2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 1
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
49er
49er FX
Nacra 17
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Triple Crown Series - Stage 1
One Design
49er
25/Aug/2018
02:39 PM
Triple Crown Series - Stage 1
One Design
49er FX
25/Aug/2018
02:39 PM
Triple Crown Series - Stage 1
One Design
Nacra 17
25/Aug/2018
02:46 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Triple Crown Series - Stage 1 Racing
One Design Division
49er
1
USA 11
US Sailing Team
49er
Chris Rast / Trevor Burd
1
2
USA 28
USA 28
49er
Judge Ryan / Hans Henken
2
3
USA 340
Nicole
49er
Ian Barrows / Mitchell Kiss
3
4
USA 126
Snow Agnese 2020
49er
Nevin Snow / Mac Agnese
4
5
USA 311
Three Eleven
49er
Andrew Mollerus / Ian MacDiarmid
5
6
USA 20
12
49er
Ripley Shelley / Severin Gramm
6
7
USA 1395
Team Synergy
49er
Andres Guerra / Sara Stone
7
8
USA 808
49er
49er
Simon Karstoft / Trevor Parekh
DNC
9
49er FX
1
22
Bonin
49er FX
William Bonin / Samuel Bonin
1
2
CAN 812
Lewin-LaFrance Sailing
49erFX
Antonia Lewin-LaFrance / Antonia Lewin-LaFrance
2
3
1
Nine Lives
49er FX
Cameron Baird / Alec Baird
3
4
USA 92
USA 92
49erFX
Paris Henken / Anna Tobias
4
5
USA 121
L&L sailing
49er FX
Catherine Lindsay / Jana Laurendeau
5
6
USA 50
50
49erFX
Stephanie Roble / Maggie shea
6
7
CAN 921
Jasmine
49erFX
Aidan Chiu / Walker Moffat
7
8
USA 548
USA 548
49er FX
Kate Shaner / Charlotte Mack
OCS
9
Nacra 17
1
50
Miami Sound Machine
Nacra 17
Sarah Newberry / David Liebenberg
1
2
8
Nacra 17
Nacra 17
Ravi Parent / Caroline Atwood
2
3
USA 137
Foil Bros
Nacra 17
Ben Rosenberg / Sidney Charbonnet
3
4
JPN 104
First Flight Racing
Nacra17
Sydney Monahan / Marc Bouchet
4
5
USA 10
Nacra 17
Nacra 17
David Hein / Arielle Darrow
5
6
CAN 271
Nacra 17
Nacra 17
Allison Surrette / Flinn Max
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy