2018 Saida Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Saida Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Pedro Andrade       1
2 41   GBR 1441 HIGHLIFE Etchells Peter Rogers       2
3 66   GBR 1266 Escape (Corinthian) Etchells Mathew Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Bryn Phillips       3
4 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Tim Thubron       4
5 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Wishart / Andrew Clarke / Alex Curtis / Raphaela Gracie       5
6 60   GBR 1460 Man's Best Friend Etchells Kim Ridge / Sam Haines / Ben Cornish       6
7 82   GBR 1271 Pulse Etchells Owen Bowerman / Ben Hazledine / Matt Whitfield / James Hodges       7
8 37   GBR 1473 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       8
9 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer 1431 Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Margarida Lopes       9
10 7   GBR 1407 ICE Etchell Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Roger Reynolds         10
11 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Smith / David Jackson / Lucy legard       11
12 14   GBR 1014 Palaver Etchells Montel Fagan-Jordan / Martin Evans / Karin Makonnen / Shabazz Patterson       12
13 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sharif Serifi       13
14 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Ted Blowers / James Clemetson / Bobby Hewitt / Madeline Watkins       14
15 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Ellie Cumpsty / Freya Anderson / Emily Au / Annabel Cattermole       15
16 92   GBR 1331 Shamal (Corinthian) Etchells Fraser Woodley / Nik Froud / Henry Lloyd Williams / Henry Collison DNF       17  
 

2018 Saida Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Saida Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Mathew Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Bryn Phillips       3
2 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Andrew Wishart / Andrew Clarke / Alex Curtis / Raphaela Gracie       5
3 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Smith / David Jackson / Lucy legard       11
4 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Ellie Cumpsty / Freya Anderson / Emily Au / Annabel Cattermole       15
5 92   GBR 1331 Shamal Etchells Fraser Woodley / Nik Froud / Henry Lloyd Williams / Henry Collison DNF       17  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019