2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       2
3 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       3
4 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       4
5 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Pedro Trouche       5
6 11   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       6
7 24   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       7
8 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       8
9 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       9
10 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       10
11 63   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       11
12 62   USA 8362 Poppy Star Daniel Cayard / Roger Cheer       12
13 30   usa 8230 8230 star Luke payne       13
14 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       14
15 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frithof Kleen       15
16 1   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       16
17 31   CAN 7887 8159 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       17
18 104   USA 8504 8504 STAR Scott Barnard / Phil Toth       18
19 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oersted       19
20 12   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       20
21 262   8464 Yanders Star Martim Anderson / Roberto Ayala       21
22 15   USA 8312 8312 Star Tony Herrmann / Matt Herrmann         22
23 79   7985 Amante star Chas beek / Chuck Beek       23
24 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       24
25 76   GBR 8390 TBC Star Jake Lilley / Lewis Brake       25
26 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem       26
27 4   USA 8379 le Rescator Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       27
28 50   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Javier Siro       28
29 83   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube       29
30 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       30
31 80   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       31
32 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       32
33 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Star Neal Turluck / Adam Korejsza       33
34 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       34
35 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       35
36 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton       36
37 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules       37
38 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       38
39 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Chrisoffer Lundgren       39
40 45   CAN 8445 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads       40
41 54   usa 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Tim Ostrander       41
42 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Jon Von Schwarz BFD       43  
 

2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frithof Kleen       15
2 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oersted       19
3 80   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       31
4 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Chrisoffer Lundgren       39
5 45   CAN 8445 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads       40
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 24   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       7
2 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       8
3 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       9
4 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       10
5 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       14
6 31   CAN 7887 8159 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       17
7 12   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       20
8 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem       26
9 83   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube       29
10 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       32
11 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       35
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       2
3 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       3
4 11   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       6
5 63   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf       11
6 104   USA 8504 8504 STAR Scott Barnard / Phil Toth       18
7 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       24
8 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       30
9 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       34
10 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton       36
11 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       38
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       4
2 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Pedro Trouche       5
3 62   USA 8362 Poppy Star Daniel Cayard / Roger Cheer       12
4 262   8464 Yanders Star Martim Anderson / Roberto Ayala       21
5 79   7985 Amante star Chas beek / Chuck Beek       23
6 76   GBR 8390 TBC Star Jake Lilley / Lewis Brake       25
7 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Star Neal Turluck / Adam Korejsza       33
8 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules       37
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi / EFG

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019