2018 Columbia Cup - Buoy Races
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Columbia Cup One Design J 70 02/Jun/2018 11:00 AM 2 NM 10 Kts
Columbia Cup One Design T-10 04/Aug/2018 11:15 AM 4 NM 10 Kts
Columbia Cup One Design J 88 04/Aug/2018 11:25 AM 5 NM 10 Kts
Columbia Cup PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 04/Aug/2018 11:35 AM 5 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Columbia Cup Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       1
2   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       2
3   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor         3
4   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       4
5   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       5
6   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       6
7   US 31541 Glider Tartan 10 Bruce Lamotte       7
8   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       8
9   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better         9
10   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       10
11   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS10 (T10) Ron Kallen         11
12   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       12
13   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder DNC       15  
14   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez DNC       15  
 
J 88
1   USA 60691 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns       2
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 24.0 / 1.1324 04/Aug/18 - 12:27:31 0:00:52:31 0:00:59:28 1 1
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 04/Aug/18 - 12:28:23 0:00:53:23 0:01:00:08 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 04/Aug/18 - 12:30:11 0:00:55:11 0:01:01:31 3 3
4   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 21.0 / 1.1384 04/Aug/18 - 12:31:09 0:00:56:09 0:01:03:55 4 4
5   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen DNC       8  
6   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg DNC       8  
7   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020