2011 Stratford Shoal Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Stratford Shoal Light Course IRC IRC 25/Jun/2011 02:00 PM 45.5 NM  
Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF PHRF (99 and lower) 25/Jun/2011 02:05 PM 45.5 NM  
Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF PHRF (100 and higher) 25/Jun/2011 02:10 PM 45.5 NM  
Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF PHRF Doublehanded 25/Jun/2011 02:15 PM 45.5 NM  

The Cable & Anchor Short Course PHRF PHRF (Non-Spinnaker) 25/Jun/2011 02:20 PM 28.5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Stratford Shoal Light Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.220 25/Jun/11 - 20:25:55 0:06:25:55 0:07:50:49 1 1
2   GBR 4209L Uxorious III NYYC Swan 42 JP Blaise 1.179 25/Jun/11 - 20:43:05 0:06:43:05 0:07:55:14 2 2
3   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.072 25/Jun/11 - 21:59:07 0:07:59:07 0:08:33:36 3 3
4   USA 30 3 Cheers J 109 Paul Steinborn 1.043 25/Jun/11 - 22:18:29 0:08:18:29 0:08:39:55 4 4
5   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 1.020 25/Jun/11 - 22:30:52 0:08:30:52 0:08:41:05 5 5
6   USA 50040 Great Shoal X-40 Walton Alder 1.072 25/Jun/11 - 22:30:50 0:08:30:50 0:09:07:36 6 6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF (99 and lower)
1   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 45.0 25/Jun/11 - 21:49:06 0:07:44:06 0:07:09:58 1 1
2   USA 64 Revelation J105 George Wilbanks 93.0 25/Jun/11 - 22:55:23 0:08:50:23 0:07:39:51 2 4
3   USA 52742 Moonshine Tartan 4100 Dennis Ziemba 96.0 25/Jun/11 - 23:25:04 0:09:20:04 0:08:07:15 3 7
4   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 75.0 25/Jun/11 - 23:12:03 0:09:07:03 0:08:10:10 4 8
5   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 93.0 25/Jun/11 - 23:32:18 0:09:27:18 0:08:16:46 5 9
6   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos DNF 96.0       8  
 
PHRF (100 and higher)
1   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 25/Jun/11 - 23:31:55 0:09:21:55 0:07:57:44 1 6
2   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 108.0 25/Jun/11 - 23:54:50 0:09:44:50 0:08:22:55 2 10
3   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 117.0 26/Jun/11 - 01:10:05 0:11:00:05 0:09:31:21 3 11
4   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 132.0 26/Jun/11 - 01:39:51 0:11:29:51 0:09:49:45 4 13
5   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 Dana OBrien DNF 123.0       7  
 
PHRF Doublehanded
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 27.0 25/Jun/11 - 21:55:56 0:07:40:56 0:07:20:27 1 2
2   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne 90.0 25/Jun/11 - 23:00:22 0:08:45:22 0:07:37:06 2 3
3   USA 122 Shooting Star First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 25/Jun/11 - 23:16:07 0:09:01:07 0:07:55:08 3 5
4   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 111.0 26/Jun/11 - 01:28:29 0:11:13:29 0:09:49:18 4 12
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Cable & Anchor Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF (Non-Spinnaker)
1   USA 182 Fandango Hinckley B 40 MRK III Christopher Streit 183.0 25/Jun/11 - 20:14:14 0:05:54:14 0:04:27:18 1 1
2   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 25/Jun/11 - 20:12:49 0:05:52:49 0:04:35:52 2 2
3   USA 6160 FLO III C&C 25 James Goodridge 231.0 25/Jun/11 - 20:57:10 0:06:37:10 0:04:47:26 3 3
4   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 25/Jun/11 - 20:36:14 0:06:16:14 0:05:04:58 4 4
5   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 25/Jun/11 - 20:23:11 0:06:03:11 0:05:06:11 5 5
6   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 25/Jun/11 - 20:49:53 0:06:29:53 0:05:14:21 6 6
7   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 27.0 25/Jun/11 - 19:50:12 0:05:30:12 0:05:17:22 7 7
8   USA 20251 Sweet M Cal 28 2-C Paul Brindak 183.0 25/Jun/11 - 21:06:03 0:06:46:03 0:05:19:07 8 8
9   USA 50 Dancing Bear Sabre 34 MkI CB Constantine Baris 174.0 25/Jun/11 - 21:35:13 0:07:15:13 0:05:52:34 9 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021