2018 Early Bird Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Early Bird Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Class 1 - Ensign
1   363 Magic Ensign Robin Durrschmidt       1
2   819 Friendly Spirit Ensign Rick Conley       2
3   496 Tailgunner Ensign Gary Woodruff       3
4   1729 SummerBreeze Ensign Ken Shluger       4
5   1 Sea note Ensign Robert Shook       5
6   11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr DNF       7  
 
Class 2 - Atlantic
1   147 Papa Atlantic Jeff Shay       1
2   USA 137 Nonsuch Atlantic Norm Peck         2
3   84 Redfish Atlantic George Atwood       3
4   96 Magic Atlantic Tom Davidson       4
5   47 Kohana Atlantic Eric Fisk       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 3 - Nonsuch
1   44 Cringle Nonsuch 33 Bob and Brian Gibbs 174.0 / 0.8978 03/Jun/18 - 12:36:21 0:01:21:21 0:01:13:02 1 17
2   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 183.0 / 0.8868 03/Jun/18 - 12:37:58 0:01:22:58 0:01:13:34 2 18
3   440 White Eagle Nonsuch 30 Narcy Dubicki 183.0 / 0.8868 03/Jun/18 - 12:38:10 0:01:23:10 0:01:13:45 3 19
4   5 Number Five Nonsuch 26 Classic Stephen Swan 231.0 / 0.8323 03/Jun/18 - 12:45:10 0:01:30:10 0:01:15:03 4 21
 
Class 4 - NonSpin
1   14569 Mentor Pearson 26 Mark Kondracky 233.0 / 0.8301 03/Jun/18 - 12:30:38 0:01:10:38 0:00:58:38 1 3
2   2206 Ten Speed J 24 Rory Scully/Bosco 190.0 / 0.8784 03/Jun/18 - 12:27:08 0:01:07:08 0:00:58:58 2 4
3   4283 Miss Sea Jay J 24 Dan Daichenko 190.0 / 0.8784 03/Jun/18 - 12:29:03 0:01:09:03 0:01:00:39 3 5
4   14312 Marionette Dolphin 24 Ron Breault 270.0 / 0.7927 03/Jun/18 - 12:40:32 0:01:20:32 0:01:03:50 4 8
5   51729 Syrah Benteau 311 Yaakov Barshalom 190.0 / 0.8784 03/Jun/18 - 12:34:26 0:01:14:26 0:01:05:23 5 12
6   3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida 208.0 / 0.8575 03/Jun/18 - 12:37:22 0:01:17:22 0:01:06:21 6 14
7   94 The Psychology Pearson 30 Peter Spano DNS 200.0 / 0.8667       8  
 
Class 5 - NonSpin
1   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen 169.0 / 0.9040 03/Jun/18 - 12:29:01 0:01:04:01 0:00:57:52 1 1
2   50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 145.0 / 0.9353 03/Jun/18 - 12:27:33 0:01:02:33 0:00:58:30 2 2
3   52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 127.0 / 0.9601 03/Jun/18 - 12:29:10 0:01:04:10 0:01:01:36 3 6
4   353 Second Wind J 80 Angelo Bettera 135.0 / 0.9489 03/Jun/18 - 12:30:48 0:01:05:48 0:01:02:26 4 7
5   73243 Aries C&C 34+ David Knecht 123.0 / 0.9658 03/Jun/18 - 12:32:17 0:01:07:17 0:01:04:59 5 10
6   245 Pinga Tartan 37 Robert Amrein 174.0 / 0.8978 03/Jun/18 - 12:38:02 0:01:13:02 0:01:05:34 6 13
7   257 Patience C&C 36 Ted Fisher DNC 158.0 / 0.9181       8  
 
Class 6 - Spin
1   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget 177.0 / 0.8941 03/Jun/18 - 12:50:12 0:01:20:12 0:01:11:42 1 16
2   31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 147.0 / 0.9326 03/Jun/18 - 12:49:26 0:01:19:26 0:01:14:05 2 20
3   22619 Victoria's Catalina 27 David Houseman 210.0 / 0.8553 03/Jun/18 - 12:58:48 0:01:28:48 0:01:15:57 3 22
4   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 140.0 / 0.9420 03/Jun/18 - 12:52:37 0:01:22:37 0:01:17:49 4 23
5   32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 118.0 / 0.9731 03/Jun/18 - 12:49:59 0:01:19:59 0:01:17:50 5 24
6   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau DNC 119.0 / 0.9716       8  
7   60684 Desna Tartan T-37 Adam Van Voorhis DNF 135.0 / 0.9489       8  
 
Class 7 - Spin
1   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 125.0 / 0.9630 03/Jun/18 - 12:41:44 0:01:06:44 0:01:04:16 1 9
2   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 03/Jun/18 - 12:41:27 0:01:06:27 0:01:05:21 2 11
3   625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 88.0 / 1.0188 03/Jun/18 - 12:43:00 0:01:08:00 0:01:09:17 3 15
4   45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy DNC 19.0 / 1.1424       7  
5   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous DNS 89.0 / 1.0172       7  
6   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser DSQ 69.0 / 1.0501 03/Jun/18 - 12:40:14 0:01:05:14 0:01:08:30 7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019