2018 Sheldon Clark Buoy - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sheldon Clark Buoy Racing
One Design Division
B 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin DNC       8  
2   USA82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris DNC       8  
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle and Kara Atwater DNC       8  
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen DNC       8  
5   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch DNC       8  
6   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC       8  
7   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich RET       8  
 
J 88
1   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       1
2   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       2
3   USA 29 DUTCH J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       3
4   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Chris Murray       4
 
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       2
3   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       3
4   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       4
5   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       5
6   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       6
7   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       7
8   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       8
9   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       9
10   USA 412 M*A*S*H T-10 George Quinlan       10
11   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus       11
12   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie DNC       16  
13   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay DNC       16  
14   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink DNC       16  
15   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland DNC       16  
 
J 105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       2
3   USA 386 Y-NOT j 105 Gerhard Zinserling       3
4   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach       4
5 North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce DNC       7  
6   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman DNC       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn   22/Sep/18 - 13:10:03 0:01:00:03 0:01:06:23 1 1
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill   22/Sep/18 - 13:16:18 0:01:06:18 0:01:08:44 2 2
3   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin   22/Sep/18 - 13:16:32 0:01:06:32 0:01:09:38 3 3
4   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda   22/Sep/18 - 13:12:25 0:01:02:25 0:01:10:04 4 4
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 54.0 / 0.9939 22/Sep/18 - 13:26:06 0:01:16:06 0:01:15:38 5 5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims   22/Sep/18 - 13:29:55 0:01:19:55 0:01:17:18 6 6
7   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander 54.0 / 0.9939 22/Sep/18 - 13:29:38 0:01:19:38 0:01:19:09 7 7
8 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle DNC         10  
9   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald DNC         10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019