2011 North American Formula 18 Championship
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design F 18 13/Sep/2011 10:00 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1 25   Uni 282 Goodall C2 C2 Robert Daniel / Hunter Stunzi       1
2 22   USA 024 ARG 007 C 2 Sergio Mehl / Nicolas Aragones       2
3 01   USA 11 Ronstan F 18 Nacra Infusion Mike Easton / Tripp Burd       3
4 27   USA 1523 Magic Marine Nacra MKII John Casey / Dalton Tebo       4
5 35   USA 215 Rocket C 2 Bob Merrick / Jonathan Farrar       5
6 43   USA 240 2 Wire Sailing C2 John Tomko / Ian Billings       6
7 09   USA 90 The Blue Boat F18 Infusion Pease Glaser / Jay Glaser       7
8 26   CAN 769 Max Marine F18 C2 Maxime Loiselle / Louis-Philippe Éthier       8
9 28   USA 241 Mamanem C-2 Nigel Pitt / Taylor Reiss       9
10 15   CAN 12 EastCoastCats.ca AHPC C2 Chris Prentice / Patrick LaRoche       10
11 03   USA 192 ShackAttack AHPC C2 Ken Marshack / Ian Marshack       11
12 19   USA 99 Widespread Panic F 18 Chad Schwall / Joe Buchert       12
13 42   USA 217 Young Frankenstein C2 F18 Chris Tuckfield / Sebastien Gouin-Davis       13
14 37   Sxm 69 Sextant Marine Alado Olivier Pilon / Paradis Guillaume       14
15 16   CAN 216 ECC C2 Anthony Boueilh / Maxime Picard       15
16 17   USA 32993 Epic C2 Matthew Lynch / Bret Moss       16
17 53   CAN 1567 Nacra Infusion F18 Jean-Marc Proulx / Martin Boucher       17
18 45   USA 111 USA 873 F 18 Sandra Tartaglino / Trevor Burd       18
19 51   USA 246 Wes Wilcox AHPC C2 Wes Wilcox / Graham Walker       19
20 52   USA 1028 Infusion F 18 Nacra Infusion Guy Selsmeyer / JJ Johnson       20
21 48   USA 1405 Lil Evil F 18 Nacra Infusion Chris Titcomb / Sam Adelman       21
22 14   USA 1544 Cat House F 18 Nacra Infusion Kurt Korte / Chris Kennedy RDG       21
23 40   USA 354 Sturgis Boat Works Hobie Cat Wildcat Todd Riccardi / Brendon Scanlon       22
24 34   USA 242 Suicide Port C2 David Ingram / Mark Herendeen       23
25 32   USA 564 99 Problems Infusion Matt Krogstad / Thomas Poutays       24
26 12   CAN 100 Anastasia III C2 Nicolas Dubé / Vincent Gagné       25
27 44   USA 685 Old School Narca Infusion Jim Zellmer / Joseph Valante       26
28 31   USA 28 Water Bison Capricorn Alex Van Brunt / Christine Nevile       27
29 30   USA 194 Montador de Olas Hobie Wildcat John Bauldry / Giselle Vaziri       28
30 46   USA 753 USA 753 F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed / Jeff Dusek       29
31 24   GER 623 Konfusion Nacra F18 Infusion Ulrich Gollwitzer / Ela Sliwerska       30
32 38   CAN 1084 Infusion F 18 Nacra Infusion Lisa Reid / Nate Reid       31
33 54   USA 1467 Sweet Siren Nacra Infusion Dan DeLave / Eileen Haubl       32
34 10   USA 91193 C2 F 18 Kelly Krueger / Dan Krueger       33
35 08   USA 129 Red Rover Hobie Wild Cat David Stiemsma / Colin Caliban       34
36 06   CAN 92 Team Storm Hobie Wild Cat Brian Hunt / Seamus Woodward-George       35
37 11   USA 2576 Candied Yams TPQ Hobie Tiger 18 Paul Krutty / Kimberly Krutty       36
38 39   USA 7007 Shrek Jr AHPC C2 John Hoag / Todd Christensen       37
39 29   AUS 244 Mojo's Working AHPC C2 F18 Annie Gardner / Eric Witte       39
40 23   USA 1025 Jaypro Sport Nacra Infusion Michael Ferrara / Rex Denton       40
41 41   USA 100 Rastahobie Hobie Wildcat Rob Jerry / Gustavo Pinto       41
42 36   USA 220 Salva Vida AHPC C2 Bo Kersey / Drew Carlyce       42
43 49   USA 851 Lira Nacra F-18 Bill Bartlett / Dennis Bedgood       43
44 50   USA 1152 Sub-Mission Hobie Tiger Blair Toland / Matt Knowles DNC       55  
45 33   USA 1 Poseidon Nacra Infusion Kenneth Madsen / Tyler Burd DNC       55  
46 21   USA 5150 Gettin' Tacky Tiger 18 Richard Vilvens / Daisy Eng DNC       55  
47 20   USA 151 Fetch Capricorn Robert Todd / Mike McCloskey DNC       55  
48 47   USA 245 Bravata C2 Dino Garbero / Marco Garbero DNC       55  
49 02   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi / Nicholas Comby DNC       55  
50 05   USA 676 Lola F18 Karl Langefeld / Beth Langefeld DNC       55  
51 04   ITA 77 Team ETD C2 E.J. Foss / Peter Shope DNC       55  
52 13   USA 94 Capricorn AHPC Capricorn John Giuliano / Peter Giuliano DNC       55  
53 18   USA 81 F 18 F 18 Joe Bouchier / Ian Bouchier DNC       55  
54 07   USA 7 Angry Waitress Capricorn Scott Miller / Patricia Miller RAF       55
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Hyline Cruises Siemasko+Verbridge Dimension-Polyant

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022