2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC       8  
2   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       8  
3   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       8  
4   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair DNC       8  
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC         8  
6   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNC         8  
7   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens DNC 12.0 / 1.1566       8  
8   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart DNS       9  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes 105.0 / 0.9924 16/May/18 - 19:30:23 0:00:30:23 0:00:30:09 1 1
2   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 16/May/18 - 19:33:27 0:00:33:27 0:00:30:40 2 2
3   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 16/May/18 - 19:31:14 0:00:31:14 0:00:30:43 3 3
4   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 16/May/18 - 19:32:03 0:00:32:03 0:00:31:31 4 4
5   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien DNC 141.0 / 0.9407       14  
6   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNC 129.0 / 0.9573       14  
7   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel DNC 144.0 / 0.9366       14  
8   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer DNC 156.0 / 0.9207       14  
9   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren DNC 132.0 / 0.9531       14  
10 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke DNC         14  
11   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNC         14  
12   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark DNC         14  
13   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting DNC 123.0 / 0.9658       14  
14   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka DNC         15  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 16/May/18 - 19:35:48 0:00:35:48 0:00:31:53 1 5
2   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 16/May/18 - 19:41:07 0:00:41:07 0:00:37:23 2 6
3   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey   16/May/18 - 19:44:15 0:00:44:15 0:00:39:34 3 7
4   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg DNC 210.0 / 0.8553       15  
5   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier DNC         15  
6   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus DNC 168.0 / 0.9053       15  
7   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich DNC 198.0 / 0.8690       15  
8   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC 210.0 / 0.8553       15  
9   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNC         15  
10   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC         15  
11 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen DNC         15  
12   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher DNC         15  
13   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC         15  
14   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness DNC         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020