29:02 0:02:23:40 4 31
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona DNS 111.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker > 125
1   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 06/Aug/11 - 13:11:36 0:02:11:36 0:02:05:04 1 18
2   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel 126.0 06/Aug/11 - 13:11:15 0:02:11:15 0:02:05:09 2 19
3   USA 73042 Loki 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 135.0 06/Aug/11 - 13:11:46 0:02:11:46 0:02:05:14 3 20
4   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 0.0 06/Aug/11 - 13:12:18 0:02:12:18 0:02:06:12 4 21
5   USA 32685 Shooting Star S2 9.1 M Std. Rig Michael Bergmann 138.0 06/Aug/11 - 13:13:04 0:02:13:04 0:02:06:23 5 22
6   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 06/Aug/11 - 13:14:06 0:02:14:06 0:02:06:24 6 23
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 Macrae Sykes 0.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:26:48 0:01:46:48 0:01:49:10 1 9
2   USA 3972 Mariah 1970 John Stomber 0.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:53:16 0:02:13:16 0:01:52:50 2 11
3   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:54:15 0:02:14:15 0:01:53:49 3 12
4   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34 + Sam Cassell 108.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:55:35 0:02:15:35 0:01:58:29 4 15
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 06/Aug/11 - 15:53:56 0:02:13:56 0:02:08:42 5 24
6   USA 320 Hazelnut J 24 Stephen Hayes 174.0 06/Aug/11 - 16:43:12 0:03:03:12 0:02:35:39 6 32
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022